asean age group banner

aseanage12.png20th ASEAN+ Age Group Championships - Mandalay, Myanmar 2019

This year, more groups were added: U6, U30, W30, U40, U50, W50. Some groups were combined to compete, but were separated when counting the medal count. All styles of chess are played over 7 or 9 rounds in the Swiss system. The team rankings are based on the scores of the top 3 players of each team.
Note: The medals marked with a plus sign (+) are medals won outside of ASEAN countries.

{tab title="Standard" open="true"}
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}

AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Le Thai Hoang AnhViet Nam13b14w17b12w½9b13w15b16w18b1043½
2Silver
Tong Thai Hoang AnViet Nam14w19b16w11b½3b15w14b½10w17b18043
3Bronze
Tran Ngo Mai LinhViet Nam9w0--14b16b12w01b013w111w112b16143
4Bronze
Capilitan ZhaoyuPhilippines5w11b03w08b110w16b12w½7w½13b16046
5
Tawankanjana SasinatThailand4b010w18b½12w111b12b01w013w114w1038½
6
Brade Jean AntonettePhilippines12b111w12b03w07b14w014b11b09w15043½
7
Tran Nguyen Ha AnhViet Nam10b113w11w09b06w012b18w14b½2w0143½
8
Nguyen Mai ChiViet Nam11b016-+5w½4w014b19w17b012b11w0039
9
Cruz Daniella BiancaPhilippines3b12w011b17w11w08b010w014b16b04143½
10
Dao Nhat MinhViet Nam7w05b012b113w14b014w19b12b011w04136
11
Enkhnamuun BatkhishigtMongolia8w16b09w014b15w013b112w03b010b14132
12
Su Myat EindraMyanmar6w014b110w05b013b17w011b18w03w03033½
13
R Yone MhweMyanmar1w07b014w110b012w011w03b05b04w01041
14
Pyae Hmue HeinMyanmar2b012w013b011w08w010b06w09w05b00038½
15
Shanmathi Sree SIndia16--------------------------0027
15
Ryae Hmue HeinMyanmar15--8-----------------------0027
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Le Thai Hoang Anh,
Tong Thai Hoang An,
Tran Ngo Mai Linh
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Capilitan Zhaoyu,
Brade Jean Antonette,
Cruz Daniella Bianca
Philippines15
Bronze
Su Myat Eindra,
R Yone Mhwe,
Pyae Hmue Hein
Myanmar4

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Ho Ngoc VyViet Nam19w12b16w14b½3w110b19w07w012b1248
2Gold
Ngo Bao QuyenViet Nam23b11w018b113w110w015b½17w13w16b1141
3Gold
Gadut Mecel AngelaPhilippines17w½7b116b19w11b04w16w12b011w1048
4
Mai Hieu LinhViet Nam12w110b19b11w½6w½3b05w½11b½7w16½50
5
Bui Thi Ngoc ChiViet Nam10w012b122w16b08w17w½4b½14w19b16½43½
6
Regidor Kaye LalainePhilippines13b120w11b05w14b½11w13b09b12w0049
7
Nguyen Thuy LinhViet Nam14b½3w019b117w111w½5b½15w11b14b0045½
8
Suyamin Bonjoure FillePhilippines18b116w013b021w15b014w119b½15w117b1035½
9
Nguyen Huynh Tu PhuongViet Nam15w111b14w03b018w113b11b16w05w05047½
10
Dang Le Xuan HienViet Nam5b14w017b114w12b11w011b012w022w15045
11
Huynh Phuc Minh PhuongViet Nam22b19w020b116w17b½6b010w14w½3b05042
12
Nguyen Huynh Mai HoaViet Nam4b05w023b119w114b016w118b110b11w05040
13
Nguyen Bao ChauViet Nam6w019b18w12b023w19w014b0--120b15038
14
Le Dang Bao NgocViet Nam7w½17b½15w110b012w18b013w15b016w½43½
15
Ngo Nha KyViet Nam9b023w114b020w116b12w½7b08b0--1139
16
Mekarapiruk NathashaThailand21w18b13w011b015w012b0--118w114b½½39
17
Duong Nu Nhat MinhViet Nam3b½14w½10w07b020b121w12b019w18w04041½
18
Egshiglen SaruultugsMongolia8w021b12w022b19b0--112w016b023w14034½
19
Rice LeahSingapore1b013w07w012b0--122b18w½17b021w1036½
20
Thoon Thiri SanMyanmar24-+6b011w015b017w023b121b½22w113w0032
21
Phyo Yu SanMyanmar16b018w0--18b022w117b020w½23b019b0029
22
Thone Diay AungMyanmar11w0--15b018w021b019w023w120b010b02132½
23
Phoo Pwint Shwe Sin AungMyanmar2w015b012w0--113b020w022b021w118b02032½
24
Junput OrachapornThailand20--------------------------0027
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Ho Ngoc Vy,
Ngo Bao Quyen,
Mai Hieu Linh
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Gadut Mecel Angela,
Regidor Kaye Lalaine,
Suyamin Bonjoure Fille
Philippines17½
Bronze
Thoon Thiri San,
Phyo Yu San,
Thone Diay Aung
Myanmar8

{tab-ex title="Girls 12"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 12
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Le Cam HienViet Nam14b16w017b12w116b13w½9b15w14w½7148½
2Gold
Dela Cruz DarenPhilippines21b17w13b01b04w116w111b16w18b17045½
3Bronze
Thai Ngoc Tuong MinhViet Nam12w½11b12w18b15w11b½7w14b010w½049½
4
Marticio JerseyPhilippines11b15b019w17w½2b014b112w13w11b½6047½
5
Racasa Antonella BerthePhilippines17b14w16b116w½3b07w010b11b011w1148
6
Canino RuellePhilippines22w11b15w010b½8w½9b½16w12b07w1043½
7
Nguyen Hoang Thai NgocViet Nam10w12b09w14b½13w15b13b011w½6b05049½
8
Nguyen Linh DanViet Nam15b116w½13b13w06b½11w014b19w12w05046
9
Rice LaurenSingapore18b113w½7b012w110b16w½1w08b017w15043½
10
Chau Dien Nha UyenViet Nam7b021w115b16w½9w013b15w012b13b½5043
11
Nguyen Ngoc HienViet Nam4w03w021b117w115b18b12w07b½5b0046
12
Dinh Nguyen Hien AnhViet Nam3b½14w116b09b019w118w14b010w020w1039½
13
Tong Thai Ky AnViet Nam20b19b½8w018w17b010w015b117w022b1034½
14
Nguyen Binh VyViet Nam1w012b022w119b½20b14w08w021b116w1034½
15
Yin Aye ChanMyanmar8w022b110w021b111w019b½13w020b118b1029½
16
Nguyen Ngoc Phuong NghiViet Nam19w18b½12w15b½1w02b06b018w114b04044½
17
Moe Thu AungMyanmar5w020b11w011b018--22w121w113b19b04035½
18
Hsu Yoon YinMyanmar9w019b020w113b017-+12b022w116b015w03131½
19
Su Wa Ti AungMyanmar16b018w14b014w½12b015w½20b022b121w03131
20
Su Yadi LinMyanmar13w017w018b022b114w021b119w115w012b03130
21
Somthong AonumaThailand2w010b011w015w022b120w017b014w019b12036
22
San SanMyanmar6b015w014b020w021w017b018b019w013w00034
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Le Cam Hien,
Thai Ngoc Tuong Minh,
Nguyen Hoang Thai Ngoc
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Dela Cruz Daren,
Marticio Jersey,
Racasa Antonella Berthe
Philippines18½
Bronze
Yin Aye Chan,
Moe Thu Aung,
Hsu Yoon Yin
Myanmar11½

{tab-ex title="Girls 14"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 14
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Thien NganViet Nam12w16b111w12b½5w19b½7w13b14w½½49½
2Gold
Nguyen Hong NhungViet Nam15w18b15w11w½7b14w13b014b110w1½48
3Bronze
Vu Bui Thi Thanh VanViet Nam17w111b012w14w½10b18b12w11w05b½6½49
4Bronze
Sebastian Mhage GerriahlouPhilippines20w110b½8w13b½9w½2b013w15b11b½6½45½
5
Nguyen Ngo Lien HuongViet Nam14b17w12b013w11b015w19b14w03w½049
6
Nguyen Ngan HaViet Nam18b11w013b014w111b17w010b½17w18w1041½
7
Luu Ha Bich NgocViet Nam9w15b017w115b12w06b11b010w013b15047½
8
Luong Hoang Tu LinhViet Nam13b12w04b012w117b13w015b19w16b05045½
9
Vuong Quynh AnhViet Nam7b019w110w111b14b½1w½5w08b014w15044
9
Nguyen My Hanh AnViet Nam19b14w½9b016w13w012b16w½7b12b05044
11
Doan Thuy My DungViet Nam16b13w11b09w06w013b020w115b119w15037
12
Bui Ngoc Phuong NghiViet Nam1b014w13b08b018-+10w016w½19b118w1038
13
Umayan Samantha BabolPhilippines8w020b16w15b015w011w14b018b17w04038½
14
Heraldino Lovely AnnPhilippines5w012b020w16b016b117w118b12w09b04037½
15
Padilla HeartPhilippines2b016w119b17w013b15b08w011w020b14037
16
Nguyen Minh Yen NhiViet Nam11w015b018w110b014w019b112b½20w117b½4029
17
Chuensuwonkul PariyakulThailand3b018w17b020w18w014b019w16b016w½033
18
Pann AngelMyanmar6w017b016b019w112--20b114w013w012b02030
19
Aye Myat Phyu SinMyanmar10w09b015w018b020b116w017b012w011b01033
20
Phyu Thwe TunMyanmar4b013w014b017b019w018w011b016b015w00034
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Thien Ngan,
Nguyen Hong Nhung,
Vu Bui Thi Thanh Van
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Sebastian Mhage Gerriahlou,
Umayan Samantha Babol,
Heraldino Lovely Ann
Philippines14
Bronze
Pann Angel,
Aye Myat Phyu Sin,
Phyu Thwe Tun
Myanmar3

{tab-ex title="Girls 16"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 16
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Bach Ngoc Thuy DuongViet Nam6b14w12b15w112b13w19b½13w17b½8047
2Silver
Le Hong Minh NgocViet Nam17b13b11w04w111b15w010b19w16w½145
3Silver
Nghiem Thao TamViet Nam12b12w07b113w15b11b04w½8w19b1047½
4
Tan Mary JoyPhilippines16w11b011w12b010w½14b13b½5w112b16143½
5
Vinuya Ruth JoyPhilippines9w110b18w11b03w02b17w14b011b16049
6
Nguyen Hai Phuong AnhViet Nam1w011b09w117b18w17b012w110w12b½040½
7
Pham Tran Gia ThuViet Nam11w½14b13w010b017w16w15b015b11w½5041½
8
Chuemsakul SarochaThailand15b113w15b012w06b0--114w13b017w15036
9
Le Thi Dieu MiViet Nam5b015w16b016w113b112w11w½2b03w0044½
10
Villa Ma. ElayzaPhilippines14b15w013b07w14b½11w12w06b0--1043½
11
Nguyen Le Minh UyenViet Nam7b½6w14b015w12w010b0--116b15w0041½
12
Ei ThingyanMyanmar3w016b117w18b11w09b06b0--14w04040½
13
Phan Thi My HuongViet Nam--18b010w13b09w015b116w11b014w04040
14
Su Laet NandarMyanmar10w07w015b0--116b14w08b017w113b14031
15
Mar Mar AungMyanmar8w09b014w111b0--113w017b17w016b14030
16
Min Min TheintMyanmar4b012w0--19b014w017b113b011w015w02032
17
Myo Myint ZuMyanmar2w0--112b06w07b016w015w014b08b01037
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Bach Ngoc Thuy Duong,
Le Hong Minh Ngoc,
Nghiem Thao Tam
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Tan Mary Joy,
Vinuya Ruth Joy,
Villa Ma. Elayza
Philippines16½
Bronze
Ei Thingyan,
Su Laet Nandar,
Mar Mar Aung
Myanmar12

{tab-ex title="Girls 18"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 18
RMedalNameCountry12345678910PtsRes.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Derotas Vic GlysenPhilippines*½½½11111+0
2Silver
Kieu Bich ThuyViet Nam½*1½01½11+
3Silver
Magpily Francois MariePhilippines½0*110111+1
4Silver
Nguyen Vu Thu HienViet Nam½½0*½1111+½
5
Le Thuy AnViet Nam010½*½111+60
6
Diaz Natori BiazzaPhilippines0010½*111+0
7
Hninn Wutt YeeMyanmar0½0000*1½+30
8
Tuorila NinaThailand0000000*1+20
9
May Kinsanar HtunMyanmar000000½0*+0
10
Chan Nandar HlaingMyanmar---------*00
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Derotas Vic Glysen,
Magpily Francois Marie,
Diaz Natori Biazza
Philippines22½
Silver
Kieu Bich Thuy,
Nguyen Vu Thu Hien,
Le Thuy An
Viet Nam19
Bronze
Hninn Wutt Yee,
May Kinsanar Htun,
Chan Nandar Hlaing
Myanmar

{tab-ex title="Girls 20"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Girls 20
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Dong Khanh LinhViet Nam17b111w12w½4b½7b15w13b18w16w18048
2Silver
Doroy Allaney Jia GPhilippines8b13w11b½10w15b½4w111w16b012w17049½
3Bronze
Nguyen Thi Minh OanhViet Nam18w12b012w19b14w½10b11w05b17w½650
4Bronze
Nguyen Hong NgocViet Nam6b17w15b½1w½3b½2b09w110w½11b16151
5Bronze
Nguyen Thanh Thuy TienViet Nam15w113b14w½11b12w½1b06b13w010b16½49
6
Alcantara May AnnPhilippines4w016b120w17w08b112b15w02w11b05048½
7
Nepascua VionaPhilippines16w14b014w16b11w011b012w½17b13b½5046
8
Tejada Rizalyn JasminePhilippines2w09b118w112b06w019b116w11b020w15043½
9
Olendo Sara FrancinePhilippines22b18w017b13w010b½13w14b011w½15b15038½
10
Nguyen Thi Minh ThuViet Nam14w112b½13w12b09w½3w015b14b½5w0047
11
Vo Thi Thuy TienViet Nam21w11b015w15w017b17w12b09b½4w0046
12
Vu Thi Dieu UyenViet Nam19b110w½3b08w115b½6w07b½13w12b0043½
13
Khaing KhaingMyanmar20b15w010b014w½18-+9b022w112b019b1035
14
Ei Chaint ChaintMyanmar10b019w17b013b½16w½15w½17b½22b½21w1030½
15
Htet Htet Than SeinMyanmar5b020w111b018w112w½14b½10w016b19w04140
16
Nang Theint NandarMyanmar7b06w019b117w½14b½21w18b015w022b14032½
17
Shwe NadiMyanmar1w021b19w016b½11w022b114w½7w018b½½37½
18
Hsu Hsu PaingMyanmar3b022w18b015b013--20w½21b119w½17w½½31
19
Mya SabalMyanmar12w014b016w021b122w½8w020b118b½13w03031½
20
Inn Jyin KhaingMyanmar13w015b06b022w121--18b½19w021w18b0031½
21
May Phoo Pyae KyawMyanmar11b017w022b119w020-+16b018w020b014b02030½
22
Su Lae Twe TarMyanmar9w018b021w020b019b½17w013b014w½16w01032½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Dong Khanh Linh,
Nguyen Thi Minh Oanh,
Nguyen Hong Ngoc
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Doroy Allaney Jia G,
Alcantara May Ann,
Nepascua Viona
Philippines17
Bronze
Khaing Khaing,
Ei Chaint Chaint,
Htet Htet Than Sein
Myanmar13

{tab-ex title="Girls & Open 06"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Open & Girls 06
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold (U06)
Chu An KhoiViet Nam19b12w14b15w19b113w06b13w18b18144
2Gold (U06)
Hoang Anh KietViet Nam3w11b06w115b112w15w113b14w17b18046½
3Gold (G06)
Thai Ngoc Phuong MinhViet Nam2b0--18w017b114w110w15b11b06w16045
4Silver+ (G06)
Enkhriikhen NyamdorjMongolia11w114b11w08b113w½6b07w12b05b1049
5Bronze (U06)
Dang Duc LamViet Nam8w115b113w11b06w12b03w09b14w05050
6Bronze (U06)
Ho Quoc DuyViet Nam18b17w12b010w15b04w11w013b13b05047½
7Silver (G06)
Truong Mi NaViet Nam17w16b011w113b08w19w14b016b12w05044
8Bronze (U06)
Nguyen Duy PhongViet Nam5b016w13b14w07b018w111b114w11w05042½
9Silver (G06)
Pham Thien ThanhViet Nam12w113b017w111b11w07b010b15w014b15042½
10Silver (G06)
Nguyen Hieu YenViet Nam13w012b114w16b015w13b09w019b1--15036
11
Nguyen Huynh Thien ThanhViet Nam4b019w17b09w017w115b18w018b113w15033
12
Hay Ko ZinMyanmar9b010w016b118w12b014w0--117b119w15032
13
Enerlen AmarmendMongolia10b19w15b07w14b½1b12w06w011b0051
14
Ye Hein KhantMyanmar--14w010b016w13b012b115w18b09w04241
15
Rice LanaSingapore16b15w019b12w010b011w014b0--118w14134
16
Hein Thant HtunMyanmar15w08b012w014b0--119w118b17w017b14028
17
Lin Myat Yati KyawMyanmar7b018w19b03w011b0--119b112w016w03033
18
Shein Khant AungMyanmar6w017b0--112b019w18b016w011w015b02032½
19
Nway Shwe Yi KoMyanmar1w011b015w0--118b016b017w010w012b01035½
TEAM STANDING:
U06Gold
Chu An Khoi,
Hoang Anh Kiet,
Dang Duc Lam
Viet Nam22½
U06Silver
Ye Hein Khant,
Hein Thant Htun,
Shein Khant Aung
Myanmar10
G06Gold
Thai Ngoc Phuong Minh,
Truong Mi Na,
Pham Thien Thanh
Viet Nam16
G06Silver
Hay Ko Zin,
Lin Myat Yati Kyaw,
Nway Shwe Yi Ko
Myanmar9
G06Bronze+
Enkhriikhen Nyamdorj,
Enerlen Amarmend
Mongolia10

{tab-ex title="Open 08"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Open 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Manh DucViet Nam17b115w½14w13b116b15w½4w17b½2b½7045½
2Silver
Nguyen Quang MinhViet Nam5w011b021w112b13w16b18w110b11w½145
3Silver
Nguyen Nghia Gia BinhViet Nam23-+4b½6w11w02b018w111b18b17w1049
4
Bangay HersonPhilippines20b13w½15b09w110b111w11b013w16b½6043½
5
Duong Vu AnhViet Nam2b19w17w115b08w½1b½10b012w111w½048½
6
Ha Minh TungViet Nam19b112w13b010w018b12w016b115w14w½043
7
Vivaan Vijay SaraogiIndia10b118w15b011w019b116w115b11w½3b0043
8
Tran Bao MinhViet Nam12b017w118b114w15b½15w12b03w016b1043
9
Tran Minh KhangViet Nam11w½5b017w14b013w020b121w119b110w1035
10
Dinh Tran Nhat AnhViet Nam7w022-+12b16b14w013b15w12w09b05048
11
Dau Khuong DuyViet Nam9b½2w116b½7b115w½4b03w017w15b½5047
12
Casiguran Phil MartinPhilippines8w16b010w02w014b119w118b15b015w15042½
13
Nguyen Xuan AnViet Nam15b020w119b116w09b110w017b14b022w15033½
14
Tran Tri DucViet Nam--116w½1b08b012w017w020b122w121b1033
15
Reyes Oshrie JhamesPhilippines13w11b½4w15w111b½8b07w06b012b04050
16
Nguyen Hoang BachViet Nam22w114b½11w½13b11w07b06w021b18w04040
17
Nguyen Van Nhat LinhViet Nam1w08b09b021w122w114b113w011b020w14035½
18
Jitwichian PataraditThailand21w17b08w022b16w03b012w020w119b14034
19
Le Cong Khanh NamViet Nam6w021b113w020b17w012b022b19w018w03034
20
Tin Myo LinnMyanmar4w013b022b019w021b19w014w018b017b01134
21
Shin Thet AungMyanmar18b019w02b017b020w022w19b016w014w01133½
22
Oak Soe KyawMyanmar16b010--20w118w017b021b019w014b013b01130½
23
Macabulos Pat FerdolfPhilippines3--------------------------0027
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Manh Duc,
Nguyen Quang Minh,
Nguyen Nghia Gia Binh
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Bangay Herson,
Casiguran Phil Martin,
Reyes Oshrie Jhames
Philippines15
Bronze
Tin Myo Linn,
Shin Thet Aung,
Oak Soe Kyaw
Myanmar3

{tab-ex title="Open 10"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Open 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Thai SonViet Nam26w19b112w16b½14w13w12b½7w14b07½50
2Gold
Pham Tran Gia PhucViet Nam4b015b½34w116w121b16w11w½3b110w17½47½
3Bronze
Hoang Le Minh BaoViet Nam24b14w17b½8w16w11b014w12w013b1151
4Bronze
Tran Ngoc Minh DuyViet Nam2w13b031w113b028w115b110w½14b11w1047½
5
Phan Nguyen Thai BaoViet Nam7b019w130b112w118b08w½16b16w½22b16043
6
Buto Al-BasherPhilippines10w131b111w11w½3b02b013w15b½9w½051
7
Nguyen Nghia Gia AnViet Nam5w114b½3w½15b111w½13b½9w11b08w½051
8
Pham Dang MinhViet Nam30w113b½18w13b010w½5b½11w19b½7b½046½
9
Nguyen Vuong Tung LamViet Nam17b11w027b126w113w½11b17b08w½6b½046
10
Lam Duc Hai NamViet Nam6b029w116b½22w18b½25w14b½18w12b0045½
11
Doan The DucViet Nam20b116w16b023w17b½9w08b027w119b1045
12
Nguyen Khanh LamViet Nam37-+25w11b05b020w126b½15w½22w½18b1043
13
Phan Tran Bao KhangViet Nam29b18w½23b½4w19b½7w½6b017w13w05048
14
Aarav LakhaniIndia32b17w½22b121w11b018w13b04w016b½5047
15
Vu Xuan HoangViet Nam19b½2w½32b17w027b14w012b½21w120b½5045½
16
Nguyen Gia KhanhViet Nam35w111b010w½2b024w129b15w026b114w½5041
17
Ta Nguyen BaoViet Nam9w036b126w020b030w128b123w113b029w15034½
18
Bui Tran Minh KhangViet Nam27b123w½8b019-+5w114b026w110b012w0042½
19
Usman Mark GabrielPhilippines15w½5b028w118--22b½27w½25b124b111w0041
20
Dimayuga Vincent RyuPhilippines11w030--24b117w112b032w122b028b115w½040½
21
Saiai PurimprachThailand28w122w½25b114b02w023b029w115b026w1040½
22
Pham Viet Thien PhuocViet Nam36w121b½14w010b019w½33b120w112b½5w0040
23
Tran Le Viet AnhViet Nam33w118b½13w½11b026b021w117b025w½27b1038
24
Kaung MyatMyanmar3w028b020w034b116b031w132b119w035w14034½
25
Nyan Swan PyaeMyanmar34w112b021w030b129w½10b019w023b½36w14034
26
Do Quang MinhViet Nam1b035w117b19b023w112w½18b016w021b0041½
27
Ho Quoc HuyViet Nam18w033b19w031b115w019b½30w111b023w0038½
28
Zar Ni Myo HyetMyanmar21b024w119b032w14b017w035b120w030b½037½
29
Chokthitirath AkararathThailand13w010b033w135b125b½16w021b034w117b0035
30
Myat Bhone MhanMyanmar8b020-+5w025w017b036w127b035b128w½033
31
Ye Yint Naing TintMyanmar--16w04b027w032b024b036w133b½34w1033
32
Munkhtushig EnkhtuyaMongolia14w034b115w028b031w120b024w036b133w½031½
33
Thar Dine KaungMyanmar23b027w029b036b135w122w034b031w½32b½3026½
34
Bhone Min LattyarMyanmar25b032w02b024w036b035w133w129b031b02030
35
Pyae Sone KhantMyanmar16b026b036w129w033b034b028w030w024b01128½
36
Htet Wai YanMyanmar22b017w035b033w034w130b031b032w025b01029
37
Pamplona RuslanPhilippines12--------------------------0027
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Thai Son,
Pham Tran Gia Phuc,
Hoang Le Minh Bao
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Buto Al-Basher,
Usman Mark Gabriel,
Dimayuga Vincent Ryu
Philippines14½
Bronze
Kaung Myat,
Nyan Swan Pyae,
Zar Ni Myo Hyet
Myanmar11½

{tab-ex title="Open 12"}
AACC20 results - Standard - Open 12
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsRes.BH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Hoang Minh HieuViet Nam18w114b17w½6w15b½2b½3w14w18b½7049½
2Silver
Doan Phan KhiemViet Nam12w13b½10w14w16b½1w½5b½14w17b½½50½
3Silver
An Dinh MinhViet Nam17b12w½4b½11w114b½5w11b06b110w1½49½
4
Do An HoaViet Nam26w18b13w½2b018w114b17w11b06w½6048½
5
Cantela Oscar JosephPhilippines9w110b½16w17b11w½3b02w½8b½12w½050½
6
Can Chi ThanhViet Nam23w111b115w11b02w½7b½10b13w04b½049
7
Nguyen Duc DuyViet Nam25b113w11b½5w08b16w½4b015b12w½046
8
Tong Hai AnhViet Nam20w14w019b½21b17w016b19b15w½1w½044
9
Romero Gladimir ChesterPhilippines5b020b114w022w116b112b½8w017w119b1039
10
Piyathumawuttikul KantapatThailand22b15w½2b017w111b½15b16w019w13b05044½
11
Ventura Gio TroyPhilippines21w16w013b13b010w½18b½15w020b123w15039½
12
Sai Han ThihaMyanmar2b015w025b113w119b19w½14w021b15b½5039
13
Wijaya JeffersonIndonesia16w17b011w012b021w120b022w1--114b15036½
14
Vu Ba KhoiViet Nam24w11w09b115b13w½4w012b12b013w0047½
15
Nguyen Quoc Truong SonViet Nam19w112b16b014w017b110w011b17w016b½043
16
Kaung Mon TharMyanmar13b026w15b024b19w08w0--118b115w½038
17
Tiburcio Jayson JacoboPhilippines3w021b½20w110b015w025b118w19b024b1035
18
Tawankanjana DhiThailand1b024w122b119w½4b011w½17b016w021w14038
19
Thi Ha Zaw AMyanmar15b025w18w½18b½12w023b120w110b09w04037
20
Oak Kar Pyae SoneMyanmar8b09w017b025w122b113w119b011w0--14035½
21
Zaw Ye HtutMyanmar11b017w½26-+8w013b024w123b112w018b0037
22
Zwe Naing WinMyanmar10w023b118w09b020w0--113b024w½25b½3131
23
Saipetch KaiThailand6b022w024--26-+24b119w021w025b111b03029½
24
Kyaw Pyae Sone HeinMyanmar14b018b023-+16w023w021b025w122b½17w0029½
25
Kaung Thant SanMyanmar7w019b012w020b026-+17w024b023w022w½032
26
Ahkar Min ThantMyanmar4b016b021--23--