17
Wed, Oct

ASEAN+ Age-group Chess championships - Giải Cờ Vua các nhóm tuổi ASEAN mở rộng lần thứ 9 - Đà Nẵng 2008

Regional Youth events

GIẢI CỜ VUA CÁC NHÓM TUỔI ĐÔNG NAM Á MỞ LẦN THỨ 9 - 2008

9th ASEAN+ AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Danang, Vietnam – 9th to 18th June 2008

MEDAL TALLY

  Country Event Age-group Medal Total
B8 B10 B12 B14 B16 B18 G8 G10 G12 G14 G16 G18 V50 G S B Total
1 VIETNAM Standard Individual GS GSB S   GS GG GGBB GGB GGB GG GSB GGBBB G 27 6 10

134
(75G/26S/33B)

Team G G S B G G G G G G G G  
Blitz Individual GSBB GS GBB SB GB GS SB GSB GBB GB GSBB GSBB   21 8 16
Team G G G S G G G G G G G G  
Rapid Individual GG GSSS GSS GBB SB GSS SS GG GGB G GGB GGG BBB 27 11 8
Team G G G G G G G G G S G G  
2 PHILIPPINES Standard Individual S   GS S S G   B   B B   G 4 12 6

66
(13G/36S/17B)

Team S B G S B S S B S S S S  
Blitz Individual   B   GB SB BB B   S S     B 2 14 7
Team S S B G S S S S S S S S  
Rapid Individual G     GB   S   G   GG B   G 7 11 3
Team S S S S B S S S S G S S  
3 SINGAPORE Standard Individual S     GS                 B 2 3 3

21
(4G/4S/13B)

Team B     G S         B      
Blitz Individual                   B     G 1   6
Team B     B B   B     B      
Rapid Individual                         G 1 1 4
Team B     B S   B     B      
4 INDONESIA Standard Individual     S           B           1 3

14
(3G/3S/8B)

Team     B           B        
Blitz Individual   B S       G B           1 2 3
Team     S         B          
Rapid Individual         G   G             2   2
Team     B           B        
5 BRUNEI Standard Individual                         B     3

9
(1G/0S/8B)

Team           B         B    
Blitz Individual                         G 1   3
Team   B       B         B    
Rapid Individual                               2
Team           B         B    
6 MALAYSIA Standard Individual                             2 1

4
(0G/2S/2B)

Team   S         B S          
Blitz Individual                                
Team                          
Rapid Individual                 B             1
Team                          
7 KOREA Standard Individual                                

1
(0G/0S/1B)

Team                          
Blitz Individual                                
Team                          
Rapid Individual                               1
Team   B                      

FINAL STANDING

TEAM STANDARD CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Vietnam Tran Minh Thang
Hoang Tan Duc
Ngo Quang Nhat
20,5   Gold Vietnam Vu Thi Dieu Uyen
Le Khanh Phuong
Dao Thien Kim
20,5
Silver Philippines Kyle Emmanuel Ochoa
Haince Patrick De Leon
Daniel John Lemi
16,5   Silver Philippines Danica Ablang
Alexis Charlotte Suede
Alexis Anne Osena
13
Bronze Singapore Ow Jun Wai Ryan
Ng Chek Khau
Ajax Valerio
14   Bronze Malaysia Maisarrah Bt. Noor Akbar
Tan Wei Ting
7
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri
Nguyen Van Toan Thanh
Dang Vu Khoa
23   Gold Vietnam Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
Vu Thi Dieu Ai
Vu Hoang Lan
20
Silver Malaysia Mhd Aziz Farhan B. Noor A
Mohd Faizal B. Roslan
William Lee Kah Howe
15   Silver Malaysia Nur Najiha Hisham
Tan Li Ting
Camilia Bt. Johari
15,5
Bronze Philippines Paulo Bersamina
Daryl Unix Samantila
Elijah Aliam
14,5   Bronze Philippines Revita Samantha Glo
San Diego Marie Antoinette
Cyamir Jill Villanueva
15,5
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Philippines John Ray B. Batucan
Medina Vince Angelo
Carl Angelo D. Perez
20   Gold Vietnam Pham Hong Minh
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra
Do Hoang Minh Tho
21,5
Silver Vietnam Tran Tuan Minh
Le Tuan Minh
Nguyen Hung Cuong
18,5   Silver Philippines Jean Karen Enriquez
Ma. Ysabelle Joyce Semillano
Rowely Joy Acedo
14
Bronze Indonesia Masruri Rahman
Sean Winshand Cuhendi
Kadzim Musa
15   Bronze Indonesia Medina Warda Aulia
Julisa Pasaribu
11
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Singapore Chan Yi-Ren Daniel
Chua Xing-Jian Graham
Tay Kiat Boon
19   Gold Vietnam Phan Nguyen Mai Chi
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
Nguyen Thao Han
20
Silver Philippines Garcia Jan Emmanuel
Prince Mark Aquino
Galan Jan Nigel
18   Silver Philippines Fronda Jan Jodilyn
Pineda Judith
Camacho Chardine Cheradee
16,5
Bronze Vietnam Pham Hoai Nam
Nguyen Ha Phuong
Le Trong De Toan
16,5   Bronze Singapore Ho En-Huei Danielle
Cheng Jie Ling Zerlene
9,5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Van Hai
Nguyen Van Thanh
Tran Ngoc Lan
20,5   Gold Vietnam Le Hoang Tran Chau
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Ton Nu Hong An
19,5
Silver Singapore Chua Zheng Yuan Terry
Tan Weiliang
Aplin Christer Jon
15,5   Silver Philippines Docena Jedara
Bernales Christy Lamiel
Akiko Charmaine Suede
16
Bronze Philippines Alcon John Datu
Loren Brigham Laceste
Narquingden Reyes
15,5   Bronze Brunei Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah
Sabli Ira Kartika Dewi
Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatanah
9,5
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Vietnam Tran Thanh Tu
Ton That Nhu Tung
Nguyen Ngoc Hiep
20
  Gold Vietnam Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Pham Thi Thu Hien
Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen
19,5
Silver Philippines Salcedo Richilieu
Ochoa Carl Victor
Daylo Leo Jr.
17,5   Silver Philippines Cunanan Kimberly Jane
Ronna Reig Ner Senora
Lovelyn Medina
10
Bronze Brunei Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin
Hj Azahari Md Nur Arrifin
Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi
10,5          
TEAM RAPID CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Vietnam Phan Ba Viet
Tran Minh Thang
Do Duc Viet
16   Gold Vietnam Dong Khanh Linh
Nguyen Hong Ngoc
Vu Thi Dieu Uyen
16
Silver Philippines Kyle Emmanuel Ochoa
Haince Patrick De Leon
Daniel John Lemi
14,5   Silver Philippines Danica Ablang
Alexis Anne Osena
Alexis Charlotte Suede
7
Bronze Singapore Ow Jun Wai Ryan
Ajax Valerio
Ng Chek Khau
9,5   Bronze Singapore Ho Choy Mun Gabrielle
Natanya Ng Zhi Ying
4
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai
Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam
Nguyen Tri Thien
17   Gold Vietnam Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
Vu Thi Dieu Ai
Le Minh Nhat
14,5
Silver Philippines Daryl Unix Samantila
Paulo Bersamina
Elijah Aliam
11,5   Silver Philippines Revita Samantha Glo
San Diego Marie Antoinette
Cyamir Jill Villanueva
11,5
Bronze Korea Lim Seunghwan
Yoon Youngmin
Bae Jisoo
8,5          
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Vietnam Lu Chan Hung
Vo Hoai Thuong
Le Huu Thai
17   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra
Do Hoang Minh Tho
Tran Le Dan Thuy
16
Silver Philippines Medina Vince Angelo
John Ray B. Batucan
Christian C. Nanola
11,5   Silver Philippines Ma. Ysabelle Joyce Semillano
Jean Karen Enriquez
Rowely Joy Acedo
11,5
Bronze Indonesia Masruri Rahman
Sean Winshand Cuhendi
Kadzim Musa
10   Bronze Indonesia Julisa Pasaribu
Medina Warda Aulia
9
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Vietnam Le Nguyen Quoc Thuan
Tran Quang Khai
Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen
15,5   Gold Philippines Camacho Chardine Cheradee
Cherry Ann Mejia
Fronda Jan Jodilyn
15,5
Silver Philippines Prince Mark Aquino
Garcia Jan Emmanuel
Galan Jan Nigel
13,5   Silver Vietnam Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
Phan Nguyen Mai Chi
Doan Thi Van Anh
15
Bronze Singapore Chan Yi-Ren Daniel
Chua Xing-Jian Graham
Tay Kiat Boon
12   Bronze Singapore Ho En-Huei Danielle
Cheng Jie Ling Zerlene
Ho Choy Ying Freya
8
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Van Hai
Nguyen Dinh Quang
Nguyen Van Thanh
15   Gold Vietnam Tran Thi Ha Minh
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Le Thi Hoa
15,5
Silver Singapore Chua Zheng Yuan Terry
Aplin Christer Jon
Wong Zeng-Rong
11,5   Silver Philippines Akiko Charmaine Suede
Docena Jedara
Bernales Christy Lamiel
11,5
Bronze Philippines Loren Brigham Laceste
Alcon John Datu
Narquingden Reyes
10,5   Bronze Brunei Sabli Ira Kartika Dewi
Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah
Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatanah
9
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Vietnam Le Quang Liem
Nguyen Viet Chung
Tran Manh Tien
16,5   Gold Vietnam Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Nguyen Thi Diem Huong
Pham Thi Thu Hien
15
Silver Philippines Salcedo Richilieu
Ochoa Carl Victor
Daylo Leo Jr.
12,5   Silver Philippines Ronna Reig Ner Senora
Cunanan Kimberly Jane
Lovelyn Medina
8
Bronze Brunei Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi
Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin
Hj Azahari Md Nur Arrifin
9          
TEAM BLITZ CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Vietnam Tran Minh Thang
Mai Thien An
Hoang Tan Duc
25,5   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Hong Ngoc
Dong Khanh Linh
Nguyen Ngoc Doan Trang
24,5
Silver Philippines Daniel John Lemi
Haince Patrick De Leon
Kyle Emmanuel Ochoa
17,5   Silver Philippines Danica Ablang
Alexis Charlotte Suede
Alexis Anne Osena
16
Bronze Singapore Ow Jun Wai Ryan
Ng Chek Khau
Ajax Valerio
15   Bronze Singapore Natanya Ng Zhi Ying
Ho Choy Mun Gabrielle
8
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai
Pham Quang Hung
Dang Vu Khoa
23   Gold Vietnam Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
Vu Thi Dieu Ai
Vu Hoang Lan
23
Silver Philippines Paulo Bersamina
Daryl Unix Samantila
Elijah Aliam
23   Silver Philippines San Diego Marie Antoinette
Revita Samantha Glo
Cyamir Jill Villanueva
19
Bronze Brunei See Jun Wei
Sabli Mohd Nabil
Koh Pokk Huan
14          
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Vietnam Le Tuan Minh
Vo Hoai Thuong
Vuong Trung Hieu
24   Gold Vietnam Do Hoang Minh Tho
Tran Le Dan Thuy
Huynh Ngoc Thuy Linh
23,5
Silver Indonesia Masruri Rahman
Sean Winshand Cuhendi
Carl Musa
20,5   Silver Philippines Rowely Joy Acedo
Jean Karen Enriquez
Ma. Ysabelle Joyce Semillano
17,5
Bronze Philippines Medina Vince Angelo
Christian C. Nanola
Carl Angelo D. Perez
20   Bronze Indonesia Medina Warda Aulia
Julisa Pasaribu
13
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Philippines Prince Mark Aquino
Garcia Jan Emmanuel
Galan Jan Nigel
26   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
Doan Thi Van Anh
Phan Nguyen Mai Chi
25,5
Silver Vietnam Dang Hoang Son
Nguyen Ha Phuong
Tran Quang Khai
21,5   Silver Philippines Fronda Jan Jodilyn
Camacho Chardine Cheradee
Cherry Ann Mejia
23
Bronze Singapore Chan Yi-Ren Daniel
Chua Xing-Jian Graham
Tay Kiat Boon
16,5   Bronze Singapore Ho En-Huei Danielle
Ho Michelle
Cheng Jie Ling Zerlene
13,5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Dinh Quang
Nguyen Van Thanh
Nguyen Van Hai
21,5   Gold Vietnam Le Hoang Tran Chau
Ton Nu Hong An
Tran Thi Ha Minh
26,5
Silver Philippines Alcon John Datu
Narquingden Reyes
Loren Brigham Laceste
20,5   Silver Philippines Bernales Christy Lamiel
Docena Jedara
Akiko Charmaine Suede
18,5
Bronze Singapore Tan Weiliang
Aplin Christer Jon
Chua Zheng Yuan Terry
16   Bronze Brunei Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatimah
Sabli Ira Kartika Dewi
Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatanah
10,5
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Vietnam Le Quang Liem
Tran Thanh Tu
Bao Khoa
24,5   Gold Vietnam Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen
Pham Bich Ngoc
22,5
Silver Philippines Ochoa Carl Victor
Salcedo Richilieu
Daylo Leo Jr.
19,5   Silver Philippines Cunanan Kimberly Jane
Ronna Reig Ner Senora
Lovelyn Medina
8,5
Bronze Brunei Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin
Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi
Hj Azahari Md Nur Arrifin
9          
INDIVIDUAL STANDARD CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Tran Minh Thang Vietnam 8   Gold Le Khanh Phuong Vietnam 7
Silver Hoang Tan Duc Vietnam 6,5   Gold Vu Thi Dieu Uyen Vietnam 7
Silver Kyle Emmanuel Ochoa Philippines 6,5   Bronze Dao Thien Kim Vietnam 6,5
Silver Ow Jun Wai Ryan Singapore 6,5   Bronze Cao Minh Trang Vietnam 6,5
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri Vietnam 8,5   Gold Bui Ngoc Anh Thi Vietnam 7
Silver Nguyen Van Toan Thanh Vietnam 8   Gold Vu Thi Dieu Ai Vietnam 7
Bronze Dang Vu Khoa Vietnam 6,5   Bronze Vu Hoang Lan Vietnam 6
          Bronze Revita Samantha Glo Philippines 6
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold John Ray B. Batucan Philippines 7,5   Gold Pham Hong Minh Vietnam 7,5
Silver Tran Tuan Minh Vietnam 6,5   Gold Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra Vietnam 7,5
Silver Masruri Rahman Indonesia 6,5   Bronze Do Hoang Minh Tho Vietnam 6,5
Silver Medina Vince Angelo Philippines 6,5   Bronze Medina Warda Aulia Indonesia 6,5
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Chan Yi-Ren Daniel Singapore 7,5   Gold Phan Nguyen Mai Chi Vietnam 7
Silver Chua Xing-Jian Graham Singapore 7   Gold Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Vietnam 7
Silver Garcia Jan Emmanuel Philippines 7   Bronze Fronda Jan Jodilyn Philippines 6,5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Nguyen Van Hai Vietnam 8   Gold Le Hoang Tran Chau Vietnam 7
Silver Nguyen Van Thanh Vietnam 6,5   Silver Vo Thi Kim Phung Vietnam 6,5
Silver Alcon John Datu Philippines 6,5   Bronze Ton Nu Hong An Vietnam 6
          Bronze Docena Jedara Philippines 6
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Ton That Nhu Tung Vietnam 7   Gold Hoang Thi Nhu Y Vietnam 7
Gold Tran Thanh Tu Vietnam 7   Gold Pham Thi Thu Hien Vietnam 7
Gold Salcedo Richilieu Philippines 7   Bronze Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen Vietnam 5,5
          Bronze Ngo Dieu Hoa Vietnam 5,5
          Bronze Nguyen Thi Diem Huong Vietnam 5,5
INDIVIDUAL RAPID CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Phan Ba Viet Vietnam 5,5   Gold Karenza Dita Indonesia 7
Gold Tran Minh Thang Vietnam 5,5   Silver Dong Khanh Linh Vietnam 5,5
Gold Kyle Emmanuel Ochoa Philippines 5,5   Silver Nguyen Hong Ngoc Vietnam 5,5
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai Vietnam 6   Gold Bui Ngoc Anh Thi Vietnam 5
Silver Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam Vietnam 5,5   Gold Revita Samantha Glo Philippines 5
Silver Nguyen Tri Thien Vietnam 5,5   Gold Vu Thi Dieu Ai Vietnam 5
Silver Dang Vu Khoa Vietnam 5,5          
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Lu Chan Hung Vietnam 6   Gold Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra Vietnam 5,5
Silver Vo Hoai Thuong Vietnam 5,5   Gold Do Hoang Minh Tho Vietnam 5,5
Silver Le Huu Thai Vietnam 5,5   Bronze Tran Le Dan Thuy Vietnam 5
          Bronze Nur Nabila Azman Hisham Malaysia 5
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Le Nguyen Quoc Thuan Vietnam 5,5   Gold Camacho Ch. Cheradee Philippines 5,5
Gold Prince Mark Aquino Philippines 5,5   Gold Cherry Ann Mejia Philippines 5,5
Bronze Tran Quang Khai Vietnam 5   Gold Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Vietnam 5,5
Bronze Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen Vietnam 5          
Bronze Garcia Jan Emmanuel Philippines 5          
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Farid Firmansyah Indonesia 6,5   Gold Tran Thi Ha Minh Vietnam 5,5
Silver Nguyen Van Hai Vietnam 5,5   Gold Vo Thi Kim Phung Vietnam 5,5
Bronze Nguyen Dinh Quang Vietnam 5   Bronze Akiko Charmaine Suede Philippines 4,5
          Bronze Le Thi Hoa Vietnam 4,5
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Le Quang Liem Vietnam 6,5   Gold Hoang Thi Nhu Y Vietnam 5
Silver Nguyen Viet Chung Vietnam 5   Gold Nguyen Thi Diem Huong Vietnam 5
Silver Salcedo Richilieu Philippines 5   Gold Pham Thi Thu Hien Vietnam 5
Silver Tran Manh Tien Vietnam 5          
INDIVIDUAL BLITZ CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Tran Minh Thang Vietnam   Gold Karenza Dita Indonesia
Silver Mai Thien An Vietnam   Silver Nguyen Hong Ngoc Vietnam
Bronze Nguyen Tuan Kiet Vietnam   Bronze Danica Ablang Philippines
Bronze Hoang Tan Duc Vietnam   Bronze Dong Khanh Linh Vietnam
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai Vietnam   Gold Vu Thi Dieu Ai Vietnam
Silver Pham Quang Hung Vietnam   Silver San Diego Marie Antoinette Philippines
Bronze Paulo Bersamina Philippines   Bronze Vu Hoang Lan Vietnam
Bronze Azarya Jodi Setyaki Indonesia   Bronze Bui Ngoc Anh Thi Vietnam
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Le Tuan Minh Vietnam   Gold Tran Le Dan Thuy Vietnam
Silver Masruri Rahman Indonesia   Silver Do Hoang Minh Tho Vietnam
Bronze Vuong Trung Hieu Vietnam   Bronze Medina Warda Aulia Indonesia
Bronze Vo Hoai Thuong Vietnam   Bronze Huynh Ngoc Thuy Linh Vietnam
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Garcia Jan Emmanuel Philippines   Gold Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Vietnam
Silver Nguyen Ha Phuong Vietnam   Silver Fronda Jan Jodilyn Philippines
Bronze Prince Mark Aquino Philippines   Bronze Ho En-Huei Danielle Singapore
Bronze Dang Hoang Son Vietnam   Bronze Doan Thi Van Anh Vietnam
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Nguyen Van Thanh Vietnam   Gold Vo Thi Kim Phung Vietnam
Silver Narquingden Reyes Philippines   Silver Ton Nu Hong An Vietnam
Bronze Nguyen Dinh Quang Vietnam   Bronze Le Hoang Tran Chau Vietnam
Bronze Alcon John Datu Philippines   Bronze Tran Thi Ha Minh Vietnam
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Le Quang Liem Vietnam   Gold Hoang Thi Nhu Y Vietnam
Silver Tran Thanh Tu Vietnam   Silver Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen Vietnam
Bronze Salcedo Richilieu Philippines   Bronze Pham Bich Ngoc Vietnam
Bronze Ochoa Carl Victor Philippines   Bronze Pham Thi Thu Hien Vietnam