asean age group banner

8th ASEAN+ Age Group Championships - Thailand, Pattaya 2007

Starting this year, the tournament is open to non-ASEAN countries and is renamed the ASEAN+ Age Group Chess Championships. In addition, the tournament has added a new category of Seniors 50, and the boys’ groups have been changed to Open.
In the individual ranking, if non-ASEAN players receive medals, the rankings will be adjusted accordingly and the top 3 ASEAN players (determined by tiebreak) will also receive individual medals.
Note: The medals marked with a plus sign (+) are medals won outside of ASEAN countries.

{tab title="Standard" open="true"}This individual competition can either use Round Robin with a specific number of players or 9 rounds in the Swiss system, with team rankings based on the top 3 players' scores. Each team must have a minimum of two players; If players have the same points, they will receive the same medal, but only up to three players can receive the same medal. In each category, no more than five individual medals will be awarded.
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}

AACC08 results - Standard - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Revita Samantha GloPhilippines10w12b½7w18b½5b04w16w13b111w1749
2Gold
Nguyen Thanh Thuy TienViet Nam15b11w½9b15w½4b13w07b18w112b1745
3Bronze
San Diego Marie AntoinettePhilippines7w011b113w16w18b12b15w11w04b0648½
4Bronze
Pham Thanh Phuong ThaoViet Nam6b15w010w17b12w01b015b19w13w1648
5
Lin Htet Htet OoMyanmar14w14b18w½2b½1w111b13b06w½7b049
6
Huynh Thu TrucViet Nam4w014b112w13b09b18w11b05b½15w142½
7
Vu Thu HuongViet Nam3b19w½1b04w012w113b12w016b15w142
8
Pham Hong NgocViet Nam13w112b15b½1w½3w06b011w12b016w1541
9
Nguyen Ngoc Minh TrucViet Nam11w17b½2w013b16w010b016w14b014w138½
10
Le Minh HangViet Nam1b015w14b011b016w19w114b½12w½13b½33
11
Dharsha Raja JawaharSingapore9b03w016b110w115b15w08b014w11b0438
12
Loh Jing WenSingapore16b18w06b015w½7b014w013w110b½2w0336
13
Hoang Minh ThuViet Nam8b016w13b09w014b½7w012b015w110w½334
14
Tran Ngoc Minh TuongViet Nam5b06w015b016w113w½12b110w½11b09b0332½
15
Ho Cheng EnSingapore2w010b014w112b½11w016b14w013b06b036
16
Vu Khanh LinhViet Nam12w013b011w014b010b015w09b07w08b0035
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien,
Pham Thanh Phuong Thao,
Huynh Thu Truc
Viet Nam18½
Silver
Samantha Glo Revita,
Marie Antoinette San Diego,
Philippines13
Bronze
Dharsha Raja Jawahar,
Loh Jing Wen,
Ho Cheng En
Singapore

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold+
Pratyusha BoddaIndia6b112w19b13b02w07w111b14w18b1749
2Gold
Raja Jawahar MonishaSingapore8b015w114b113w11b13b14w16w½5b048
3Silver
Dao Thi Lan AnhIndia15b114w14b11w16b02w012w15b½7w½649½
4Silver+
Vu Thi Dieu AiViet Nam16b110w13w011b15w16w12b01b014w1648½
5Silver
Aulia Medina WardaViet Nam13b½7w½8b19w14b014w16b½3w½2w1648
6Bronze
Patel Sweety NavnitbhaiIndonesia1w019b17b112w13w14b05w½2b½9w1647½
7
Bui Ngoc Anh ThiViet Nam11w½5b½6w018b19w11b017b112w13b½44½
8
Chau Thi Yen QuyenViet Nam2w19b05w016b111w112b013w115b11w0545
9
Ho Nguyen Minh PhucViet Nam20b18w11w05b07b016w114b111w16b0542½
10
Aay Aisyah AnisaIndonesia18w14b013b014w019w111b020b116w117b1529½
11
Mira MiranoPhilippines7b½13w116b14w08b010w11w09b019w142
12
Mirakla Migashini MithranAustralia17w11b018w16b013w½8w13b07b020w140
13
Le Thi Kim NganViet Nam5w½11b010w12b012b½17w18b018w115b0441
14
Fransisca FortunataIndonesia19w13b02w010b115w15b09w020b14b0440½
15
Lim HakyungKorea3w02b019w117b114b020w018b18w013w1433
16
Nguyen Thao LuongViet Nam4w017b111w08w020b19b019w110b018w½33
17
Byun SungwonKorea12b016w020b115w018b113b07w019b110w0331
18
Lim Li DonnaSingapore10b020w112b07w017w019b115w013b016b½31½
19
Nguyen Thuy VanViet Nam14b06w015b020w110b018w016b017w011b0133½
20
Sia Xin-Rang SophroniaSingapore9w018b017w019b016w015b110w014w012b0132½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Dao Thi Lan Anh,
Vu Thi Dieu Ai,
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
Viet Nam17½
Silver
Medina Warda Aulia,
Aay Aisyah Anisa,
Fransisca Fortunata
Indonesia15
Bronze
B.Prathusha,
Patel Sweety Navnitbhai,
India13

{tab-ex title="Girls 12"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Girls 12
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Tran Ngoc ThuyViet Nam15w13b½2w08w112b16b19w110w111w140½
2Silver
Membrere Brena MaePhilippines11b½12w11b17w½6w19b½3b14w15b045½
3Silver
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy TrangViet Nam14b11w½8b05w111b17b12w09w110b141
4
Vuong Quynh HuongViet Nam17w05b19w08b112w16b12b013w1641½
5
Le Thanh Phuong UyenViet Nam6w013b14w03b010w114b17w111b12w1638½
6
Pham Hong MinhViet Nam5b18w17b½11w12b01w04w013b19b145
7
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh TraViet Nam13w14b16w½2b½9b03w05b014w112b1539½
8
Chng Jiun-Jing PearleSingapore9w16b03w11b04w010b½13w½12b114b1538
9
Virda Rizka AuliaIndonesia8b0110w14b17w12w½1b03b06w049½
10
Lim Xin-En MichelleSingapore12b½11w½9b013w15b08w½14w11b03w037½
11
Ma. Leonora DayloPhilippines2w½10b½14w16b03w013b½12w½5w01b0341
12
Vu Thien Tram AnhViet Nam10w½2b013w½14b11w04b011b½8w07w039
13
Goh Yen-FeiSingapore7b05w012b½10b014w111w½8b½6w04b036½
14
Kim HyoyoungKorea3w015-+11b012w013b05w010b07b08w0138
15
Kimia FakharyIran1b014-----------------------039½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy,
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang,
Vuong Quynh Huong
Viet Nam20
Silver
Chng Jiun-Jing Pearle,
Lim Xin-En Michelle,
Goh Yen-Fei
Singapore11
Bronze
Brena Mae Membrere,
Ma. Leonora Daylo,
Philippines

{tab-ex title="Girls 14"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Girls 14
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Hoang Thi Nhu YViet Nam10b18w13w½4b12b½7w15b111w16w0742½
2Gold
Vo Thi Kim PhungViet Nam9w14b½5w13b½1w½6b111w½7w110b1742
3Gold
Nguyen Thi Mai HungViet Nam12b15w11b½2w½4b½9w17b½10w18b1740
4
Chardine Cheradee CamachoPhilippines6b12w½8b11w03w½11b½9b½5w012b1541½
5
Nguyen Thao HanViet Nam7w13b02b08w111w112b½1w04b19b½541
6
Sia Xin-Jie SelinaSingapore4w09b½11w17b½8w½2w010b½12w11b1537
7
Phan Nguyen Mai ChiViet Nam5b012w110b16w½9w11b03w½2b011b½40½
8
Dewi Aa CitraIndonesia11w11b04w05b06b½10w½12b19w13w0438½
9
Judith PinedaPhilippines2b06w½12b110w17b03b04w½8b05w½41½
10
Nadya AnggrainiIndonesia1w011b17w09b012w18b½6w½3b02w0341
11
Yuliana SentosaIndonesia8b010w06b012w½5b04w½2b½1b07w½241½
12
Er Si-Hui VivianSingapore3w07b09w011b½10b05w½8w06b04w0139
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Hoang Thi Nhu Y,
Vo Thi Kim Phung,
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
Viet Nam21
Silver
Dewi Aa Citra,
Nadya Anggraini,
Yuliana Sentosa
Indonesia9
Bronze
Chardine Cheradee Camacho,
Judith Pineda,
Philippines

{tab-ex title="Girls 16"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Girls 16
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Ton Nu Hong AnViet Nam9w13b18w15b16w07b12w04b½10w145
2Gold
Chan Wei Yi VictoriaSingapore7w18b04w13b½5w½6b11b19w½11b144½
3Bronze
Hoang Le My AnhViet Nam10b11w07b½2w½12b14b½6w15w½9b1643½
4Bronze
Ngo Dieu HoaViet Nam5w09b12b012w110b13w½11b11w½7b1641½
5
Kimberly Jane CunananPhilippines4b112w16b½1w02b½9w013w13b½142½
6
Generose Galope RazoPhilippines11w½13b15w½8b½1b12w03b0112w140
7
Regisa HaunaIndonesia2b013w½11b18w11w09b½13b14w0542½
8
Tran Thi Ha MinhViet Nam12w11b06w½7b010w½12b111w½13w½537½
9
Maria M. Sari AstutiIndonesia1b04w010b½113w15b17w½2b½3w044
10
Ira Kartika Dewi Bte SabliBrunei3w011b½9w½13b14w08b½112w½1b0438½
11
Siti Nur Fatimah Al-ZuhraBrunei6b½10w½12b½7w0113b½4w08b½2w038½
12
Kristine Mae MarianoPhilippines13w15b011w½4b03w018w010b½6b0339
13
Siti Nur Fatanah AzrinaBrunei12b06w0110w09b011w½5b07w08b½236½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Ton Nu Hong An,
Hoang Le My Anh,
Ngo Dieu Hoa
Viet Nam18½
Silver
Kimberly Jane Cunanan,
Generose Galope Razo,
Kristine Mae Mariano
Philippines14
Bronze
Ira Kartika Dewi Bte Sabli,
Siti Nur Fatimah Al-Zuhra,
Siti Nur Fatanah Azrina
Brunei

{tab-ex title="Girls 18"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Girls 18
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Luong Nhat LinhViet Nam*½½½101111
2Gold
Pham Bich NgocViet Nam½*½½1½½111
3Bronze
Salvador AicesPhilippines½½*½101101
4Bronze
Liu YangSingapore½½½*½½½11½
5Bronze
Pham Thi Thu HienViet Nam000½*11111
6
Sia Xin-Yun SuzannaSingapore1½1½0*00115
7
Nguyen Thi Thu QuyenViet Nam0½0½01*1115
8
Tran Le Tu UyenViet Nam0000010*113
9
Angela Tri KurniaIndonesia00100000*½
10
Susan Grace T. NeviPhilippines000½0000½*1
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Luong Nhat Linh,
Pham Bich Ngoc,
Pham Thi Thu Hien
Viet Nam18½
Silver
Liu Yang,
Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna,
Singapore10½
Bronze
Aices Salvador,
Susan Grace T. Nevi,
Philippines

{tab-ex title="Open 08"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Open 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Lim De Li DerekSingapore14w121b18w15b12w03b½4w17b16w150½
2Gold
Nguyen Tan Hoang NamViet Nam23w19b17w110b11b14w½3w16b012w147
3Bronze
Le Quang TraViet Nam11b14w019b16w15b11w½2b09w113b151
4Bronze
Tran Minh ThangViet Nam22w13b15w07b18w12b½1b013w110w149
5
Nguyen Huynh Tuan HaiViet Nam19b16w14b11w03w07b017w18b116b1648½
6
Truong Tan ThanhViet Nam17w15b014w13b016b115w111b12w11b0648½
7
Phan Ba Thanh CongViet Nam12b115w12b04w019b15w19b½1w018b148½
8
Pham Manh TuanViet Nam20w110b11b011w14b09w015b15w019b1545
9
Vu Hai DucViet Nam16b12w012b121w½15b½8b17w½3b011w½544½
10
Ari Julian AIndonesia18b18w016b12w011b012w½14b115w14b044½
11
Tay Tze-Kiat JonathanSingapore3w022b120w18b010w117b16w012b09b½41
12
Lau Xian-Hui RudolphSingapore7w024b19w017b014w110b½21w111w12b039½
13
Marcus Timothy AuHong Kong,
China
21w014b½23w115w020b119w116b14b03w036½
14
Thuta OoMyanmar1b013w½6b022w112b018w110w023b124b135
15
Kim Sung MinKorea24w17b021w½13b19w½6b08w010b020w1438
16
Muhammad Nabil Fadhlillah BinBrunei9w023b110w020b16w021b113w022b15w0435½
17
Martinus Ajie PamungkasIndonesia6b019w024b112w121b111w05b018w023b1433½
18
Ngo Quang NhatViet Nam10w020b022w119w024b114b023w117b17w0429½
19
Aw Khai-LoongSingapore5w017b13w018b17w013b022w120b½8w041
20
Koh Pokk HuanBrunei8b018w111b016w013w023b124b119w½15b031½
21
Tran Thuan PhatViet Nam13b11w015b½9b½17w016w012b024w122b0336½
22
Lim De-Zhi LinchSingapore4b011w018b014b023w024w119b016w021w1232
23
Devansh Sanjay DoshiSingapore2b016w013b024w022b120w018b014w017w0135
24
Pakpoom JansetThailand15b012w017w023b118w022b020w021b014w0130½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam,
Le Quang Tra,
Tran Minh Thang
Viet Nam20½
Silver
Lim De-Li Derek,
Tay Tze-Kiat Jonathan,
Lau Xian-Hui Rudolph
Singapore16½
Bronze
Ari Julian A,
Martinus Ajie Pamungkas,
Indonesia

{tab-ex title="Open 10"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Open 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Tran Tuan MinhViet Nam21w17b12w112b13w½4b115w111b19w½845
2Silver
Docena JeradPhilippines22b15w11b015b113w13b111w½4w17b146½
3Bronze
Le Huu ThaiViet Nam10b119w111b14w11b½2w05b115w18b050
4
Pham Nguyen Hoang DuyViet Nam9w118w18b13b011w11w013b12b015b1649
5
Lu Chan HungViet Nam15w12b09w113b017w116b13w012b111w1644½
6
Nguyen Ngoc Minh TriViet Nam12w017b115w023b19w111b014w18w116b1636½
7
Pham Quang HungViet Nam20b½1w010b18w112w115b09w½13b12w0547½
8
Lim De-Dao LinsonSingapore17w112b½4w07b020b113w½16w16b03w1544½
9
Chia Cheng-Yi AloysiusSingapore4b022w15b020w16b021w17b½19w11b½543
10
Son RomonKorea3w023b17w019w014b024b122w121w117b1530
11
Azarya Jodi SetiyakiIndonesia13w114b13w016b14b06w12b½1w05b053
12
Aston TaminsjahIndonesia6b18w½19b11w07b018w½17b15w014b½46½
13
Nguyen Van Toan ThanhViet Nam11b024w118b15w12b08b½4w07w021b141
14
Liu Yong-Kang SamuelSingapore24w111w016b017b010w122w16b018b112w½35
15
Aditya GhifariIndonesia5b020w16b12w018b17w11b03b04w0453
16
So Byung HoonKorea18b021b114w111w019b15w08b020w16w0440
17
Theemathas ChirananthavatThailand8b06w022b114w15b019w112w023b110w0438
18
Kurniawan Dwi SaputraIndonesia16w14b013w024b115w012b½20b½14w023w1433½
19
Alder Baldwin JallorinaPhilippines23w13b012w010b116w017b024w19b022w1433
20
Dang Vu KhoaViet Nam7w½15b021w19b08w023b118w½16b024b1431
21
Lim Seung HwanKorea1b016w020b022w124w19b023w010b013w0234½
22
Sin Ji HeonKorea2w09b017w021b023w114b010b024w119b0234
23
Nattawee SuksaringkranThailand19b010w024b06w022b020w021b117w018b0132
24
Wan Qi-Xun ZacharySingapore14b013b023w118w021b010w019b022b020w0131
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Tran Tuan Minh,
Le Huu Thai,
Pham Nguyen Hoang Duy
Viet Nam20½
Silver
Lim De-Dao Linson,
Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius,
Liu Yong-Kang Samuel
Singapore14½
Bronze
Azarya Jodi Setiyaki,
Aston Taminsjah,
Aditya Ghifari
Indonesia13

{tab-ex title="Open 12"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Open 12
RMedalNameCountryCountry123456789Pts
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Ha PhuongViet Nam19w14b016w110b½9b12w½3b16w15w1748½
2Gold
Vuong Trung HieuViet Nam11b½8w112b13b07w11b½4w19w16b1748½
3Gold
Wong Shern Yang JonathanSingapore23b112w½11b12w14w16b11w05b½8w1745½
4
Chua Xing-Jian GrahamSingapore17b11w16b15w13b011w02b07w110b½50½
5
Pham Hoai NamViet Nam21b19w17b14b06w010b119w13w½1b046½
6
Wee Chun-Jie EugeneSingapore16w120b14w019b15b13w011b11b02w0549
7
Eugene SamontePhilippines13w118b15w09w½2b015b18w½4b011b1546
8
Steven WalansendouwIndonesia10w½2b015w½16b119w½14b17b½11w13b0546
9
Chin Matthew-PeterSingapore14w15b020w17b½1w013b½17w12b019w1546
10
Dominique LagulaPhilippines8b½11w017b11w½20b15w013b½12w14w½545
11
Le Minh HoangViet Nam2w½10b13w018w112b14b16w08b07w048½
12
Vince Angelo MedinaPhilippines15w13b½2w014b111w019b016w110b023w142½
13
Tran Thanh TungViet Nam7b021w119w015b½22b19w½10w½14b½18b½37½
14
Ng Qi-Kang GladwinSingapore9b022w118b½12w017b½8w024b113w½20b134½
15
Iskandar Bin AbdullahSingapore12b017w½8b½13w½18b17w020b023b124w134
16
Lim Joshua IanSingapore6b023w11b08w021b120w½12b024w122w132½
17
Natchanok PinsuwanThailand4w015b½10w024b114w½23w19b022b½21w131½
18
Yeo Kok-Pin DanielSingapore24b17w014w½11b015w022b½23w121b113w½30
19
Che Quoc HuuViet Nam1b024w113b16w08b½12w15b020w½9b0441
20
Nguyen Dinh Tai AnhViet Nam22b16w09b021w110w016b½15w119b½14w0437½
21
Chua Cheng-Kiat NicholasSingapore5w013b023w120b016w024b122w118w017b0331½
22
Aw Khai-ShengSingapore20w014b024w½23b½13w018w½21b017w½16b0231½
23
Ng Wei-XuanSingapore3w016b021b022w½24w117b018b015w012b035
24
Naphat JaroenvisuthiwongThailand18w019b022b½17w023b021w014w016b015b0½33
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Ha Phuong,
Vuong Trung Hieu,
Pham Hoai Nam
Viet Nam19½
Silver
Wong Shern-Yang Jonathan,
Chua Xing-Jian Graham,
Wee Chun-Jie Eugene
Singapore17½
Bronze
Eugene Samonte,
Dominique Lagula,
Vince Angelo Medina
Philippines14½

{tab-ex title="Open 14"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Open 14
RMedalNameCountryCountry123456789Pts
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Pascua HaridasPhilippines26w116b111b12w19w13b14b17w15b½46½
2Silver
Nguyen Van HaiViet Nam17w17w18b11b06w112b½9w13w½4w½51
3Bronze
Chua Zheng Yuan TerrySingapore5w½6b½19w110b118b11w012w12b½8w½650
4Bronze
Menako Gokok UrbanusIndonesia10w121b19w½12b016w16b11w013w12b½647½
5Bronze
Saifuddin Muhd IzzMalaysia3b½13w018w½19b121w110b½16w19b11w½644½
6
Tran Quang KhaiViet Nam13b½3w½25b18w12b04w017w112b19w½45½
7
Tan WeiliangSingapore22w12b010w015b114w117b½18w11b013w145
8
Bui Manh HungViet Nam27w118b12w06b017w½16b½11b120w13b½41½
9
Neubronner Shannon ScottSingapore28b114w14b½11w11b013w12b05w06b½547½
10
Dang Hoang SonViet Nam4b023w17b13w011b15w½13b022w114b½544½
11
Chan Yi Ren DanielSingapore15w119b11w09b010w027b18w016b117w1543
12
Aplin Christer JonSingapore14b028w120b14w113b½2w½3b06w018w1542
13
Dang Duy LinhViet Nam6w½5b116w½17b112w½9b010w14b07b046
14
Mohamad SatibiIndonesia12w19b017w025w17b015b½27w118b½10w½38½
15
Miguel B. LahozPhilippines11b024w023b17w025b114w½20b026w121b135
16
Nguyen Hoai NamViet Nam20b11w013b½24w14b08w½5b011w022b1446½
17
Foo BenjaminSingapore2b022w114b113w08b½7w½6b024w111b0444
18
Nicholas RahmanIndonesia25b18w05b½21b13w020w17b014w½12b0443
19
Choo Zhong-Sheng AmosSingapore24b111w03b05w023b½21b122w025w120b½438
20
Huynh Lam Binh NguyenViet Nam16w026b112w027b½22w118b015w18b019w½435½
21
Angelo Ezekiel P. NuestroPhilippines23b14w024b½18w05b019w028w127b115w035
22
Nguyen Cong PhuViet Nam7b017b026w½28w120b023w119b110b016w033½
23
Nuttapong PloythanachaiThailand21w010b015w026b119w½22b024b½28w125b½30½
24
Rugsit KananThailand19w015b121w½16b027w026b123w½17b028b½29½
25
Alfonso Baldomero R. RamosPhilippines18w027b16w014b015w028b½26w119b023w½332
26
Wan Wei-Qi WalterSingapore1b020w022b½23w028b124w025b015b027w134
27
Ratchaphon ThanarotrungThailand8b025w028b120w½24b111w014b021w026b032½
28
Naavin S/O Uthay KumaranSingapore9w012b027w022b026w025w½21b023b024w½132
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Van Hai,
Tran Quang Khai,
Bui Manh Hung
Viet Nam17½
Silver
Chua Zheng Yuan Terry,
Tan Weiliang,
Neubronner Shannon Scott
Singapore16½
Bronze
Haridas Pascua,
Miguel B. Lahoz,
Angelo Ezekiel P. Nuestro
Philippines16½

{tab-ex title="Open 16"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Open 16
RMedalNameCountryCountry123456789Pts
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Ton That Nhu TungViet Nam19b117w15b½2w14b½7w½9b½3b½10w149
2Gold
Rian KapriagaIndonesia25w111b14w11b07w08b½16w19w13b146½
3Bronze
Neubronner JarredSingapore10b15w015b19w½6b113w17b11w½2w0650
4Bronze
Nguyen Manh TruongViet Nam14b115w12b08b11w½5w½11b17w012b1648
5Bronze
Nguyen Van ThanhViet Nam18w13b11w½7b½8w½4b½10w½12b½15w1647½
6
Nguyen Ngoc HiepViet Nam13b½23w18w011b13w012b½22b120w17b1640½
7
Lee Yi-Sen IanSingapore20b122w19b½5w½2b11b½3w04b16w049
8
Dong Bao NghiaViet Nam9b½13w16b14w05b½2w½17b110w016b148
9
Dang The NamViet Nam8w½21b17w½3b½12w110b½1w½2b018w147½
10
Pimentel Jr. Joel A.Philippines3w018b123w112b½14w19w½5b½8b11b045½
11
Tan Ken WeiMalaysia26b12w014b½6w017b115w14w016b½19w1540
12
Emmanuel Eumir SongcuyaPhilippines22b026w117b110w½9b06w½13b15w½4w041½
13
Tepparit YothinnorrathamThailand6w½8b025w116b½18w13b012w015b½21w140
14
Emmanuel Elijah SongcuyaPhilippines4w024b111w½22w110b016b015w026w120b135
15
Chan Weng KinSingapore24w14b03w020b116w½11b014b113w½5b0442½
16
Pang Teng-Yi GabrielSingapore17b019w122b½13w½15b½14w12b011w½8w0441
17
Angelo Joshua P. NuestroPhilippines16w11b012w021b111w023b18w018b025w1438½
18
Andre WahyuzaIndonesia5b010w026b119w113b022w½24b½17w19b0436½
19
Chua Hsieh WenSingapore1w016b024w118b020w026b125b123w111b0432½
20
Munir Azizi Bin AhmadBrunei7w025b½21w½15w019b124w123b½6b014w036
21
Koh Wei-Ern EarlSingapore23b½9w020b½17w024b½25w½26b½22w113b030
22
Muhammad Nur Arriffin Bin HajiBrunei12w17b016w½14b023w½18b½6w021b024w½338
23
Muhammad Arif Afifi Bin SabliBrunei21w½6b010b025w122b½17w020w½19b026b½333
24
Thung Hsing-Hua AugustineSingapore15b014w019b026w121w½20b018w½25b½22b½330
25
Antonito Miguel Rio RamosPhilippines2b020w½13b023b026w121b½19w024w½17b033
26
Tran Ngoc SonViet Nam11w012b018w024b025b019w021w½14b023w½134
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Ton That Nhu Tung,
Nguyen Manh Truong,
Nguyen Van Thanh
Viet Nam18½
Silver
Neubronner Jarred,
Lee Yi-Sen Ian,
Chan Weng Kin
Singapore15½
Bronze
Pimentel Jr. Joel A.,
Emmanuel Eumir Songcuya,
Emmanuel Elijah Songcuya
Philippines14½

{tab-ex title="Open 18"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Open 18
RMedalNameCountryCountry123456789Pts
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Duc HoaViet Nam19w110b15w06b12b17w13b14w½8b½749½
2Silver
Tran Thanh TuViet Nam16w17b15b½1w03w½12b19w½14b149
3Silver
Nguyen Viet ChungViet Nam9b½14w14w111b½5w12b½1w07w116b148
4Silver
Pham ChuongViet Nam12b111w½3b017w18b15w17b½1b½10w147
5
Le Quang LongViet Nam18b116w11b12w½3b04b013w16w17b048
6
Bao KhoaViet Nam13w12b010w11w017b19w18b½5b019w145½
7
Paulo James FlorendoPhilippines22b117w12w012b111w11b04w½3b05w145½
8
Yee Soon WeiBrunei14b½9w111b019w14w020b16w½13b11w½44
9
Ly Hong NguyenViet Nam3w½8b016b115w½10w16b019w12b½20w143½
10
Aris HariyantoIndonesia15b11w06b016w19b021w111b112w14b0543
11
Shanmugam RavindranSingapore23w14b½8w13w½7b012b010w019b½143½
12
Tran Manh TienViet Nam4w023b113b17w015b111w12w010b017w½41
13
Poompong WiwatanadateThailand6b0112w018b120w114b½5b08w023b139
14
Muhd Aliuddin Bin Hari AzahariBrunei8w½3b019w021b123b113w½15b½18w12w037½
15
Teo Wei-XingSingapore10w019b½21w19b½12w018b½14w½20b½22w134
16
Chan Peng-Khoon GeraldSingapore20w15b09w010b019b½23w½122b13w0438
17
Phan Trong BinhViet Nam21w17b020w14b06w019b022w½112b½437½
18
Kaushal KhandharMalaysia5w020b0113w022b115w½23b114b021w½432½
19
Chan Wei-Xuan TimothySingapore1b015w½14b18b016w½17w19b011w½6b043½
20
Amir Fakhry Haji SulaimanBrunei16b018w117b022w113b08w021b115w½9b034
21
Mhd Siraj Munir AhmadBrunei17b022w½15b014w0110b020w023w½18b½33
22
Lam Kwok-FoongSingapore7w021b½23w½20b018w0117b½16w015b032½
22
Lim Jun-LeiSingapore11b012w022b½114w016b½18w021b½13w032½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Duc Hoa,
Tran Thanh Tu,
Nguyen Viet Chung
Viet Nam20
Silver
Yee Soon Wei,
Muhd Aliuddin Bin Hari Azahari,
Amir Fakhry Haji Sulaiman
Brunei13½
Bronze
Shanmugam Ravindran,
Teo Wei-Xing,
Chan Peng-Khoon Gerald
Singapore13

{tab-ex title="Seniors 50"}
AACC08 results - Standard - Seniors 50
RMedalNameCountry123456Pts
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Chan Peng-KongSingapore*111½1
2Silver
Kyi TheinMyanmar0*½111
3Bronze
Le Hong DucViet Nam0½*½½1
4Bronze
Leong IgnatiusSingapore00½*11
5
Ngo Duc ThangViet Nam½0½0*01
6
Nguyen Hong HaiViet Nam00001*1
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Chan Peng-Kong,
Leong Ignatius,
Singapore7
Silver
Le Hong Duc,
Ngo Duc Thang,
Nguyen Hong Hai
Viet Nam

{/tabs-ex}
{tab title="Rapid" open="false"}This individual competition use 7 rounds in the Swiss system, with team rankings based on the top 3 players' scores. Each team must have a minimum of two players; If players have the same points, they will receive the same medal, but only up to three players can receive the same medal. In each category, no more than five individual medals will be awarded.
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}
AACC08 results - Rapid - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Huynh Thu TrucViet Nam4w12b010w19b13w111b17w1628½
2Gold
Nguyen Thanh Thuy TienViet Nam15b11w17b13w15b14w08w1628
3Bronze
Nguyen Ngoc Minh TrucViet Nam13w110b18w12b01b09w14b1529
4
Pham Thanh Phuong ThaoViet Nam1b015w112b17w½8b12b13w027½
5
Marie Antoinette San DiegoPhilippines11w18b½9w06b12w012b110w125½
6
Pham Hong NgocViet Nam16w17w014b15w010b013b111w1420
7
Lin Htet Htet OoMyanmar14w16b12w04b½11w010b11b029
8
Samantha Glo RevitaPhilippines9w15w½3b012b14w016w12b027
9
Le Minh HangViet Nam8b011w15b11w014w½3b016w125½
10
Vu Khanh LinhViet Nam12w13w01b014b16w17w05b0328
11
Vu Thu HuongViet Nam5b09b013w115w17b11w06b0325
12
Loh Jing WenSingapore10b013b14w08w016b15w015b½20
13
Dharsha Raja JawaharSingapore3b012w011b016b½15w16w014b119
14
Tran Ngoc Minh TuongViet Nam7b016b16w010w09b½15b113w018½
15
Ho Cheng EnSingapore2w04b016w½11b013b014w012w½122
16
Hoang Minh ThuViet Nam6b014w015b½13w½12w08b09b0119½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Huynh Thu Truc,
Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien,
Nguyen Ngoc Minh Truc
Viet Nam17
Silver
Marie Antoinette San Diego,
Samantha Glo Revita,
Philippines8
Bronze
Loh Jing Wen,
Dharsha Raja Jawahar,
Ho Cheng En
Singapore6

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC08 results - Rapid - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Vu Thi Dieu AiViet Nam14b110w112b12b½6w13w½7b1628½
2Silver+
Pratyusha BoddaIndia3b16w14b11w½7w15b19w032
3Silver
Aulia Medina WardaIndonesia2w019b15w½11b14w11b½6w1529½
4Bronze
Bui Ngoc Anh ThiViet Nam17w19b12w08w13b07b½13w128
5Bronze
Dao Thi Lan AnhViet Nam18b112w03b½9w18b12w015b126
6
Monisha Raja JawaharSingapore16w12b09w113w11b012w13b0429½
7
Patel Sweety NavnitbhaiIndia13b18w½16b112w12b04w½1w0429
8
Fransisca FortunataIndonesia19w17b½11w14b05w015b½14w1424
9
Ho Nguyen Minh PhucViet Nam20b14w06b05b017w118w12b1423
10
Chau Thi Yen QuyenViet Nam11w½1b017w020b116w114b½18w1420
11
Nguyen Thao LuongViet Nam10b½14w18b03w018b113b012w123½
12
Aay Aisyah AnisaIndonesia15w15b11w07b013w16b011b0328
13
Lim HakyungKorea7w017b115w16b012b011w14b0324½
14
Le Thi Kim NganViet Nam1w011b019w117b115w½10w½8b0324½
15
Lim Li DonnaSingapore12b020w113b016w114b½8w½5w0321
16
Byun SungwonKorea6b018w17w015b010b019w120b1318½
17
Mirakla Migashini MithranAustralia4b013w010b114w09b020w119b½20½
18
Nguyen Thuy VanViet Nam5w016b020w½19b111w09b010b021
19
Ploy ManomaiudomThailand8b03w014b018w020b116b017w½19½
20
Sia Xin-Rang SophroniaSingapore9w015b018b½10w019w017b016w0½19½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Vu Thi Dieu Ai,
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi,
Dao Thi Lan Anh
Viet Nam15
Silver
Medina Warda Aulia,
Fransisca Fortunata,
Aay Aisyah Anisa
Indonesia12
Bronze
B.Prathusha,
Patel Sweety Navnitbhai,
India

{tab-ex title="Girls 12"}
AACC08 results - Rapid - Girls 12
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Tran Ngoc ThuyViet Nam15b14b½6w15w13b½2w17b½27½
2Silver
Vuong Quynh HuongViet Nam--15b½4w½7b16w11b012w1529½
3Silver
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy TrangViet Nam8w16b½7w14b11w½5w014b1528
4Silver
Le Thanh Phuong UyenViet Nam11b11w½2b½3w09b17w113b1527
5
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh TraViet Nam14b12w½12w11b011w13b16w½526½
6
Brena Mae MembrerePhilippines12b13w½1b014w12b010w15b½428
7
Virda Rizka AuliaIndonesia10b19w13b02w014b14b01w½28½
8
Goh Yen-FeiSingapore3b010w½9b012w½--111b½15b121
9
Vu Thien Tram AnhViet Nam13w½7b08w115b14w012b011w120
10
Lim Xin-En MichelleSingapore7w08b½13w111b015w16b0--119½
11
Pham Hong MinhViet Nam4w0--114b½10w15b08w½9b0325
12
Mira MiranoPhilippines6w015w15b08b½13w½9w12b0323
13
Ma. Leonora DayloPhilippines9b½14w010b0--112b½15w14w0320½
14
Chng Jiun-Jing PearleSingapore5w013b111w½6b07w0--13w026
15
Kim HyoyoungKorea1w012b0--19w010b013b08w0124
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy,
Vuong Quynh Huong,
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang
Viet Nam15½
Silver
Brena Mae Membrere,
Mira Mirano,
Ma. Leonora Daylo
Philippines10
Bronze
Goh Yen-Fei,
Lim Xin-En Michelle,
Chng Jiun-Jing Pearle
Singapore

{tab-ex title="Girls 14"}
AACC08 results - Rapid - Girls 14
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Hoang Thi Nhu YViet Nam10b16w13b½2w17b14w½5b½27
2Silver
Vo Thi Kim PhungViet Nam9w15b14w11b03w07w16b1528
3Silver
Nguyen Thao HanViet Nam7w14b01w½6b½2b15w111b1527½
4Silver
Nguyen Thi Mai HungViet Nam11b13w12b05w½10b11b½12w1525½
5
Chardine Cheradee CamachoPhilippines8b12w06b14b½12w13b01w½428½
6
Dewi Aa CitraIndonesia12w11b05w03w½9b½8b12w0327
7
Phan Nguyen Mai ChiViet Nam3b011w18b110w11w02b09w0325
8
Sia Xin-Jie SelinaSingapore5w09b17w012b011b16w010w1318½
9
Judith PinedaPhilippines2b08w010b011w06w½12b17b120
10
Nadya AnggrainiIndonesia1w012b½9w17b04w011w½8b0223
11
Er Si-Hui VivianSingapore4w07b012w½9b18w010b½3w0222½
12
Yuliana SentosaIndonesia6b010w½11b½8w15b09w04b0221½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Hoang Thi Nhu Y,
Vo Thi Kim Phung,
Nguyen Thao Han
Viet Nam15½
Silver
Dewi Aa Citra,
Nadya Anggraini,
Yuliana Sentosa
Indonesia7
Bronze
Chardine Cheradee Camacho,
Judith Pineda,
Philippines

{tab-ex title="Girls 16"}
AACC08 results - Rapid - Girls 16
RMedalNameCountry1234567PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Ngo Dieu HoaViet Nam3w16b12b05w18b14w½7w128
2Gold
Ton Nu Hong AnViet Nam7w15b11w14b½3w09b18w127
3Gold
Cunanan Kimberly JanePhilippines1b010w18b17w½2b15w14b126½
4
Tran Thi Ha MinhViet Nam--18w½9b½2w½7b11b½3w0429
5
Hoang Le My AnhViet Nam11w12w010b11b06w13b0--1426
6
Generose Galope RazoPhilippines10b11w07b09w15b0--111w1420½
7
Kristine Mae MarianoPhilippines2b0--16w13b½4w011w11b027½
8
Chan Wei-Yi VictoriaSingapore9w1