asean age group banner

aseanage12.png18th ASEAN+ Age Group Championships - Malaysia, Kuantan 2017

Rapid and Blitz are played over 7 to 9 round, Standard are played in 8 rounds. The team rankings are based on the scores of the top 3 players of each team.
Note: The medals marked with a plus sign (+) are medals won outside of ASEAN countries.

{tab title="Standard" open="true"}
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}

AACC18 results - Standard - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Regidor Kaye LalainePhilippines3w½5b16w12b½4b17w110w18b17½31½
2Gold
Gadut Mecel AngelaPhilippines10w17b14b½1w½8w13b15w19w17½30
3Bronze
Cutiyog Jirah FloraviePhilippines1b½8w19b14w½7b12w06b15b16½34
4Bronze
Salihin Afiqah ZahraMalaysia5w16b12w½3b½1w09b17b110w16½31½
5
Prushotman VissnupriyaMalaysia4b01w08b16w19w110b12b03w04033
6
Mohd Zakiyuddin Nur Fatnin UzMalaysia9w14w01b05b010w18b03w07w13130
7
Zainal Abidin Eidil KhadijahMalaysia8w12w010b19b13w01b04w06b03033
8
Mohd Tarmizi Nur Iman QasdinaMalaysia7b03b05w010w12b06w19b½1w0031½
9
Zakaria Nur Ain InsyirahMalaysia6b010b13w07w05b04w08w½2b0031½
10
Zaba Hafiya ImanaMalaysia2b09w07w08b06b05w01b04b00034
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Regidor Kaye Lalaine,
Gadut Mecel Angela,
Cutiyog Jirah Floravie
Philippines20
Silver
Salihin Afiqah Zahra,
Prushotman Vissnupriya,
Zainal Abidin Eidil Khadijah
Malaysia13
Bronze
Mohd Zakiyuddin Nur Fatnin Uz,
Mohd Tarmizi Nur Iman Qasdina,
Zakaria Nur Ain Insyirah
Malaysia 27

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Canino RuellePhilippines2b14w15b16w13b011w18b17w17035½
2Silver
Dela Cruz DarenPhilippines1w03b17w111b14w½5b16w19b1135½
3Silver
Racasa Antonella BerthePhilippines5b½2w012b110w11w14b111b16w1033½
4
Salihin Farah LiyanaMalaysia9w11b010w18b12b½3w05w112b1035
5
Fellicia Frida NadineIndonesia3w½13b11w07b18w12w04b0--1038
6
Abd Manan Khayra ImaninaMalaysia11w110b18w½1b09w½--12b03b04035½
7
Mohd Zaki Murfiqah ZulaikhaMalaysia13w18b02b05w0--112b110w11b04030
8
Ahmad Suffian Aina AfrinaMalaysia12b17w16b½4w05b09w11w013b0130½
9
Gunasekaran ThanushaMalaysia4b012w111b013w16b½8b0--12w0028½
10
Zulkornain Nurul HudaMalaysia--16w04b03b012w013w17b011w13129
11
Muthusamy MishaliniMalaysia6b0--19w12w013b11b03w010b03034
12
Zaba Hifza IrdinaMalaysia8w09b03w0--110b17w013b½4w0½28½
13
Abd Al Fatah Nursofia Al ZahrMalaysia7b05w0--19b011w010b012w½8w1½23½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Canino Ruelle,
Dela Cruz Daren,
Racasa Antonella Berthe
Philippines20
Silver
Salihin Farah Liyana,
Abd Manan Khayra Imanina,
Mohd Zaki Murfiqah Zulaikha
Malaysia13½
Bronze
Ahmad Suffian Aina Afrina,
Gunasekaran Thanusha,
Muthusamy Mishalini
Malaysia 210

{tab-ex title="Girls 12"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Girls 12
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Latifah LaysaIndonesia28w111b114w113b12w13w14b010w17136½
2Gold
San Diego Jerlyn MaePhilippines25b14w16b13w11b012w111b17w17039½
3Bronze
Sanchez Krisen Yochabel MariePhilippines20b110w115w12b08w11b05w½12b1041½
4Bronze
Loganathan DivyadarrshiniMalaysia12w12b016w121b15w111b½1w16b0041
5Bronze
Umayan Samantha BabolPhilippines7b18b113w½10w14b06w½3b½11w1040
6
Sebastian Mhage GerriahlouPhilippines18w121b12w012b½13w15b½10b½4w1038
7
Mahindran VidhyaMalaysia5w023b117w114b111w08b118w12b05035
8
Arumugam SanjaanahMalaysia23b15w024b117w13b07w022b115w15031
9
Razman Izzah InsyyirahMalaysia14w015b026b123w119b110w020b117b15027
10
Ong ZhiweiMalaysia16w13b018w15b021w19b16w½1b0039
11
Mohd Firdaus Nurul FajriatunMalaysia24b11w019b122w17b14w½2w05b0038
12
Tang En Shi EuniceMalaysia4b025w127b16w½14b12b017w13w0035
13
Salihin Hannah FarisahMalaysia22b127w15b½1w06b015w019w118b1034
14
Teh Yi-LynnMalaysia9b119w11b07w012w021b024b122w14032½
15
Pereira DesirraMalaysia---9w13b018b028w113b121w18b04032
16
Mohd Zamri Haziqah SyarfaMalaysia10b020w14b024w117b022w023b121w14027
17
Tg Zainuddin Tg Puteri AmeldaMalaysia27w122w17b08b016w118b½12b09w0032
18
Ramaraj HohviyadeviMalaysia6b026w110b015w124b117w½7b013w0031½
19
Tuan Kop Tuan Auni DalilahMalaysia--114b011w028b19w020w½13b025w1028
20
Zin ZahmizaMalaysia3w016b028w026w125b119b½9w023w1024½
21
Thambisamy MamtaaMalaysia26b16w025b14w010b014w115b016b03032
22
Piadi Eliana NatasyaMalaysia13w017b023w111b027w116b18w014b03029½
23
Sofia Faqihah Bt Mohd YusoffMalaysia8w07w022b09b026w128b116w020b02028½
24
Zakaria Nurliyana AfiqahMalaysia11w028b18w016b018w027b114w026w02026
25
Mohd Zamri Hanan FaqihahMalaysia2w012b021w027b020w026b128w119b02026
26
Ahmad Denisza AzwaMalaysia21w018b09w020b023b025w027w124b12023
27
Abd Rahman Nurul FaidhonahMalaysia17b013b012w025w122b024w026b028b12022½
28
Mohd Nor Azanizam Nur InsyiraMalaysia1b024w020b119w015b023w025b027w01026
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
San Diego Jerlyn Mae,
Sanchez Krisen Yochabel Marie,
Umayan Samantha Babol
Philippines18
Silver
Loganathan Divyadarrshini,
Mahindran Vidhya,
Arumugam Sanjaanah
Malaysia15½
Bronze
Razman Izzah Insyyirah,
Ong Zhiwei,
Mohd Firdaus Nurul Fajriatun
Malaysia 214

{tab-ex title="Girls 14"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Girls 14
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Chua Jia-TienMalaysia4b111w17b15w16b12w½3w19b½7038½
2Silver
Tang En Xin EstherMalaysia6b13w½5b½11w17w11b½4b½13w16038
3Bronze
Quinanola Regina CatherinePhilippines9w12b½10w17b08w15w11b012b1036
4Bronze
Bongato Blanche EllysPhilippines1w013b115b16w012w17b12w½10b1031½
5
Vinuya Ruth JoyPhilippines8w112b12w½1b011w13b06b½--15½37½
6
Gonzales AlpheccaPhilippines2w014b19w14b11w08b15w½7b½5½37
7
Singgih Diajeng TheresaIndonesia14w110b11w03w12b04w09b16w½038
8
Dahalan LanidaMalaysia5b09b½14w113w13b06w0--115b1026½
9
Aminuddin Nur FaiqahMalaysia3b08w½6b010w115b113b17w01w½4032½
10
Ong ZhiqianMalaysia13w17w03b09b0--112w111b14w04030½
11
Zulkefli Nur Irdina BatrrisyaMalaysia15w11b012w12b05b0--110w014b14028½
12
Sum Sze LokSingapore--15w011b015w14b010b014w13w03028
13
Muhd Jannatul AtikahMalaysia10b04w0--18b014b19w015w12b03027½
14
Tharsika Prushotman-GMalaysia7b06w08b0--113w015b112b011w02024½
15
Raja Ishak Puteri Nina MaisarMalaysia11b0--14w012b09w014w013b08w01026½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Chua Jia-Tien,
Tang En Xin Esther,
Dahalan Lanida
Malaysia17½
Silver
Quinanola Regina Catherine,
Bongato Blanche Ellys,
Vinuya Ruth Joy
Philippines16
Bronze
Aminuddin Nur Faiqah,
Ong Zhiqian,
Zulkefli Nur Irdina Batrrisya
Malaysia 212

{tab-ex title="Girls 16"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Girls 16
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Mordido Kylen JoyPhilippines7w14b13w15b16w12b½10w19b1037½
2Silver
Samarita Queenie MaePhilippines5w½15b14w½3b18b11w½6b013w136
3Silver
Elisabeth ChristineIndonesia14b112w11b02w07b14w15b½6w1136½
4Silver
Ho Chen EeMalaysia8w11w02b½9b15w13b011w110b1½37½
5
Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-ZahrMalaysia2b½10w16b11w04b07w13w½12b15138½
6
Mendoza BeaPhilippines9w111b15w07b11b08w12w13b05037½
7
Rosseli Nur Aqilah AishahMalaysia1b014w112b16w03w05b015b1--14031½
8
Veronica MahdanMalaysia4b0--111w113b12w06b09w014b14031
9
Syed Adnan Sharifah Nur IzzatMalaysia6b013w½14b14w015b110w½8b11w04031
10
Kwok Teng Yan MeganSingapore---5b0--112w111w19b½1b04w0134½
11
Zaba Nurhanis AfifahMalaysia--16w08b014w110b012w14b015w½026½
12
Yusri Erni ShariraMalaysia15w13b07w010b013w111b0--15w03127
13
Pereira DesrinaMalaysia---9b½15w18w012b0--114w½2b03025½
14
T.S. Mohan Raj BarruniMalaysia3w07b09w011b0--115w113b½8w0025
15
Kamarulzaman Nur Fasha QistinMalaysia12b02w013b0--19w014b07w011b½025½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Mordido Kylen Joy,
Samarita Queenie Mae,
Mendoza Bea
Philippines18
Silver
Ho Chen Ee,
Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahr,
Rosseli Nur Aqilah Aishah
Malaysia14½
Bronze
Veronica Mahdan,
Syed Adnan Sharifah Nur Izzat,
Zaba Nurhanis Afifah
Malaysia 211½

{tab-ex title="Girls 18 & 20"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Girls 18 & 20
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold (G20)
Vicente Venice (20)Philippines--010w18b12w13b15w14b½6b1036
2Silver (G20)
Canape Ynna Sophia (20)Philippines5w111b13w11b04w16b½9w17b½6034½
3Gold (G18)
Doroy Allaney Jia G (18)Philippines9b14w12b06w11w07b15b½12w1035
4Bronze (G20)
Mirano Mira (20)Philippines7w13b06w15w½2b08b11w½9b15038½
5Silver (G18)
Osena Alexis Anne (18)Philippines2b012w111w14b½7w½1b03w½10w1032
6
Putri Regita Desyari (20)Indonesia8b19w½4b03b010w12w½11b11w04034½
7Bronze (G18)
Olendo Sara Francine (18)Philippines4b08w½9b½10w15b½3w012b12w½4032
8
Chin Shun Yi (20)Malaysia6w07b½1w012b19b½4w010b111w14028
9
Nadera Laila Camel (18)Philippines3w06b½7w½11b18w½12w12b04w0030½
10
Ng Zhi Ying Natanya (18)Singapore--01b012w17b06b011w18w05b02030
11
Safri Ummu Hani (20)Malaysia--12w05b09w012b½10b06w08b0029
12
Tan Si Min (18)Singapore--05b010b08w011w½9b07w03b0½029½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold (G18)
Doroy Allaney Jia G,
Osena Alexis Anne,
Olendo Sara Francine
Philippines14
Gold (G20)
Vicente Venice,
Canape Ynna Sophia,
Mirano Mira
Philippines17½

{tab-ex title="Open 08"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Open 08
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Buto Al-BasherPhilippines5b13w111b16w12b18w14b19b½040
2Silver
Lai Hong JunMalaysia12w19b14w15b11w06b13w½11w1040½
3Bronze
Syed Hashim Azmi Syed FirdausMalaysia13w11b015w14b18b½5w12b½14w16038
4
Dimayuga Vincent RyuPhilippines7w18b12b03w09w111b11w06b15042½
5
Pamplona RuslanPhilippines1w013b120w12w012b13b010w18w15038
6
Kavin MohanMalaysia21w120b119w11b011w12w07b14w05033½
7
Rosmaini Rafiq Al-HafizMalaysia4b014b112w18w013b119b16w015w15030½
8
Adnan Habibur RahmanMalaysia10w14w016b17b13w½1b014w15b0038½
9
Mohd Faizal Muhd Harris HalieMalaysia18w12w021b111w04b0--112b11w½034
10
Muhd Ridzuan Ariel RedzaMalaysia8b012b018w120w114b½13w15b017b1027
11
Wicaksana Muazzam BilalIndonesia14w115b11w09b16b04w019w12b04036½
12
Megat Mohd Khushair Megat MusMalaysia2b010w17b016w15w017b19w020b14032
13
Hamdan Muhd HafizMalaysia3b05w017b121w17w010b0--118w14030
14
Mazlan Muhd AdamMalaysia11b07w0--119b110w½16w18b03b0031½
15
Ahmad Suffian Ahmad Aqil ArfaMalaysia17b½11w03b0--119w020b116w17b0027
16
Arumugam ArvindMalaysia19w½18b18w012b017w½14b015b0--1324½
17
Muhd Zullhisham Umar ZharfanMalaysia15w½19b013w018b116b½12w021b110w0324
18
Abdullah Muhd AzhariMalaysia9b016w010b017w0--121b120w113b03022
19
Noorhisham Muhd Danish HaziqMalaysia16b½17w16b014w015b17w011b021w0027
20
Zainal Abidin Aidil KhaleedMalaysia--16w05b010b021w115w018b012w02129
21
Tuan Kop Tuan Aziman IdlanMalaysia6b0--19w013b020b018w017w019b12025
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Buto Al-Basher,
Dimayuga Vincent Ryu,
Pamplona Ruslan
Philippines17½
Silver
Lai Hong Jun,
Syed Hashim Azmi Syed Firdaus,
Kavin Mohan
Malaysia17½
Bronze
Rosmaini Rafiq Al-Hafiz,
Adnan Habibur Rahman,
Mohd Faizal Muhd Harris Halie
Malaysia 214

{tab-ex title="Open 10"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Open 10
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold+
Zhang KeyuChina4w120b13w½11b½2w16b112w18b17040½
2Gold
Clarito Karlycris Jr.Philippines23b114w17b16w½1b05w111b112b1038
2Gold
Abris Cedric KahlielPhilippines21b119w11b½5w16b½11w½4b113w1038
4Bronze
Meneses Raynier C.Philippines1b015w125b17w112b½13w13w011b1039
5Bronze
Pahaganas DwaynePhilippines13b112w½26b13b014w12b019w16w1036½
6
Tong ZhiyaoChina--128w18b12b½3w½1w016b15b05040
7
Tiburcio Jayson JacoboPhilippines10w118b12w04b025b120w18b016w15036
8
Guna Balan MiithranMalaysia22w124b16w014b111w09b17w11w05036
9
Rahman Adnan DyiyaurMalaysia28b010b123w113w020b18w022b115w15030½
10
Megat Mohd Khushairi Megat ZaMalaysia7b09w015b029b124w117w121b119b15030
11
Masli Muhd Nur DaieMalaysia25b117w112b½1w½8b13b½2w04w0041½
12
Alfaruq Elang ShalahudinIndonesia16w15b½11w½21b14w½19b11b02w0039½
13
Khamarul Ariffin Arif DanishMalaysia5w016b124w19b119w½4b018w13b0037
14
Mohd Firdaus Muhd Nafiz FakhrMalaysia18w12b017w18w05b015b027w125b14034½
15
Tan D HearnSingapore---4b010w122w116b014w128b19b04033
16
Muthusamy MohanasilanMalaysia12b013w029w126b115w121b16w07b04030½
17
Redzwan Muhammad NazhiifMalaysia30w111b014b020w026w110b023b122w14025½
18
Chua Siang-ZheMalaysia14b07w022b030w123b125w113b021w14025
19
Nor Azman Nor HadifMalaysia29w13b020w128b113b½12w05b010w0133½
20
Md Zakiyuddin Muhd Hazim IrfaMalaysia27w11w019b017b19w07b025w½26b1032
21
Muhd Shoair Muhd Izz AnaqiMalaysia3w029b128b112w027b116w010w018b03030½
22
Mohd Faizal Muhd Harris HasieMalaysia8b026w018w115b028w127b19w017b03029½
23
Mohd Fadzil Ahmad Muqri MuhaiMalaysia2w027b19b025w018w030b117w028b13026½
24
Muhd Ammar JazliMalaysia26b18w013b027w010b028w029w130b13023½
25
Piadi AzwanMalaysia11w030b14w023b17w018b020b½14w0029½
26
Abdul Manan Muhd KhayriMalaysia24w022b15w016w017b029b½30w120w0025
27
Saharil Apindi Mohd Ismail HaMalaysia20b023w030w124b121w022w014b029b½021½
28
Masudi Khairul IzwanMalaysia9w16b021w019w022b024b115w023w02029½
29
Jufri HaikalMalaysia19b021w016b010w030b126w½24b027w½2023½
30
Md Hamdan Muhd IbadMalaysia17b025w027b018b029w023w026b024w00023½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Clarito Karlycris Jr.,
Abris Cedric Kahliel,
Meneses Raynier C.
Philippines18½
Silver
Guna Balan Miithran,
Rahman Adnan Dyiyaur,
Megat Mohd Khushairi Megat Za
Malaysia15
Bronze
Masli Muhd Nur Daie,
Khamarul Ariffin Arif Danish,
Mohd Firdaus Muhd Nafiz Fakhr
Malaysia 213

{tab-ex title="Open 12"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Open 12
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Concio Michael Jr.Philippines11w119b110w12b112w15b13w½7w1039
2Silver
Budhidharma NayakaIndonesia24w15b13b11w08b14w16b110w17041
3Bronze
Bacojo Mark JayPhilippines17w114b12w013b16w120b11b½5w½6040½
4Bronze
Umayan Gabriel JohnPhilippines23w18w½15b½27w110b12b012w111w16033
5
Mahmood Shah Mukhriez ShahMalaysia6b12w08b114w119b11w011b13b½041½
6
Magbanua Wesley JovanPhilippines5w09b124b115w13b010w12w012b15037
7
Zakaria Ahmad Adam MukhrizMalaysia20w112b113w010b016b119w123w11b05033½
8
Auyeung Chi Hang LucasSingapore18w14b½5w023b12w013b½9w½20b1½37
9
Mohd Shatar Muhd Shamil AizatMalaysia19b06w0--117b115w111w08b½16w1½31½
10
Mohd Rodzi Muhd RaziqMalaysia16b126w11b07w14w06b018w12b04041
11
Dharmapuri KundanAustralia1b025w021w118b113w19b15w04b04037½
12
Tay Xiong Sheng Dexter ChristMalaysia29b17w016b125w11b014w14b06w04036
13
Nor Amli Muhd AliffMalaysia15b½27w17b13w011b08w½19b½14w½4033½
14
Mohd Zamri Haziq AsyranMalaysia28w13w017b15b022w112b020w½13b½4031½
15
Ahmad Suffian Ahmad Adib ArhaMalaysia13w½22b14w½6b09b016w024w123b14031½
16
Megat Mohd Khushari Megat ImrMalaysia10w021b112w024b17w015b117w19b04030½
17
Manhokaran DarshevintharanMalaysia3b028b114w09w027b121w116b019w14028½
18
Mohd Khairul Anuar Khairul DaMalaysia8b023b119w011w028b127w110b025w14026½
19
Gan Shao Hng GabrielSingapore9w11w018b120b15w07b013w½17b0037½
20
Chandrasekaran YuvaneshwaarraMalaysia7b029w126b119w025b13w014b½8w0030
21
Anuar Marzuki Imran HaziqMalaysia26b016w011b0--124w117b022w½27b1024½
22
Zulkefle Nasir Irfan MuhaiminMalaysia27b½15w025b026w114b029w½21b½--1023
23
Azmi Muhammad Alif IrfanMalaysia4b018w029b18w026b125w17b015w03030½
24
Zaizul Azizi Mujahid MuslihMalaysia2b0--16w016w021b026w115b028w13030
25
Suneth Shyam KeshaavMalaysia---11b122w112b020w023b028w118b03027½
26
Sum Chun WaiSingapore21w110b020w022b023w024b0--129w13021½
27
Azman Muhd Nur AzimMalaysia22w½13b028w14b017w018b029b121w0026½
28
Abd Aziz Mursidi Mohd AimanMalaysia14b017w027b029w118w0--125b024b02023½
29
Mohd Muhd Nur SyazwanMalaysia12w020b023w028b0--122b½27w026b0021½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Concio Michael Jr.,
Bacojo Mark Jay,
Umayan Gabriel John
Philippines19½
Silver
Mahmood Shah Mukhriez Shah,
Zakaria Ahmad Adam Mukhriz,
Mohd Shatar Muhd Shamil Aizat
Malaysia15
Bronze
Auyeung Chi Hang Lucas,
Gan Shao Hng Gabriel,
Sum Chun Wai
Singapore11

{tab-ex title="Open 14"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Open 14
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Quizon DanielPhilippines13w19b13w05b17b16w14w12b½041
2Silver
Lim See Siang FergusMalaysia16b115w15w½4b08b13w16b11w½6140
3Silver
Aminuddin Muhd FaqihMalaysia17b119w11b16w½4w½2b07b18w16037½
4
Aditya DickyIndonesia8b16w½11b12w13b½5w11b09w½142
5
Mordido Justine DiegoPhilippines20b112w12b½1w011b14b010w113w1036
6
Zairudin Muhd Luqman IskandarMalaysia18w14b½12w13b½10w11b02w011b15038½
7
Peteros Jave MareckPhilippines11b½8w½15b19b11w012b13w014w½037½
8
Auyeung Chi Hung JonathanSingapore4w07b½13w119b12w014b112w13b0037
9
Hairul Muhd Ilhan MansizMalaysia22b11w017b17w015b110b½11w½4b½033½
10
Syed Adnan Syed Muhd FaizuddiMalaysia19w0--120b122-+6b09w½5b016w1030½
11
Nik Norhisham Nik Muhd HaziqMalaysia7w½14b14w016b15w020b19b½6w04035½
12
Tan Yong HauMalaysia23w15b06b017w122b17w08b020w14028½
13
Zakiyuddin Muhd Haziq IzzuddiMalaysia1b016w½8b023w121w½22b119w15b04028½
14
Pereira DesrranMalaysia---11w023b115w½17b18w018b17b½4027½
15
Mohd Radzuan Muhd Harith FahmMalaysia21w12b07w014b½9w019b½17w½22b1030½
16
Mohd Syufaat Akmal DanialMalaysia2w013b½18w111w020b½21b122w½10b0028½
17
Faidhir Hisham Muhd Aizat AhmMalaysia3w021b19w012b014w0--115b½23w1027½
18
Mohd Muhd Nur FikriMalaysia6b022w016b0--119w½23b114w021b1023½
19
Dinesh RamakrishnanMalaysia10b13b022w08w018b½15w½13b0--13029½
20
Rajan KamaleswranMalaysia5w023b110w021b½16w½11w0--112b03026
21
Yusri YusnizalMalaysia15b017w0--120w½13b½16w023b118w03022½
22
Muhd Zurin Muhd Aliff NazrinMalaysia9w018b119b110--12w013w016b½15w0030
23
Mohd Yusry Umar ZulfiqaMalaysia12b020w014w013b0--118w021w017b01025
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Lim See Siang Fergus,
Aminuddin Muhd Faqih,
Zairudin Muhd Luqman Iskandar
Malaysia17
Silver
Quizon Daniel,
Mordido Justine Diego,
Peteros Jave Mareck
Philippines16½
Bronze
Hairul Muhd Ilhan Mansiz,
Syed Adnan Syed Muhd Faizuddi,
Nik Norhisham Nik Muhd Haziq
Malaysia 213

{tab-ex title="Open 16"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Open 16
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Kusuma Putu Luhur ApngalIndonesia21b111w12b110w18w13b14w½7b1036½
2Silver
Daluz Christian MarkPhilippines--16b11w015b14w17w110b15b06038½
3Silver
Palasigue Gal BrienPhilippines19b17w14b06w110b11w09b112w16038
4
Mohd Saprin Amir GhaaziMalaysia15w120b13w18b02b011w11b½13w1038
5
Guna Balan JagatheesMalaysia16w½13b110b09w½6b½12w½11b12w15½34½
6
Tay Xiong Ze Darren ChristophMalaysia17b12w018b13b05w½9w½19b110w15½34
7
Safri ZulkarnainMalaysia14w13b017w½13b116w12b08w11w0037½
8
Tee Shun YaoMalaysia13w½16b120w14w11b010w07b018b1035
9
Dharmapuri Sri KrishnaAustralia10b022w112w½5b½20w16b½3w015b1032½
10
Palma Lee RoiPhilippines9w112b15w11b03w08b12w06b04042
11
Teh Yong Keat AnthonyMalaysia18w11b015w012b114w14b05w020b14035
12
Chin Yi HaoMalaysia22b110w09b½11w015w15b½20w13b04032
13
Razikin Muhd Danish NaufalMalaysia8b½5w021b17w022w116b115w½4b04031
14
Syed Khidir Syed Fahmy IzzuddMalaysia7b019w116b018w111b015b0--117w14027
15
Muhd Danish Hakim Mohd AdliMalaysia4b023w111b12w012b014w113b½9w0032
16
Lu Yih HengMalaysia5b½8w014w117b17b013w018b023w1028½
17
Tuan Kop Tuan Akmal IqbalMalaysia6w0--17b½16w019b120b022w114b0027½
18
Mohd Rulam Muhd Ikhwan ZahiruMalaysia11b021w16w014b023b½--116w18w0026½
19
Mohd Muhd Nur HusainiMalaysia3w014b023w122b½17w021b16w0--1025½
20
Mahindran PraveenMalaysia23b14w08b021w19b017w112b011w03129
21
Abdul Razak Saiful AsriMalaysia1w018b013w020b0--119w023b122b13025
22
Rosely Ahmad Farhan HakimMalaysia12w09b0--119w½13b023w117b021w0024½
23
Mohd Zaffir Muhd AfiqMalaysia20w015b019b0--118w½22b021w016b0022½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Daluz Christian Mark,
Palasigue Gal Brien,
Palma Lee Roi
Philippines16
Silver
Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi,
Guna Balan Jagathees,
Tay Xiong Ze Darren Christoph
Malaysia15½
Bronze
Safri Zulkarnain,
Tee Shun Yao,
Teh Yong Keat Anthony
Malaysia 213

{tab-ex title="Open 18 & 20"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Open 18 & 20
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold (U20)
Morado Jeth Romy (20)Philippines--17w12b½4w½3b19w08b110w1637½
2Gold (U18)
Vinluan Brylle GeverPhilippines14b13w11w½10b14b½6w½9b15w½634½
3Gold (U20)
Kurniawan Muhamad Agus (20)Indonesia5w12b012w17b11w04w16b19w16036
4Silver (U18)
Bernardo DarryPhilippines10w½5b19w11b½2w½3b07w111b1038
5Bronze+ (U20)
Tsai Charles (20)Australia3b04w013b112w16b½14-+14-+2b½5032½
6Bronze (U18)
Danday JaysonPhilippines8w19b½10w011b15w½2b½3w012b1034
7Bronze (U18)
Bernardo DalePhilippines12w11b08b½3w013b111w14b014w1029
8Bronze (U20)
Rutor Joshua (20)Philippines6b0--17w½9b014w110b11w013b1027½
9
Mendala Ryan Maheswara PratamIndonesia13b16w½4b08w110w½1b12w03b04½36½
10
Jacutina John Merill (20)Philippines4b½13w16b12w09b½8w012w11b04½32½
11
Razman Muhd AsyrafMalaysia------14b16w012b17b013w14w03027
12
Mohd Radzuan Muhd Harith FarhanMalaysia7b014w13b05b011w013w110b06w02029
13
Tsai Wei-WeiAustralia9w010b05w014b17w012b011b08w01027½
14
Mohd Fuaad Muhammad FarihinMalaysia2w012b011w013w08b05--5--7b00025
TEAM STANDING:
Gold (U18)
Vinluan Brylle Gever,
Bernardo Darry,
Danday Jayson
Philippines16
Silver (U18)
Razman Muhd Asyraf,
Mohd Radzuan Muhd Harith Farhan,
Mohd Fuaad Muhammad Farihin
Malaysia5
Gold (U20)
Morado Jeth Romy,
Rutor Joshua,
Jacutina John Merill
Philippines14½

{tab-ex title="Seniors 50 & 65"}
AACC18 results - Standard - Seniors 50 & 65
RMedalNameCountry12345678PtsDESB
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold (S50)
Milagrosa AlexanderPhilippines*½½11½11115½
1Gold (S50)
Neri WilfredoPhilippines½*½1½111115½
3Gold (S50)
Gatus EdmundoPhilippines½½*½1111115¼
4Gold (S65)
Kwan Nam Seng Eddy (65)Malaysia00½*½1½10
5
Leong IgnatiusSingapore0½0½*½½13½7
6Silver (S65)
Giam Choo Kwee (65)Singapore½000½*113½
7
Abdul Rahman HamzahMalaysia000½½0*120
8
Chan Boon Siang PhilipSingapore0000000*000
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Milagrosa Alexander,
Neri Wilfredo,
Gatus Edmundo
Philippines16½
Silver
Leong Ignatius,
Giam Choo Kwee,
Chan Boon Siang Philip
Singapore6

{/tabs-ex}
{tab title="Rapid" open="false"}
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}
AACC18 results - Rapid - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Regidor Kaye LalainePhilippines5b13w12w17b14b18w19b17026
2Silver
Gadut Mecel AngelaPhilippines11b110w11b04w½6b13w17b1024
3Bronze
Salihin Afiqah ZahraMalaysia8w11b06w19b15w12b0--15029
4
Prushotman VissnupriyaMalaysia9w16b08w12b½1w010b15w1026½
5
Cutiyog Jirah FloraviePhilippines1w08b111w16b13b07w14b04125
6
Zainal Abidin Eidil KhadijahMalaysia7b14w13b05w02w0--111b14024
7
Mohd Tarmizi Nur Iman QasdinaMalaysia6w09b110b11w0--15b02w03027
8
Mohd Zakiyuddin Nur Fatnin UzMalaysia3b05w04b0--111w11b010w13023½
9
Azhar Puteri Delisya ZhansayaMalaysia4b07w0--13w010b111b11w03022½
10
Zakaria Nur Ain InsyirahMalaysia--12b07w011b19w04w08b02021
11
Zaba Hafiya ImanaMalaysia2w0--15b010w08b09w06w01022
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Regidor Kaye Lalaine,
Gadut Mecel Angela,
Cutiyog Jirah Floravie
Philippines16½
Silver
Salihin Afiqah Zahra,
Prushotman Vissnupriya,
Zainal Abidin Eidil Khadijah
Malaysia13½
Bronze
Mohd Tarmizi Nur Iman Qasdina,
Mohd Zakiyuddin Nur Fatnin Uz,
Azhar Puteri Delisya Zhansaya
Malaysia 29

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC18 results - Rapid - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Canino RuellePhilippines3b½8w15b12w16b110w17w1026½
2Silver
Racasa Antonella BerthePhilippines12w16b19w11b03b15w18w16026½
3Bronze
Salihin Farah LiyanaMalaysia1w½4b17w19b12w06w15b1030½
4
Dela Cruz DarenPhilippines5b03w08b111w17b19w110b15022½
5
Fellicia Frida NadineIndonesia4w17b11w010b19w12b03w04031
6
Muthusamy MishaliniMalaysia8b12w013b112w11w03b0--14025½
7
Abd Al Fatah Nursofia Al ZahrMalaysia11b15w03b013w14w0--11b03026½
8
Abd Manan Khayra ImaninaMalaysia6w01b04w0--112b111w12b03026½
9
Ahmad Suffian Aina AfrinaMalaysia10b113w12b03w05b04b012w13025
10
Zaba Hifza IrdinaMalaysia9w0--111b15w013b11b04w03024
11
Mohd Zaki Murfiqah ZulaikhaMalaysia7w012b110w04b0--18b013w13016½
12
Gunasekaran ThanushaMalaysia2b011w0--16b08w013b19b02020
13
Zulkornain Nurul HudaMalaysia--19b06w07b010w012w011b01018½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Canino Ruelle,
Racasa Antonella Berthe,
Dela Cruz Daren
Philippines17½
Silver
Salihin Farah Liyana,
Muthusamy Mishalini,
Abd Al Fatah Nursofia Al Zahr
Malaysia12½
Bronze
Abd Manan Khayra Imanina,
Ahmad Suffian Aina Afrina,
Zaba Hifza Irdina
Malaysia 29

{tab-ex title="Girls 12"}
AACC18 results - Rapid - Girls 12
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
San Diego Jerlyn MaePhilippines25b115w113b12w14b½6w17b½6027
2Silver
Latifah LaysaIndonesia10w111b17w11b06w½5b14w1033
3Silver
Umayan Samantha BabolPhilippines22b18w14w½6b½7w110b½9w1028½
4
Sebastian Mhage GerriahlouPhilippines12b124w13b½21w11w½13b12b05028
5
Sanchez Krisen Yochabel MariePhilippines13b022w124b115w18b12w010w15023½
6
Ong ZhiweiMalaysia21b½19w19b13w½2b½1b013w1030
7
Loganathan DivyadarrshiniMalaysia16b19w12b017w13b015w11w½030
8
Mahindran VidhyaMalaysia14w½3b022w124b15w021b115w1022½
9
Salihin Hannah FarisahMalaysia18w17b06w016b111w117w13b04027½
10
Mohd Firdaus Nurul FajriatunMalaysia2b026w112b113w½21b13w½5b04027
11
Teh Yi-LynnMalaysia26b12w021b012w19b014b117w14023½
12
Razman Izzah InsyyirahMalaysia4w020b110w011b024w118b116w14023
13
Pereira DesirraMalaysia5w123b11w010b½14w14w06b0130
14
Zin ZahmizaMalaysia8b½21w025b123w113b011w022b1019½
15
Arumugam SanjaanahMalaysia17w11b018w15b019w17b08b03029
16
Tuan Kop Tuan Auni DalilahMalaysia7w018b019b19w023b120w112b03023½
17
Tg Zainuddin Tg Puteri AmeldaMalaysia15b025w123w17b018w19b011b03021½
18
Piadi Eliana NatasyaMalaysia9b016w115b020w117b012w025b13021
19
Ramaraj HohviyadeviMalaysia23w06b016w025b115b024w121w13017
20
Zakaria Nurliyana AfiqahMalaysia24w012w026b118b022w116b023w13016
21
Mohd Zamri Haziqah SyarfaMalaysia6w½14b111w14b010w08w019b0028½
22
Abd Rahman Nurul FaidhonahMalaysia3w05b08b026w120b025w114w02023½
23
Mohd Zamri Hanan FaqihahMalaysia19b113w017b014b016w026w120b02020
24
Ahmad Denisza AzwaMalaysia20b14b05w08w012b019b026w01025½
25
Mohd Nor Azanizam Nur InsyiraMalaysia1w017b014w019w026b122b018w01021½
26
Sofia Faqihah Bt Mohd YusoffMalaysia11w010b020w022b025w023b024b11017
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
San Diego Jerlyn Mae,
Umayan Samantha Babol,
Sebastian Mhage Gerriahlou
Philippines16½
Silver
Ong Zhiwei,
Loganathan Divyadarrshini,
Mahindran Vidhya
Malaysia13½
Bronze
Salihin Hannah Farisah,
Mohd Firdaus Nurul Fajriatun,
Teh Yi-Lynn
Malaysia 212

{tab-ex title="Girls 14"}
AACC18 results - Rapid - Girls 14
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsDEBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Singgih Diajeng TheresaIndonesia12w1