OPEN 8

Final Individual Ranking

Rank Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH.
1 Tran Minh Thang 0 VIE 74w1 12b1 37w1 15b1 4b0 10w1 13b1 2w1 3b1 9w1 7b1 10 0 77
2 Liu Xiangyi 0 CHN 17w1 33b1 27w1 9b½ 11w1 4w1 3b1 1b0 6w1 10b½ 12w1 9 0 81
3 Liao Yu Hao 0 CHN 66b½ 76w1 20b1 47w1 26b1 9w1 2w0 4b1 1w0 6b1 13w1 0 73
4 Olamaei Alireza 0 IRI 21w1 75b1 29w1 13b1 1w1 2b0 8w1 3w0 14b1 7b0 10w1 8 0 79½
5 Chiang Jonathan 1535 USA 83-+ 61b1 9w0 6b1 16w½ 14b½ 12w1 13b0 46w1 11b1 18w1 8 0 73½
6 Sarana Alexey 0 RUS 38b1 23w1 28b½ 5w0 44b1 58w1 29b1 37w1 2b0 3w0 19b1 0 71
7 Lee Jonah 0 CAN 72w1 26b½ 11w0 79b0 56w1 60b1 20b1 30w1 23b1 4w1 1w0 0 67½
8 Sabhareesh m 1499 IND 45b1 22w1 19b½ 26w0 25b1 61w1 4b0 23w0 47b1 37w1 9b1 0 67
9 Omidi Arya 0 IRI 59w1 60b1 5b1 2w½ 46w1 3b0 11w½ 21b1 13w1 1b0 8w0 7 0 77
10 Puranik Abhimanyu 1692 IND 18b1 44w½ 26b0 23w1 22b1 1b0 61w1 19w1 37b1 2w½ 4b0 7 0 75
11 Maharramli Chingiz 0 AZE 48b1 20w½ 7b1 28w1 2b0 19w1 9b½ 14w0 31b1 5w0 26b1 7 0 73
12 Grahesh Y 0 IND 35b1 1w0 62b0 32w1 34b1 47w1 5b0 17b1 49w1 14w1 2b0 7 0 72½
13 Qadimli Abdulla 0 AZE 71b1 70w1 58b1 4w0 38b1 29b1 1w0 5w1 9b0 16w1 3b0 7 0 72
14 Nigmatov Ortik 0 UZB 30b1 58w0 63b½ 24w1 50b1 5w½ 38b1 11b1 4w0 12b0 28w1 7 0 67½
15 Haince Patrick De Leon 0 PHI 62b1 31w1 25b1 1w0 29w0 21b0 41w0 57b1 48w1 33b1 27w1 7 0 66
16 He Tommy O 0 USA 19b0 65w1 43b1 62w1 5b½ 26w1 37b0 18b½ 42w1 13b0 32w1 7 0 65
17 Wadsworth Matthew J 0 ENG 2b0 78w1 55b½ 67w½ 52b½ 50w1 28b1 12w0 38b1 23w1 20b½ 7 0 62½
18 Mitrabha Guha 0 IND 10w0 73b1 59w½ 56b1 48w1 37b0 58b1 16w½ 30b1 21w1 5b0 7 0 61½
19 Shah Jay 0 IND 16w1 53b1 8w½ 46b0 59w1 11b0 39w1 10b0 24w1 41b1 6w0 0 68½
20 Jeet jain 1847 IND 49w1 11b½ 3w0 39b0 55w1 51b1 7w0 61b1 27w½ 42b1 17w½ 0 66½
21 Barrish Daniel 0 RSA 4b0 34w0 35b1 80w1 62b1 15w1 31b1 9w0 26b1 18b0 22w½ 0 65½
22 Ngo Quang Nhat 0 VIE 79w1 8b0 53w1 27b½ 10w0 40b0 59w1 39b1 33w½ 43b1 21b½ 0 64
23 Kalinouski Siarhei 0 BLR 77w1 6b0 79w½ 10b0 75w1 59b1 27w1 8b1 7w0 17b0 41w1 0 63½
24 Hoang Tan Duc 0 VIE 27w0 32b1 48w½ 14b0 67b1 25w0 34b1 36w1 19b0 47w1 31b1 0 62½
25 Sun Raymond 0 USA 39w1 68b1 15w0 42b½ 8w0 24b1 49w0 40b1 41w0 64b1 37w1 0 62
26 Seminario Martin 0 PER 55b1 7w½ 10w1 8b1 3w0 16b0 40w1 46b½ 21w0 44b1 11w0 6 0 72
27 Smirnov Anton 0 AUS 24b1 54w1 2b0 22w½ 28b1 30w0 23b0 63w1 20b½ 29w1 15b0 6 0 69½
28 Elistratov Semen 0 RUS 69w1 41b1 6w½ 11b0 27w0 48b1 17w0 32b½ 35w1 46b1 14b0 6 0 65½
29 Kim Sungmin 1539 KOR 80b1 42w1 4b0 34w1 15b1 13w0 6w0 49b0 51w1 27b0 57w1 6 0 64
30 Akhundov Shamshad Rahman Oglu 0 AZE 14w0 64b1 51w0 57b1 49w1 27b1 46w½ 7b0 18w0 39b1 36w½ 6 0 63½
  Uurtsaikh Agibileg 0 MGL 82-+ 15b0 40w1 61b½ 39w1 46b½ 21w0 44b1 11w0 49b1 24w0 6 0 63½
32 Vassili Chesterkine 0 FRA 54b0 24w0 45b1 12b0 64w½ 53w1 50b1 28w½ 52b1 58w1 16b0 6 0 61½
33 Temizkan Denizcan 0 TUR 78b1 2w0 38b0 52w0 73b1 70w1 63b½ 58w1 22b½ 15w0 54b1 6 0 57½
34 Phan Ba Viet 0 VIE 60w0 21b1 68w1 29b0 12w0 74b½ 24w0 71w1 59b1 40b½ 49w1 6 0 57
35 Sandu Marian-Catalin 0 ROU 12w0 39b½ 21w0 40b0 76w1 75b1 60w½ 74b1 28b0 52w1 46w1 6 0 55½
36 Polyakov Fedor 0 LAT 53w0 59b0 74w1 60b½ 68w1 39b0 70w1 24b0 50w1 38w1 30b½ 6 0 54½
37 Ochoa Kyle 0 PHI 52b1 50w1 1b0 58w½ 63b1 18w1 16w1 6b0 10w0 8b0 25b0 0 71½
38 Gulsoy Mustafa Alpago 0 TUR 6w0 77b1 33w1 51b1 13w0 42b1 14w0 41b½ 17w0 36b0 60w1 0 64
39 Ieong Seak Hin 0 MAC 25b0 35w½ 66b1 20w1 31b0 36w1 19b0 22w0 63b1 30w0 58b1 0 62½
40 Goh Yi-Jie Jonathan 0 SIN 41w0 69b½ 31b0 35w1 43b1 22w1 26b0 25w0 62b1 34w½ 42w½ 0 61½
  Salehi Kamyar 0 IRI 40b1 28w0 70b1 50w½ 58b0 63w½ 15b1 38w½ 25b1 19w0 23b0 0 61½
42 Nazaryan Armenak 0 ARM 67b1 29b0 60w1 25w½ 47b½ 38w0 66b1 52w1 16b0 20w0 40b½ 0 59
43 Tsogtbayar Bat-Erdene 0 MGL 46w0 49b1 16w0 68b½ 40w0 56b1 74w½ 45b1 54b1 22w0 44w½ 0 57½
44 Maltsev Leonid 0 UKR 73w1 10b½ 46w0 75b1 6w0 79b1 52b½ 31w0 67b1 26w0 43b½ 0 57
45 Nguyen Tuan Kiet 0 VIE 8w0 79b0 32w0 72w0 65b1 73b1 77w1 43w0 66b½ 70w1 59b1 0 50
46 Le Dinh Nguyen Anh 0 VIE 43b1 47w½ 44b1 19w1 9b0 31w½ 30b½ 26w½ 5b0 28w0 35b0 5 0 66
47 Yao Winston Yow-Jen 0 NZL --1 46b½ 56w1 3b0 42w½ 12b0 51w½ 60b1 8w0 24b0 50w½ 5 0 64
48 Wallmueller Peter 0 AUS 11w0 --1 24b½ 55w1 18b0 28w0 71b1 54w½ 15b0 63w½ 53b½ 5 0 62
49 Mirissage D O 0 SRI 20b0 43w0 65b1 73w1 30b0 62w1 25b1 29w1 12b0 31w0 34b0 5 0 61
50 Bratkovic Jakob 0 SLO 51w1 37b0 57w1 41b½ 14w0 17b0 32w0 55w1 36b0 66w1 47b½ 5 0 60½
51 Ow Jun Wai Ryan 0 SIN 50b0 52w1 30b1 38w0 70b1 20w0 47b½ 67w½ 29b0 60b½ 56w½ 5 0 56
52 Ayazbayev Danat 0 KAZ 37w0 51b0 81w1 33b1 17w½ 69b1 44w½ 42b0 32w0 35b0 67b1 5 0 55
53 Eslami Kourosh 0 IRI 36b1 19w0 22b0 --- 66w½ 32b0 76w1 64b½ 69w½ 75b1 48w½ 5 0 54½
54 Liao Jo-Kai 0 TPE 32w1 27b0 75w½ 59b0 60w0 68b1 79w1 48b½ 43w0 69b1 33w0 5 0 53
55 Hasane Ilyas 0 AZE 26w0 72b1 17w½ 48b0 20b0 67w0 56w1 50b0 71b½ 77w1 69w1 5 0 52½
56 Brinovec David 0 SLO 76b½ 66w1 47b0 18w0 7b0 43w0 55b0 81w1 68b1 62w1 51b½ 5 0 51
57 Pham Quang Minh 0 VIE 70b0 71w1 50b0 30w0 78b1 66b0 80w1 15w0 74b1 67w1 29b0 5 0 48½
58 Bellissimo Joseph F. 0 CAN 64w1 14b1 13w0 37b½ 41w1 6b0 18w0 33b0 61w1 32b0 39w0 0 66
59 Bisi Riccardo 0 ITA 9b0 36w1 18b½ 54w1 19b0 23w0 22b0 66w1 34w0 61b1 45w0 0 64½
60 Do Duc Viet 0 VIE 34b1 9w0 42b0 36w½ 54b1 7w0 35b½ 47w0 72b1 51w½ 38b0 0 61½
61 Nguyen Dang Hong Phuc 0 VIE 63b1 5w0 67b1 31w½ 79w1 8b0 10b0 20w0 58b0 59w0 74b1 0 59½
62 Sazci Bilgen 0 TUR 15w0 74b1 12w1 16b0 21w0 49b0 64w½ 65b1 40w0 56b0 75w1 0 58½
63 Ho Men-Wei 1550 TPE 61w0 81b1 14w½ 69b1 37w0 41b½ 33w½ 27b0 39w0 48b½ 64w½ 0 53½
64 Oliveira Tiago Lopes 0 BRA 58b0 30w0 71b½ 66w0 32b½ 78w1 62b½ 53w½ 70b1 25w0 63b½ 0 52½
65 Rybkin Kirill 0 RUS 68w0 16b0 49w0 74b0 45w0 --1 78b1 62w0 73w1 72b½ 80b1 0 45½
66 Veklich Igor 0 RUS 3w½ 56b0 39w0 64b1 53b½ 57w1 42w0 59b0 45w½ 50b0 71w½ 4 0 58½
67 Savic Mihailo 1615 SRB 42w0 80b1 61w0 17b½ 24w0 55b1 69w1 51b½ 44w0 57b0 52w0 4 0 55
68 Gerez Adrian Horacio 0 ARG 65b1 25w0 34b0 43w½ 36b0 54w0 75w1 69b0 56w0 78b1 72w½ 4 0 52
69 Piliciauskas Algirdas 0 LTU 28b0 40w½ 76b1 63w0 71b1 52w0 67b0 68w1 53b½ 54w0 55b0 4 0 52
70 Derakhshani Borna 0 IRI 57w1 13b0 41w0 77b1 51w0 33b0 36b0 80w1 64w0 45b0 81w1 4 0 50
71 Gamage Kavindu Niketh Hiyare 0 SRI 13w0 57b0 64w½ 76b1 69w0 77b1 48w0 34b0 55w½ 74w½ 66b½ 4 0 50
72 Turko Arsenijs 0 LAT 7b0 55w0 80w0 45b1 74w0 76b0 --1 77b1 60w0 65w½ 68b½ 4 0 46
73 Xu Haoen 0 MAC 44b0 18w0 --1 49b0 33w0 45w0 81b1 76w0 65b0 80w1 77b1 4 0 45½
74 Ivanov Platon-Jaan 0 EST 1b0 62w0 36b0 65w1 72b1 34w½ 43b½ 35w0 57w0 71b½ 61w0 0 59
75 Arbore Daniele 0 ITA 81b1 4w0 54b½ 44w0 23b0 35w0 68b0 78w1 76b1 53w0 62b0 0 52
76 Pavlidis Pavlos 0 GRE 56w½ 3b0 69w0 71w0 35b0 72w1 53b0 73b1 75w0 81b1 78w0 0 47
77 Tran Vu Phu Thanh 0 VIE 23b0 38w0 78b1 70w0 80b1 71w0 45b0 72w0 81w1 55b0 73w0 3 1 43
78 Ip Seng Tou 0 MAC 33w0 17b0 77w0 81b1 57w0 64b0 65w0 75b0 80b1 68w0 76b1 3 0 43
79 Gupta Bhaskar 1610 IND 22b0 45w1 23b½ 7w1 61b0 44w0 54b0 --- --- --- --- 0 59
80 Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien 0 VIE 29w0 67w0 72b1 21b0 77w0 81w1 57b0 70b0 78w0 73b0 65w0 2 0 43
81 Nyonje Dominic 0 KEN 75w0 63w0 52b0 78w0 --1 80b0 73w0 56b0 77b0 76w0 70b0 1 0 37½
82 Ieong Seak Hin 0   31-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½
  Nguyen Minh Thien 0   5-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Sabhareesh m 8 30 67 214,5
    Puranik Abhimanyu 10   75  
    Grahesh Y 12   72,5  
2 USA Chiang Jonathan 5 46 73,5 200,5
    He Tommy O 16   65  
    Sun Raymond 25   62  
3 Vietnam Tran Minh Thang 1 47 77 203,5
    Ngo Quang Nhat 22   64  
    Hoang Tan Duc 24   62,5  
4 Iran Olamaei Alireza 4 53 79,5 218
    Omidi Arya 9   77  
    Salehi Kamyar 40   61,5  
5 Azerbaijan Maharramli Chingiz 11 54 73 208,5
    Qadimli Abdulla 13   72  
    Akhundov Shamshad Rahman Oglu 30   63,5  
6 China Liu Xiangyi 2 89 81 154
    Liao Yu Hao 3   73  
      84   0  
7 Russia Sarana Alexey 6 99 71 182
    Elistratov Semen 28   65,5  
    Rybkin Kirill 65   45,5  
8 Turkey Temizkan Denizcan 33 133 57,5 180
    Gulsoy Mustafa Alpago 38   64  
    Sazci Bilgen 62   58,5  
9 Philippines Haince Patrick De Leon 15 136 66 137,5
    Ochoa Kyle 37   71,5  
      84   0  
10 Canada Lee Jonah 7 149 67,5 133,5
    Bellissimo Joseph F. 58   66  
      84   0  
11 Mongolia Uurtsaikh Agibileg 31 158 63,5 121
    Tsogtbayar Bat-Erdene 43   57,5  
      84   0  
12 Australia Smirnov Anton 27 159 69,5 131,5
    Wallmueller Peter 48   62  
      84   0  
13 Singapore Goh Yi-Jie Jonathan 41 176 61,5 117,5
    Ow Jun Wai Ryan 51   56  
      84   0  
14 Macau Ieong Seak Hin 39 190 62,5 151
    Xu Haoen 73   45,5  
    Ip Seng Tou 78   43  
15 Slovenia Bratkovic Jakob 50 190 60,5 111,5
    Brinovec David 56   51  
      84   0  
16 Latvia Polyakov Fedor 36 192 54,5 100,5
    Turko Arsenijs 72   46  
      84   0  
17 Chinese Taipei Liao Jo-Kai 54 201 53 106,5
    Ho Men-Wei 63   53,5  
      84   0  
18 Sri Lanka Mirissage D O 49 204 61 111
    Gamage Kavindu Niketh Hiyare 71   50  
      84   0  
19 Italy Bisi Riccardo 59 218 64,5 116,5
    Arbore Daniele 75   52  
      84   0  

Các bài khác...

Chuyên mục phụ