asean age group banner

7th ASEAN Age Group Championships - Indonesia, Jakarta 2006

{tab title="Standard" open="true"}This individual competition can either use Round Robin with a specific number of players or 9 rounds in the Swiss system, with team rankings based on the top 3 players' scores. Each team must have a minimum of two players; If players have the same points, they will receive the same medal, but only up to three players can receive the same medal. In each category, no more than five individual medals will be awarded.
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}

AACC07 results - Standard - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Vu Thi Dieu AiViet Nam12w12b½7w19w16b13w15b18w½4b1847
2Gold
Bui Ngoc Anh ThiViet Nam3b½1w½8b112w15w16b14w111b110b1846½
3Bronze
Samantha Glo RevitaPhilippines2w½4b16w013b114w11b09w½5w18b1646
4
Agustin Mayang PutriIndonesia8b03w010b111w112b19w12b06w11w0549
5
Anastasia PatrickIndonesia10b18w19b16w02b015w11w03b013b1546½
6
Nguyen Thao LuongViet Nam7b111w13b15b11w02w08b04b016w1546
7
Angela Nastasya RenggalisIndonesia6w014b11b08w19b010w½13b½16w115b1534½
8
Ho En Ying MichelleSingapore4w15b02w07b013w112b16w11b½3w050
9
Lai Rui Qian AmberSingapore16b115w15w01b07w14b03b½13w014w137
10
Lizabeth Mirabel TukimanIndonesia5w012b04w016w111b17b½14w115b12w035½
11
Florence AngelinaIndonesia14w16b013w½4b010w016b115w12w012b134½
12
Ee Sun XinMalaysia1b010w115b12b04w08w016b114b111w0438½
13
Syakirah Imtinan ZuwarnaIndonesia15b016w111b½3w08b014b17w½9b15w0433½
14
AssyfiaIndonesia11b07w016b115w13b013w010b012w09b0234½
15
Crystal Angel NgIndonesia13w19b012w014b016w15b011b010w07w0233½
16
Airela PranitaIndonesia9w013b014w010b015b011w012w07b06b0035½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Vu Thi Dieu Ai,
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi,
Nguyen Thao Luong
Viet Nam21
Silver
Agustin Mayang Putri,
Anastasia Patrick,
Angela Nastasya Renggalis
Indonesia15
Bronze
Ho En Ying Michelle,
Lai Rui Qian Amber,
Singapore9

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Pham Hong MinhViet Nam22w16w14b114b12w½16b13b17w05w147
2Gold
Le Thanh Phuong UyenViet Nam5w13b½19w121b11b½4w½9b18w17b147
3Bronze
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh TraViet Nam15b12w½13b116w023b114b11w04w110b½646
4
Do Hoang Minh ThoViet Nam10w111b11w05b19w12b½16w13b06b051
5
Nur Nabila Azman HishamMalaysia2b015w16b14w011b½19w117b110w11b048
6
LintangIndonesia9w11b05w013w117b17w½8b015b14w147½
7
Monisha Raja JawaharSingapore13b018w19b015w121w16b½14w11b12w046
8
Nadia Gitta HadisubrotoIndonesia19w½26b116w010b020w112b16w12b09w141
9
Pham Hong PhuongViet Nam6b012b17w111w14b010b12w016w18b0548½
10
Nadya AnggraeniIndonesia4b020b½22w18w119b19w011w15b03w½542½
11
Mira MiranoPhilippines26w14w025b19b05w½18w110b019w½13b1537
12
Medina Warda AuliaIndonesia21b09w024b118w½13b18w019b½17w116b1536½
13
Chau Thi Yen QuyenViet Nam7w116b½3w06b012w020b121w114b111w042
14
Julisa PasaribuIndonesia25b117w121b11w016b½3w07b013w018b140½
15
FransiskaIndonesia3w05b020w17b022b123w118b½6w019b139½
16
Mai Ngoc NhiViet Nam24w113w½8b13b114w½1w04b09b012w0446½
17
Ng Zhi-Mei CharmaineSingapore20w114b023w119b06w021b15w012b025w1435½
18
Puti MegitasariIndonesia23w07b026w112b½25w111b015w½22b114w0434½
19
Dinda Ayu SwastikaIndonesia8b½24w12b017w110w05b012w½11b½15w045
20
Eka Yunita Dian PratiwiIndonesia17b010w½15b024w18b013w026b125b022w133½
21
Alifia Nanda BriliantyIndonesia12w123b114w02w07b017w013b026b124w0339
22
Lim Li DonnaSingapore1b025w010b026b115w024w123b118w020b0334½
23
Liu Wen Yi RachelSingapore18b121w017b025w13w015b022w024b026w1331½
24
Siti Nur Fatanah Azrina Bte Hj ABrunei16b019b012w020b026w022b025w123w121b1329
25
Nguyen Thuy VanViet Nam14w022b111w023b018b026w024b020w117b0232
26
Arlisa SepvitaIndonesia11b08w018b022w024b125b120w021w023b0232
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Pham Hong Minh,
Le Thanh Phuong Uyen,
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra
Viet Nam21
Silver
Lintang,
Nadia Gitta Hadisubroto,
Nadya Anggraeni
Indonesia16
Bronze
Monisha Raja Jawahar,
Ng Zhi-Mei Charmaine,
Lim Li Donna
Singapore12½

{tab-ex title="Girls 12"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Girls 12
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Thi Mai HungViet Nam20b15w18b12w½4b112w13b011w114w149
2Gold
Nguyen Thao HanViet Nam25w16b13w11b½16w111b15w17b14w047½
3Bronze
Camacho Chardine CheradeePhilippines19b121w12b04w½18b15w11w18b½9w1748½
4
Alia Azwa Anin BakriMalaysia12w114b111w½3b½1w07b½6w116b12b150½
5
Chelsie Monica SihiteIndonesia16w11b013w110b111w½3b02b012w18w149½
6
Doan Thi Van AnhViet Nam17b12w012b019w18b114w½4b013w111b145
7
Yuliana SantosaIndonesia23b18w09b021w115b14w½12b12w017b143½
8
Do Huu Thuy TrangViet Nam13w½7b11w022b16w018b116w13w½5b0547
9
Le Hoai Bao DuyenViet Nam15w111b07w116b014w024b110b117w13b0542
10
Ho En Huei DanielleSingapore18b½20w½19b15w017b013b19w023w116b1538
11
Dewi Aa CitraIndonesia22b19w14b½12w½5b½2w014b11b06w050
12
Le Thanh ThaoViet Nam4b026w16w111b½13w11b07w05b023b142½
13
Nguyen Tran Ngoc ThuyViet Nam8b½18w15b017w112b010w015b16b024w141
14
Koh Su En AbigailSingapore26b14w017b024w19b16b½11w021w11b039½
15
Ira Kartika Dewi Binte SabliBrunei9b022w½18b020w17w026b113w025b121b131½
16
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy TrangViet Nam5b023w121b19w12b017w18b04w010w0445
17
Sim Yan XingSingapore6w025b114w113b010w116b019w19b07w0439½
18
Yemi JelsenIndonesia10w½13b015w125b13w08w021b022w120b½438½
19
Mai Thuy TrangViet Nam3w024b110w06b023b121w½17b020w½26b1435
20
Darayani AmaliaIndonesia1w010b½22w015b026w125b½24w119b½18w½433
21
Dyah RahmawatiIndonesia24w13b016w07b022w119b½18w114b015w040
22
Nguyen Thu TrangViet Nam11w015b½20b18w021b023w026w118b025w130
23
Inti IntisharIndonesia7w016b024w026b119w022b125w110b012w0331
24
Vidra Rizka AuliaIndonesia21b019w023b114b025w19w020b026w113b0330
25
Chua Ai XinSingapore2b017w026b118w024b020w½23b015w022b033½
26
Yunita AndiniIndonesia14w012b025w023w020b015w022b024b019w0032½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung,
Nguyen Thao Han,
Doan Thi Van Anh
Viet Nam
Silver
Chelsie Monica Sihite,
Yuliana Santosa,
Dewi Aa Citra
Indonesia15½
Bronze
Ho En Huei Danielle,
Koh Su En Abigail,
Sim Yan Xing
Singapore13½

{tab-ex title="Girls 14"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Girls 14
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Le Hoang Tran ChauViet Nam2b114w16b½5w½3w½9b17w113b18b147
2Gold
Vo Thi Kim PhungViet Nam1w021w114b112b14w13b½6w15b19w145½
3Gold
Hoang Thi Nhu YViet Nam22b113w110b16w11b½2w½4b18w15w½44½
4
Ton Nu Hong AnViet Nam19b19w013b110w12b08w13w06b17w½46
5
Gerhana KartikaIndonesia9b½8w½15b11b½6w½7w½10b12w03b½550
6
Hoang Le My AnhViet Nam17w111b11w½3b05b½10w12b04w014b1550
7
Generose RazoPhilippines8b½16w019b½15w114w15b½1b018w14b½542
8
Toh Li ChengSingapore7w½5b½11w½17b113w14b09w13b01w047½
9
Regisa HaunaIndonesia5w½4b112w011b116b11w08b015w12b047
10
Lim Bi XuanSingapore18w115b13w04b012w16b05w017b½13w143½
11
Lulu Iqlima ZurwanaIndonesia16b16w08b½9w020b114w½13b019w112w½37
12
Chu Mei YinSingapore13b022w19b12w010b016w115b020w111b½37
13
Maria Santi SwastikaIndonesia12w13b04w021w18b017b111w11w010b0444½
14
NitaIndonesia20b11b02w019w17b011b½18w½21b16w0442
15
Tang Qing Wei JoeySingapore21b110w05w07b018w½22b112w19b017w½434½
16
Anteng SefianiIndonesia11w07b117w½18b19w012b019w022w120b½434
17
Sarena AhmadSingapore6b020w116b½8w021b½13w022b110w½15b½432
18
Siti Nur Fatimah Al-Zuhra Bte HjBrunei10b019w½20b½16w015b½21w114b½7b022w1431
19
Kristine Mae D MarianoPhilippines4w018b½7w½14b022w020w116b111b021w½33
20
Chung Hui SuanSingapore14w017b018w½22b111w019b021w112b016w½331½
21
Jamie Hillary ManzanoPhilippines15w02b022w113b017w½18b020b014w019b½235
22
Siti SusantiIndonesia3w012b021b020w019b115w017w016b018b0136½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Le Hoang Tran Chau,
Vo Thi Kim Phung,
Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Gerhana Kartika,
Regisa Hauna,
Lulu Iqlima Zurwana
Indonesia14
Bronze
Toh Li Cheng,
Lim Bi Xuan,
Chu Mei Yin
Singapore13½

{tab-ex title="Girls 16"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Girls 16
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Mai Thien Kim Ngoc DiepViet Nam11w13b02w½7b16w14b15w19b18w145
2Gold
Pham Bich NgocViet Nam4b½5w11b½12w13w½6b18b17w110w144½
3Gold
Nguyen Thi Diem HuongViet Nam14w11w18b14w12b½9w17b16b15w043½
4
Kimberly Jane CunananPhilippines2w½10b113w13b012w11w09b½11b114w1640
5
Tri Prisma JayantiIndonesia6w½2b010w½13b19b011w11b012w13b1542½
6
Desi KrisnawatiIndonesia5b½12w½9b½8w11b02w013b13w011w½443½
7
Suci NurainiIndonesia8b09w½11b11w014b110w13w02b013w½441½
8
Bulan Indah FirmantiIndonesia7w113b½3w06b010w½12b12w014b11b0441
9
Felica TrensenoIndonesia13w07b½6w½14b15w13b04w½1w012b½440½
10
Maria Sari AstutiIndonesia12b½4w05b½11w½8b½7b014w113w12b0436
11
Fransiska KurniawanIndonesia1b014b07w010b½13w15b012w14w06b½337
12
Ajeng NurmaidaIndonesia10w½6b½14w12b04b08w011b05b09w½39
13
Megasari ChaniagoIndonesia9b18w½4b05w011b014w½6w010b07b½35½
14
Angela Tri KurniaIndonesia3b011w112b09w07w013b½10b08w04b037½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Mai Thien Kim Ngoc Diep,
Pham Bich Ngoc,
Nguyen Thi Diem Huong
Viet Nam22½
Silver
Tri Prisma Jayanti,
Desi Krisnawati,
Suci Nuraini
Indonesia13

{tab-ex title="Girls 18"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Girls 18
RMedalNameCountry12345678910Pts
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Sukandar Irine KharismaIndonesia*½11111½118
2Silver
Luong Huyen NgocViet Nam½*½1101½11
3Silver
Nguyen Thi Thu QuyenViet Nam0½*1011111
4
Rulp Ylem JosePhilippines000*1111116
5
Stefani Dian CheryIndonesia0010*½1111
6
Nam M K Khine HlyanMyanmar0100½*½1½1
7
Amelia AndraIndonesia00000½*111
8
Merinda PutriIndonesia½½00000*1½
9
Tran Le Tu UyenViet Nam00000½00*1
10
Margaretha Jane SovitaIndonesia0000000½0*½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Sukandar Irine Kharisma,
Stefani Dian Chery,
Amelia Andra
Indonesia17
Silver
Luong Huyen Ngoc,
Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen,
Tran Le Tu Uyen
Viet Nam14½

{tab-ex title="Boys 08"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Boys 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Van Toan ThanhViet Nam12w120b113w18b14b½2w16w17b15b047½
2Silver
Pham Quang HungViet Nam17b14w07b112w18w11b010w111b16w1747½
3Silver
Nguyen Ngoc Minh TriViet Nam11b½19w122b14w010w18b15w16b½7w1743
4
Dang Vu KhoaViet Nam14w12b15w13b11w½6b07b09w113b152
5
Yeoh Li TianMalaysia7b111w14b09w16b015w13b08b11w1650½
6
Paulo BersaminaPhilippines8w024b120w116b15w14w11b03w½2b047
7
Lim Deli DerekSingapore5w018b12w011w119b19b14w11w03b0551
8
Dao Thien AnViet Nam6b110w19b11w02b03w018b15w019w1550½
9
Mohd FarhanSingapore19b116b18w05b013w17w012b14b017w1543
10
Tran Minh ThangViet Nam15b18b012w½22w13b018w12b014b111w½543
11
Arif Abdul HafizIndonesia3w½5b014w½7b022b117w115b12w010b½45
12
Azarya Jodi SetyakiIndonesia1b023w110b½2b014w½16b19w018w115b½43
13
Ignatius DanangIndonesia18b122w½1b015w½9b020b114w½16b14w041½
14
Nicholas TanadaIndonesia4b015w½11b½19w½12b½22w113b½10w021w138
15
Lam Shi Han AxelSingapore10w014b½24w113b½16w15b011w020b112w½37
16
Lorencius HalomoanIndonesia23b19w017b16w015b012w021b113w022b1434½
17
Gerardus N Iswara LestantoIndonesia2w021b116w020b024w111b019b123w19b0432½
17
Sebastian Abby PratamaIndonesia13w07w023b121b120w110b08w012b024w1432½
19
Ajie PamungkasIndonesia9w03b021w114b½7w023b117w024w18b035½
20
Albian MulandarIndonesia21b11w06b017w118b013w024b115w023b½35
21
Muhammad Nabil Fadhlillah Bin SaBrunei20w017w019b018w023b124b116w022w114b0327½
22
Tran Thuan PhatViet Nam24w113b½3w010b011w014b023w½21b016w0234½
23
Marshal BevanIndonesia16w012b018w024b½21w019w022b½17b020w½29
24
Lim De Zhi LinchSingapore22b06w015b023w½17b021w020w019b018b0½31½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Van Toan Thanh,
Pham Quang Hung,
Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri
Viet Nam21½
Silver
Lim Deli Derek,
Mohd Farhan,
Lam Shi Han Axel
Singapore14½
Bronze
Arif Abdul Hafiz,
Azarya Jodi Setyaki,
Ignatius Danang
Indonesia13½

{tab-ex title="Boys 10"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Boys 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Muhd HaikalSingapore29w119b111b15w110b½6w19b½3w14b½51
2Silver
Vuong Trung HieuViet Nam6b15w016w115b026w17b117w114b19b1747
3Silver
Tran Tuan MinhViet Nam38b18w½19b112w19b½10w15b11b018w1747
4Silver
Vo Hoai ThuongViet Nam16w17b½18w028b132b120w113b19w11w½745
5
Matthew ChinSingapore26w12b121w11b011w½12b13w010b16b151
6
Le Huu ThaiViet Nam2w026b114w121b117w11b015w118b15w0648½
7
Le Minh HoangViet Nam24b14w½9b027b122w½2w019b115b117w1646½
8
Le Thanh LiemViet Nam14w13b½22w117b½15w011b110b013w123w1646
9
Masruri RahmanIndonesia39w117b½7w113b13w½15b11w½4b02w051½
10
Nguyen Huynh Trong HaiViet Nam27w113w112b½18b11w½3b08w15w014b½50
11
Che Quoc HuuViet Nam23w135b11w025b½5b½8w024b½22w119b½545½
11
Chia Cheng-Yi AloysiusSingapore42-+25b110w½3b018w15w014b023b½30w1545½
13
Aston TaminsyahIndonesia15w110b035w19w021b122b14w08b028b1545
13
Wong Shern Yang JonathanSingapore8b040w16b019w116b117b½12w12w010w½545
15
M Bilal Dwi SaputraIndonesia13b037w141b12w18b19w06b07w026b1543½
16
Lai Quan Rong JustinSingapore4b024w12b040-+14w026b040w137b127w1539
17
Melwyn Kenneth BaltazarPhilippines37b19w½20b18w½6b014w½2b024w17b047
18
Lim De Dao LinsonSingapore34b½31w14b110w012b032w120b16w03b045
19
A. Kurnia SandiIndonesia32b11w03w014b038b125w17w029b111w½45
20
Jessen Glenn NavarretePhilippines22w½33b117w023b125w14b018w030b½21w½40½
21
Tran Thanh TungViet Nam36w128b15b06w013w029b½37w½33b120b½39
22
Steven WalansendouwIndonesia20b½34w18b041w17b½13w027w½11b035w138
23
Musa KadzimIndonesia11b027b½33w120w034b½36w126b112w½8b037½
24
Wee Chun Jie EugeneSingapore7w016b029w½33b128w127b½11w½17b037w137½
25
Tan Kwang ShingSingapore40b112w038b111w½20b019b028w036w132b134½
26
Bagus Cahyo GumilangIndonesia5b06w030b138w12b016w123w031b115w0443½
27
Chew Wan Jie RaphaelSingapore10b023w½31b17w035b124w½22b½28w½16b0440½
28
Iskandar Bin AbdullahSingapore30b121w032b½4w024b034w125b127b½13w0439½
29
Benhart PasaribuIndonesia1b032w024b½30w½39b121w½31b½19w038b1437
30
Tan Kuan HianSingapore28w036b½26w029b½40-+33w½32b120w½12b0433½
31
Lim Joshua IanSingapore33w½18b027w034w½41b137b½29w½26w040b1429
32
Leonardo Setyo AgungIndonesia19w029b128w½36b14w018b030w039b125w038
33
Arif RakmanIndonesia31b½20w023b024w0--130b½38w121w039b½35
34
Aditya GhifariIndonesia18w½22b036w031b½23w½28b041b135w0--134
35
Steven SaputroIndonesia41w111w013b037b½27w038w0--134b122b032½
36
Julius Leonard NusalimIndonesia21b030w½34b132w037w½23b039w½25b041b130
37
Begawan Audrick SIndonesia17w015b042-+35w½36b½31w½21b½16w024b0338
38
Khushal ShahMalaysia3w039b125w026b019w035b133b0--129w0337
39
Kurnianwan SaputraIndonesia9b038w040b0--129w041w136b½32w033w½330½
40
James PutraIndonesia25w014b039w116--30----116b041w031w0234½
41
Christian NathanaelIndonesia35b042-+15w022b031w039b034w040b136w0232½
42
Sabilah RosyadIndonesia12--41--37--------------------035½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Vuong Trung Hieu,
Tran Tuan Minh,
Vo Hoai Thuong
Viet Nam21
Silver
Muhd Haikal,
Matthew Chin,
Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius
Singapore19
Bronze
Masruri Rahman,
Aston Taminsyah,
M Bilal Dwi Saputra
Indonesia15½

{tab-ex title="Boys 12"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Boys 12
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Garcia Jan EmmanuelPhilippines26b118w14b110w016b111w12b½13w15b147
2Silver
Rezon YanuarIndonesia29b½27w117b113w110b15w½1w½6b½3b½48½
3Silver
Huynh Lam Binh NguyenViet Nam4b026w115b112w½23b½18w19w111b12w½46
4
Shannon Scott NeubronnerSingapore3w128b11w014b15b016w½12b17w½10b1650½
5
Dang Hoang SonViet Nam19w122b114w19b04w12b½13b½10w11w0649½
6
Fernandez Daniel HowardSingapore36b111w½10b017w17b113w016b12w½15b1644½
7
Tran Quang KhaiViet Nam9w033b124w½20b16w025b117w14b½13b1642
8
Truong Thanh LamViet Nam16b117w½11b023w027b124b½30w19b120w1640
9
Ishak FiliusIndonesia7b113w½23b15w111b½10w½3b08w018b149
10
Nicholas RahmanIndonesia32w124b16w11b12w09b½23w15b04w048½
11
Julius SolichinIndonesia34w16b½8w125b19w½1b014w½3w016b148
12
Pham Duc TriViet Nam23b035w131w13b½30w½14b½4w029b125w137½
13
Foo Zhi Rong BenjaminSingapore33w19b½30w12b024w16b15w½1b07w0548
14
Muhammad SatibiIndonesia31w125b15b04w032b112w½11b½16w023b1541
15
Ridho TaufanadhieIndonesia24w021b13w031b125w½30b½19w123b16w0539½
16
Le Nguyen Quoc ThuanViet Nam8w020b122w119b11w04b½6w014b111w049
17
Herman AhmadSingapore20w18b½2w06b021w½35b17b026w119w½44
18
Phyoe Aung KyawMyanmar21w11b025w035b128w13b024w½30b19w041½
19
Rafi Nugraha PutraIndonesia5b037w132b116w029b123w015b027w117b½35½
20
Samuel JoshuaIndonesia17b016w037b17w031w½22b135w124b18b035½
21
Chu Shao MinSingapore18b015w036b126w½17b½29w½27b½28w½34b134½
22
Tan Kwang Yang AaronSingapore37b15w016b032w033b½20w0--136b129w132
23
Bo Huynh Nhat TruongViet Nam12w130b½9w08b13w½19b110b015w014w0447
24
Gian Pradipta HadisoebrotoIndonesia15b110w07b½27w113b08w½18b½20w028b½444½
25
Dennis Divara JinggaIndonesia38-+14w018b111w015b½7w026b½32w112b0442½
26
Tan Pei Jun NicholasSingapore1w03b033w121b½34w½31b½25w½17b0--1440½
27
Aditya PmIndonesia28w½2b034w124b08w037b121w½19b036w1436
28
Nguyen Dinh Tai AnhViet Nam27b½4w029b036w118b033w132b½21b½24w½434½
29
Evan VeryandiIndonesia2w½31b028w130b½19w021b½34w112w022b039
30
Low Jun JianMalaysia35b123w½13b029w½12b½15w½8b018w031b½39
31
Achmad ChuzainiIndonesia14b029w112b015w020b½26w½33b0--130w½38
32
Ahmad Imran Zainal AbidinMalaysia10b038-+19w022b114w034b½28w½25b035w½37
33
Muhammad Nur Arriffin Bin Haji ABrunei13b07w026b0--122w½28b031w134b037w134½
34
Tay Kiat BoonSingapore11b036w½27b037w126b½32w½29b033w121w030
35
Yong Han ShawnSingapore30w012b038-+18w036b117w020b037w½32b½333
36
Satrio TIndonesia6w034b½21w028b035w0--137b122w027b034
37
James KarnadiIndonesia22w019b020w034b0--127w036w035b½33b032½
38
Reza FairlyansyahIndonesia25--32--35--------------------036
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen,
Dang Hoang Son,
Tran Quang Khai
Viet Nam18½
Silver
Rezon Yanuar,
Ishak Filius,
Nicholas Rahman
Indonesia17½
Bronze
Shannon Scott Neubronner,
Fernandez Daniel Howard,
Foo Zhi Rong Benjamin
Singapore17

{tab-ex title="Boys 14"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Boys 14
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Pimentel JoelPhilippines12w125b12w19b14w15b16w½3b½8w½51½
2Silver
Galang Rambu AnarkiIndonesia29w114w11b013b118w112b14b½7w½9b½48½
3Silver
Nguyen Van ThanhViet Nam27w½40b118w½19b112w½10w½11b11w½5b145
4
Dong Bao NghiaViet Nam22w113b130w111w11b06b12w½5b07w½651
5
Farid FirmansyahIndonesia7b039w114b130w111b11w010b14w13w0649
6
Nguyen Hoai NamViet Nam16b½31w110b½15w132b14w01b½9w½14w1646½
7
Sng Zheng YangSingapore5w118b½19w½16b027w120b125w12b½4b½645
8
M. ErvanIndonesia15b042w126b110w½16w125b018w112b11b½642
9
Christer Jon AplinSingapore31b½17w132b11w010b026w113w16b½2w½46½
10
Chung Juen SenSingapore38w132b½6w½8b½9w13b½5w013b½19w146
11
Tran Ngoc LanViet Nam35b128w133w14b05w022b13w025b115b½43
12
Ahmad Noordin Mohd AzmiMalaysia1b035w128b133w13b½2w017b18w013b½547½
13
Pham Phuc DucViet Nam26b14w041b12w015b114w19b010w½12w½544½
14
Wong Tsui Hern DarylSingapore23w12b05w039b128w113b021w120w16b0544
15
Jarred Jason NeubronnerSingapore8w133b020w16b013w024b128w126b½11w½543
16
Koh Tian En JonathanSingapore6w½19b038w17w18b021b032w118b½25w1542
17
Willy KurniawanIndonesia20w19b025w½27b½19w118b½12w028b½26w1540
18
Duong Thuong CongViet Nam21b17w½3b½34w12b017w½8b016w½23b½47½
19
Derih SuprihadiIndonesia34b½16w17b½3w017b038w122b½23w110b043½
20
Huynh Nguyen Anh QuanViet Nam17b024w115b031w130b17w029w114b021w½41½
21
Samuel SiahaanIndonesia18w037b127w½25b½26b½16w114b022w½20b½39
22
Ridwan KurniaIndonesia4b026w035b141w133b111w019w½21b½27w½37½
23
Lai Xu Rong WinstonSingapore14b029w½31b½26w041b130w127w119b018w½35½
24
SantosoIndonesia41b020b040w128w035b115w038b127b½31w132
25
Choo Zhong Sheng AmosSingapore39b11w017b½21w½34b18w17b011w016b0446
26
Dang Duy LinhViet Nam13w022b18w023b121w½9b036w115w½17b0443½
27
Lee Yi Sen IanSingapore3b½34w½21b½17w½7b032w123b024w½22b½442½
28
Huynh Vinh ThangViet Nam40w111b012w024b114b034w115b017w½29b½440
29
Soe Thet PaingMyanmar2b023b½37w132w038b½33w120b031b½28w½436½
30
Wee Chong Wei JoshuaSingapore37w141w14b05b020w023b034w½36b½39w1436½
31
Luth SyamsiawalIndonesia9w½6b023w½20b036w½37b133b½29w½24b039½
32
Ibnu ApriantoIndonesia36b110w½9w029b16w027b016b033w½42b½38½
33
Hua Thien TanViet Nam42w115w111b012b022w029b031w½32b½36w½36
34
Reza Hikmat TurrohimIndonesia19w½27b½36w118b025w028b030b½35w½37w½35½
35
Nguyen Cong PhuViet Nam11w012b022w036b½24w042b137w½34b½40w134
36
Muhammad Arif Afifi Bin SabliBrunei32w038b½34b035w½31b½39w126b030w½33b½31½
37
GylzenIndonesia30b021w029b040b139w½31w035b½42w134b½30
38
Nicolas SondakhIndonesia10b036w½16b042w129w½19b024w040b½41b½333
39
P. Gilang PamungkasIndonesia25w05b042b114w037b½36b040w½41w130b0332
40
Md Abqari Bin Hj EmranBrunei28b03w024b037w042b½41w139b½38w½35b031½
41
Farid AbdurahmanIndonesia24w130b013w022b023w040b042w½39b038w½232½
42
WilliamIndonesia33b08b039w038b040w½35w041b½37b032w½30½
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Van Thanh,
Dong Bao Nghia,
Nguyen Hoai Nam
Viet Nam18½
Silver
Galang Rambu Anarki,
Farid Firmansyah,
M. Ervan
Indonesia18½
Bronze
Sng Zheng Yang,
Christer Jon Aplin,
Chung Juen Sen
Singapore17

{tab-ex title="Boys 16"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Boys 16
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Andrean SusilodinataIndonesia19b120w13b14w½2b06b117w17w15b½747½
2Silver
Tran Thanh TuViet Nam18w09b113w18b11w14b½10w13w½14b½47½
3Silver
Teo Wei XingSingapore23b115w11w05b½17w½8b14w12b½6w147½
4
Ton That Nhu TungViet Nam21b112w17b11b½5w½2w½3b017b19w½648½
5
Fm Anaz Nasreen BakriMalaysia13w118b½16w13w½4b½10b½6w½12b11w½646½
6
Bao KhoaViet Nam12b021w115b111w17b11w05b½10w13b046
7
Nguyen Viet ChungViet Nam24w18b14w018b16w012b½15w11b013w143½
7
John Ranel MorazoPhilippines22b17w014b12w020b13w013b½15w112w143½
9
Rian KapriagaIndonesia14b12w019b021w022b118b116w120b14b½38½
10
Kaisar Jenius HakikiIndonesia16w0--120b119w112b½5w½2b06b017w1543
11
Steven KurniawanIndonesia--116b½18w½6b019w117b020w½14w½22b1537
12
Nguyen Manh TruongViet Nam6w14b017w½16b110w½7w½14b15w08b046
13
Faundry GaungIndonesia5b022w12b014w016w119b18w½21b17b042
14
Wee Zhen ChianSingapore9w024b18w013b121w115b½12w011b½2w½41
15
Rizky Bayu P.Indonesia17w13b06w024b118w114w½7b08b025w138½
16
Muhammad Aliuddin Bin Haji AzahaBrunei10b111w½5b012w013b025w19b024w123w135½
17
M. Yusuf MaulanaIndonesia15b023w112b½22w13b½11w11b04w010b0443
18
Boy ReinhardIndonesia2b15w½11b½7w015b09w022w½23b½--1442½
19
Aung Pyae Phyo ZawMyanmar1w025b19w110b011b013w023w½--120b½438
20
Chan Peng KhoonSingapore25w11b010w023b18w021b111b½9w019w½437
21
Choo Zhong Zhi GabrielSingapore4w06b025w19b114b020w0--113w024b½38
22
Mohammad Siraj Munir Bin AhmadBrunei8w013b024w117b09w0--118b½25b111w035½
23
Jeffry Hamonangan N SIndonesia3w017b0--120w025b½24w½19b½18w½16b0334
24
Lim Jun LeiSingapore7b014w022b015w0--123b½25w116b021w½333
25
Sanjaya RamadhaniIndonesia20b019w021b0--123w½16b024b022w015b032
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Tran Thanh Tu,
Ton That Nhu Tung,
Bao Khoa
Viet Nam18
Silver
Andrean Susilodinata,
Rian Kapriaga,
Kaisar Jenius Hakiki
Indonesia17½
Bronze
Teo Wei Xing,
Wee Zhen Chian,
Chan Peng Khoon
Singapore15

{tab-ex title="Boys 18"}
AACC07 results - Standard - Boys 18
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Nguyen Duc HoaViet Nam13b114w12w½7b18w16b½3w½5b½4w½48
2Gold
Ly Hong NguyenViet Nam10b115w11b½6w13b½5w011b17w18w½47
3Gold
Pham ChuongViet Nam4w019b114b113w12w½7b11b½6w½10w143½
4
Ferry FerdiansyahIndonesia3b17b017w15w014b½15w18b112w11b½643½
5
Le Quang LongViet Nam11w½8b½10w14b17w½2b16w½1w½9b048½
6
Paulo James FlorendoPhilippines17b112w½11w12b010w11w½5b½3b½7b½46
7
Nguyen Ngoc PhungViet Nam19b14w112b11w05b½3w09b12b06w½547
8
Surya WahyudiIndonesia9b½5w½15b112w11b011b½4w013w12b½546
9
Aris HariyantoIndonesia8w½11b013b014w½19b118w17w016b15w1535½
10
Ferdinand HutabaratIndonesia2w016b15b018w16b014w113b½11w13b042½
11
Ivansky Diary JohanIndonesia5b½9w16b015w½13b18w½2w010b018w142
12
Achmad BasofiIndonesia21-+6b½7w08b016w020b115w14b017w140
13
Gunanto LimbangIndonesia1w018b19w13b011w016b110w½8b015w½442
14
Alfonsus FrengkyIndonesia18b11b03w09b½4w½10b016w½20w½19b1439
15
Agus SugiyantoIndonesia16w12b08w011b½17w14b012b019w113b½438½
16
Said KamaruzzamanIndonesia15b010w019w117b½12b113w014b½9w020b1433
17
Aw Wai OnnMalaysia6w021-+4b016w½15b019w½20w½18b112b034½
18
Samuel Indra GunawanIndonesia14w013w021-+10b020w½9b019b117w011b034
19
Lukas KusmanaIndonesia7w03w016b020b19w017b½18w015b014w036½
20
Ak Iqbal Bin Pg Mohd OmarBrunei---------19w018b½12w017b½14b½16w032
21
Rimon HutabaratIndonesia12--17--18--------------------036
TEAM STANDING:
Gold
Nguyen Duc Hoa,
Ly Hong Nguyen,
Pham Chuong
Viet Nam19½
Silver
Ferry Ferdiansyah,
Surya Wahyudi,
Aris Hariyanto
Indonesia16

{/tabs-ex}
{tab title="Rapid" open="false"}This individual competition use 9 rounds in the Swiss system, with team rankings based on the top 3 players' scores. Each team must have a minimum of two players; If players have the same points, they will receive the same medal, but only up to three players can receive the same medal. In each category, no more than five individual medals will be awarded.
{tab-ex title="Girls 08" wrap-buttons="false" open="true"}
AACC07 results - Rapid - Girls 08
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Patricks AnastasiaIndonesia10b17w12b14w15b½6w13b08w19w148
2Gold
Bui Ngoc Anh ThiViet Nam13w16b11w05b14b19w18b17w13b½45
3Bronze
Vu Thi Dieu AiViet Nam5w½11b14w07w16b010b11w112b12w½648
4Bronze
Nguyen Thao LuongViet Nam12w18w13b11b02w05w013b16w111b1644
5Bronze
Ho En Ying MichelleSingapore3b½12w18b12w01w½4b16b014w110w1643½
6
Samantha Glo RevitaPhilippines11w12w07b½9b13w11b05w14b014w145½
7
Ee Sun XinMalaysia9w11b06w½3b010w½14w112b12b013w1538½
8
Angela Nastasya RenggalisIndonesia14w14b05w011b19w013b12w01b012w1438½
9
Syakirah Imtinan ZurwanaIndonesia7b014b110w16w08b12b011w013w11b0438
10
Lai Rui Qian AmberSingapore1w013b19b012w17b½3w014b111w½5b0436
11
Crystal Angel NgIndonesia6b03w013b18w014b112w09b110b½4w033½
12
Assyifa MulandarIndonesia4b05b014w110b013w111b17w03w08b0335½
13
Nyimas Sonia Nafa MsIndonesia2b010w011w014b112b08w04w09b07b0137
14
Nadira Nursukma Jamal'sIndonesia8b09w012b013w011w07b010w05b06b0036
TEAM STANDING:
1Gold
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi,
Vu Thi Dieu Ai,
Nguyen Thao Luong
Viet Nam19½
2Silver
Patricks Anastasia,
Angela Nastasya Renggalis,
Syakirah Imtinan Zurwana
Indonesia15½
3Bronze
Ho En Ying Michelle,
Lai Rui Qian Amber,
Singapore10

{tab-ex title="Girls 10"}
AACC07 results - Rapid - Girls 10
RMedalNameCountry123456789PtsBH.
INDIVIDUAL STANDING:
1Gold
Do Hoang Minh ThoViet Nam9w12b½11w18b13w½4b110w15b½14w149
2Gold
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh TraViet Nam22b11w½20b14w½5w13b19w110b17w½46½
3Bronze
Le Thanh Phuong UyenViet Nam21b17w18w16b11b½2w04w½11b15w0651
4Bronze
Pham Hong MinhViet Nam6w½14b110w12b½9w11w03b½8b½15w1650
5Bronze
Azman Hisham Nur NabilaMalaysia20b111b015w113w12b08b17w½1w½3b1647½
6
Mai Ngoc NhiViet Nam4b½12w113b13w07b020w111w½9b110w1643½
7
Nadia AnggrainiIndonesia15w13b014w111b½6w110w05b½16w12b½47
8
Chau Thi Yen QuyenViet Nam18b117w13b01w019b15w012b14w½11b½546
9
Monisha Raja JawaharSingapore1b024w117b119w14b013w1