13
Tue, Nov
Regional Youth events

GIẢI CỜ VUA CÁC NHÓM TUỔI ĐÔNG NAM Á MỞ  RỘNG LẦN THỨ 8
8th ASEAN+ AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Giải được tổ chức tại Pattaya, Thailand từ 13 đến 23/6/2007.

The 8th ASEAN+ Age group chess championships was held in Pattaya, Thailand from 13-23 June, 2007.

thailand2007

TEAM STANDARD CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam
Le Quang Tra
Tran Minh Thang
20,5   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien
Pham Thanh Phuong Thao
Huynh Thu Truc
18,5
Silver Singapore Lim De-Li Derek
Tay Tze-Kiat Jonathan
Lau Xian-Hui Rudolph
16,5   Silver Philippines Samantha Glo Revita
Marie Antoinette San Diego
13
Bronze Indonesia Ari Julian A
Martinus Ajie Pamungkas
8,5   Bronze Singapore Dharsha Raja Jawahar
Loh Jing Wen
Ho Cheng En
9,5
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Vietnam Tran Tuan Minh
LLe Huu Thai
Pham Nguyen Hoang Duy
20,5   Gold Vietnam Dao Thi Lan Anh
Vu Thi Dieu Ai
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
17,5
Silver Singapore Lim De-Dao Linson
Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius
Liu Yong-Kang Samuel
14,5   Silver Indonesia Medina Warda Aulia
Aay Aisyah Anisa
Fransisca Fortunata
15
Bronze Indonesia Azarya Jodi Setiyaki
Aston Taminsjah
Aditya Ghifari
13/td>   Bronze India B.Prathusha
Patel Sweety Navnitbhai
13
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Ha Phuong
Vuong Trung Hieu
Pham Hoai Nam
19,5   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang
Vuong Quynh Huong
19,5
Silver Singapore Wong Shern-Yang Jonathan
Chua Xing-Jian Graham
Wee Chun-Jie Eugene
17,5   Silver Singapore Chng Jiun-Jing Pearle
Lim Xin-En Michelle
Goh Yen-Fei
17,5
Bronze Philippines Eugene Samonte
Dominique Lagula
Vince Angelo Medina
14,5   Bronze Philippines Brena Mae Membrere
Ma. Leonora Daylo
14,5
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Van Hai
Tran Quang Khai
Bui Manh Hung
17,5   Gold Vietnam Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
21
Silver Singapore Chua Zheng Yuan Terry
Tan Weiliang
Neubronner Shannon Scott
16,5   Silver Indonesia Dewi Aa Citra
Nadya Anggraini
Yuliana Sentosa
9
Bronze Philippines Haridas Pascua
Miguel B. Lahoz
Angelo Ezekiel P. Nuestro
16,5   Bronze Philippines Chardine Cheradee Camacho
Judith Pineda
8,5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Vietnam Ton That Nhu Tung
Nguyen Manh Truong
Nguyen Van Thanh
18,5   Gold Vietnam Ton Nu Hong An
Hoang Le My Anh
Ngo Dieu Hoa
18,5
Silver Singapore Neubronner Jarred
Lee Yi-Sen Ian
Chan Weng Kin
15,5   Silver Philippines Kimberly Jane Cunanan
Generose Galope Razo
Kristine Mae Mariano
14
Bronze Philippines Pimentel Jr. Joel A.
Emmanuel Eumir Songcuya
Emmanuel Elijah Songcuya
14,5   Bronze Brunei Ira Kartika Dewi Bte Sabli
Siti Nur Fatimah Al-Zuhra
Siti Nur Fatanah Azrina
9,5
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Duc Hoa
Tran Thanh Tu
Nguyen Viet Chung
20   Gold Vietnam Luong Nhat Linh
Pham Bich Ngoc
Pham Thi Thu Hien
18,5
Silver Brunei Yee Soon Wei
Muhd Aliuddin Bin Hari Azahari
Amir Fakhry Haji Sulaiman
13,5   Silver Singapore Liu Yang
Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna
10,5
Bronze Singapore Shanmugam Ravindran
Teo Wei-Xing
Chan Peng-Khoon Gerald
13   Bronze Philippines Aices Salvador
Susan Grace T. Nevi
6,5
TEAM RAPID CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam
Tran Minh Thang
Truong Tan Thanh
17   Gold Vietnam Huynh Thu Truc
Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien
Nguyen Ngoc Minh Truc
17
Silver Singapore Tay Tze-Kiat Jonathan
Lim De-Li Derek
Aw Khai-Loong
12   Silver Philippines Marie Antoinette San Diego
Samantha Glo Revita
8
Bronze Indonesia Martinus Ajie Pamungkas
Ari Juliana
4,5   Bronze Singapore Loh Jing Wen
Dharsha Raja Jawahar
Ho Cheng En
6
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Vietnam Le Huu Thai
Pham Nguyen Hoang Duy
Tran Tuan Minh
16,5   Gold Vietnam Vu Thi Dieu Ai
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
Dao Thi Lan Anh
15
Silver Indonesia Azarya Jodi Setiyaki
Aston Taminsjah
Kurniawan Dwi Saputra
12   Silver Indonesia Medina Warda Auli
aFransisca Fortunaty
Aisyah Anisa
12
Bronze Singapore Lim De-Dao Linson
Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius
Liu Yong-Kang Samuel
10,5   Bronze India B.Prathush
aPatel Sweety Navnitbhai
9,5
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Vietnam Che Quoc Huu
Pham Hoai Nam
Nguyen Ha Phuong
15,5   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy
Vuong Quynh Huong
Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang
15,5
Silver Singapore Chua Xing-Jian Graham
Wong Shern-Yang Jonathan
Chin Matthew-Peter
15   Silver Philippines Brena Mae Membrere
Mira Mirano
Ma. Leonora Daylo
10
Bronze Philippines Eugene Samonte
Vince Angelo Medin
aDominique Lagula
11,5   Bronze Singapore Goh Yen-Fei
Lim Xin-En Michelle
Chng Jiun-Jing Pearle
9,5
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Singapore Neubronner Shannon Scott
Chua Zheng Yuan Terry
Chan Yi Ren Daniel
15   Gold Vietnam Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Nguyen Thao Han
15,5
Silver Vietnam Nguyen Hoai Nam
Bui Manh Hung
Dang Hoang Son
14,5   Silver Indonesia Dewi Aa Citr
aNadya Anggraini
Yuliana Sentosa
7
Bronze Philippines Haridas Pascu
aMiguel B. Lahoz
Angelo Ezekiel P. Nuestro
10   Bronze Philippines Chardine Cheradee Camacho
Judith Pineda
6,5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Vietnam Le Quang Liem
Ton That Nhu Tung
Nguyen Ngoc Hiep
16,5   Gold Vietnam Ngo Dieu Ho
aTon Nu Hong An
Tran Thi Ha Minh
15
Silver Singapore Neubronner Jarred
Pang Teng-Yi Gabriel
Tan Weiliang
12,5   Silver Philippines Kimberly Jane Cunanan
Generose Galope Razo
Kristine Mae Mariano
13
Bronze Philippines Pimentel Jr. Joel A.
Emmanuel Eumir Songcuy
aEmmanuel Elijah Songcuya
10,5   Bronze Brunei Siti Nur Fatimah Azahari
Ira Kartika Dewi Bte Sabli
Siti Nur Fatanah Azahari
6,5
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Vietnam Tran Thanh Tu
Nguyen Duc Ho
aPham Chuong
15,5   Gold Vietnam Pham Bich Ngoc
Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen
Luong Nhat Linh
16
Silver Singapore Teo Wei-Xing
Shanmugam Ravindran
Chan Peng-Khoon Gerald
11,5   Silver Singapore Liu Yang
Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna
6,5
Bronze Indonesia Aris Hariyanto
Andre Wahyuz
aRian Kapriaga
9,5   Bronze Philippines Aices Salvador
Susan Grace T. Neri
6,5
TEAM BLITZ CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai
Truong Tan Thanh
Le Quang Tra
20.5   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien
Nguyen Ngoc Minh Truc
Pham Hong Ngoc
19
Silver Singapore Lim De-Li Derek
Tay Tze-Kiat Jonathan
Lim De-Zhi Linch
16.5   Silver Philippines Marie Antoinette San Diego
Samantha Glo Revita
14
Bronze Indonesia Ari Julian A
Martinus Ajie Pamungkas
9   Bronze Singapore Loh Jing Wen
Dharsha Raja Jawahar
Ho Cheng En
8
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Vietnam Tran Tuan Minh
Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri
Lu Chan Hung
19.5   Gold Vietnam Chau Thi Yen Quyen
Bui Ngoc Anh Thi
Le Thi Kim Ngan
19.5
Silver Indonesia Aditya Ghifari
Aston Taminsjah
Azarya Jodi Setiyaki
16   Silver India B.Prathusha
Patel Sweety Navnitbhai
12.5
Bronze Singapore Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius
Liu Yong-Kang Samuel
Lim De-Dao Linson
12.5   Bronze Indonesia Medina Warda Aulia
Aay Aisyah Anisa
Fransisca Fortunata
12
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Philippines Dominique Lagula
Vince Angelo Medina
Eugene Samonte
18   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy
Le Thanh Phuong Uyen
Pham Hong Minh
21.5
Silver Singapore Chua Xing-Jian Graham
Wee Chun-Jie Eugene
Chin Matthew-Peter
17.5   Silver Singapore Chng Jiun-Jing Pearle
Lim Xin-En Michelle
Goh Yen-Fei
11
Bronze Vietnam Pham Hoai Nam
Le Minh Hoang
Nguyen Ha Phuong
17   Bronze Philippines Brena Mae Membrere
Ma. Leonora Daylo
7
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Singapore Chua Zheng Yuan Terry
Neubronner Shannon Scott
Aplin Christer Jon
18.5   Gold Vietnam Hoang Thi Nhu Y
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Nguyen Thi Mai Hung
20
Silver Vietnam Nguyen Van Hai
Dang Duy Linh
Nguyen Hoai Nam
18   Silver Indonesia Dewi Aa Citra
Nadya Anggraini
Yuliana Sentosa
13
Bronze Philippines Haridas Pascua
Miguel B. Laho
zAlfonso Baldomero
15   Bronze Philippines Chardine Cheradee Camacho
Judith Pineda
10.5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Vietnam Le Quang Liem
Nguyen Ngoc Hiep
Dang The Nam
20.5   Gold Vietnam Ngo Dieu Hoa
Hoang Le My Anh
Nguyen Thao Han
20
Silver Singapore Neubronner Jarred
Chua Hsieh Wen
Lee Yi-Sen Ian
14.5   Silver Philippines Kimberly Jane Cunanan
Generose Galope Razo
Kristine Mae Mariano
11.5
Bronze Philippines Emmanuel Eumir Songcuya
Joel Pimentel Jr. A.
Angelo Joshua P. Nuestro
14   Bronze Brunei Siti Nur Fatimah Al-Zuhra
Ira Kartika Dewi Bte Sabli
Siti Nur Fatanah Azrina
6
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Vietnam Nguyen Viet Chung
Nguyen Duc Hoa
Le Quang Long
19.5   Gold Vietnam Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen
Pham Bich Ngoc
Luong Nhat Linh
21.5
Silver Singapore Teo Wei-Xing
Shanmugam Ravindran
Chan Wei-Xuan Timothy
17   Silver Singapore Liu Yang
Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna
11
Bronze Indonesia Aris Hariyanto
Rian Kapriaga
Andre Wahyuza
14   Bronze Philippines Aices Salvador
Susan Grace T. Nevi
7
INDIVIDUAL STANDARD CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Lim De-Li Derek Singapore 7.5   Gold Samantha Glo Revita Philippines 7
Gold Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam Vietnam 7.5   Gold Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien Vietnam 7
Bronze Le Quang Tra Vietnam 6.5   Bronze Marie Antoinette San Diego Philippines 6
Bronze Tran Minh Thang Vietnam 6.5   Bronze Pham Thanh Phuong Thao Vietnam 6
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Tran Tuan Minh Vietnam 8   Gold B.Prathusha India 7
Silver Jerad Docena Philippines 7.5   Silver Monisha Raja Jawahar (ASEAN Gold) Singapore 6.5
Bronze Le Huu Thai Vietnam 6.5   Bronze Patel Sweety Navnitbhai India 6
          Bronze Dao Thi Lan Anh (ASEAN Silver) Vietnam 6
          Bronze Vu Thi Dieu Ai (ASEAN Silver) Vietnam 6
            Medina Warda Aulia (ASEAN Silver) Indonesia 6
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Nguyen Ha Phuong Vietnam 7   Gold Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy Vietnam 7.5
Gold Vuong Trung Hieu Vietnam 7   Silver Brena Mae Membrere Philippines 6.5
Gold Wong Shern-Yang Jonathan Singapore 7   Silver Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang Vietnam 6.5
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Haridas Pascua Philippines 8.5   Gold Hoang Thi Nhu Y Vietnam 7
Silver Nguyen Van Hai Vietnam 6.5   Gold Vo Thi Kim Phung Vietnam 7
Bronze Chua Zheng Yuan Terry Singapore 6   Gold Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Vietnam 7
Bronze Urbanus Menako Gokok Indonesia 6          
Bronze Muhammad Izz Saifuddin Malaysia 6          
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Ton That Nhu Tung Vietnam 6.5   Gold Ton Nu Hong An Vietnam 6.5
Gold Rian Kapriaga Indonesia 6.5   Gold Chan Wei-Yi Victoria Singapore 6.5
Bronze Neubronner Jarred Singapore 6   Bronze Hoang Le My Anh Vietnam 6
Bronze Nguyen Manh Truong Vietnam 6   Bronze Ngo Dieu Hoa Vietnam 6
Bronze Nguyen Van Thanh Vietnam 6          
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Nguyen Duc Hoa Vietnam 7   Gold Luong Nhat Linh Vietnam 6.5
Silver Tran Thanh Tu Vietnam 6.5   Gold Pham Bich Ngoc Vietnam 6.5
Silver Nguyen Viet Chung Vietnam 6.5   Bronze Aices Salvador Philippines 5.5
Silver Pham Chuong Vietnam 6.5   Bronze Liu Yang Singapore 5.5
          Bronze Pham Thi Thu Hien Vietnam 5.5
INDIVIDUAL RAPID CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam Vietnam 6.5   Gold Huynh Thu Truc Vietnam 6
Silver Tran Minh Thang Vietnam 5.5   Gold Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien Vietnam 6
Bronze Truong Tan Thanh Vietnam 5   Bronze Nguyen Ngoc Minh Truc Vietnam 5
Bronze Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai Vietnam 5          
Bronze Pham Manh Tuan Vietnam 5          
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Le Huu Thai Vietnam 5.5   Gold Vu Thi Dieu Ai (ASEAN Gold) Vietnam 6
Gold Pham Nguyen Hoang Duy Vietnam 5.5   Silver B.Prathusha India 5.5
Gold Tran Tuan Minh Vietnam 5.5   Bronze Medina Warda Aulia (ASEAN Silver) Indonesia 5
            Bui Ngoc Anh Thi (ASEAN Bronze) Vietnam 5
            Dao Thi Lan Anh (ASEAN Bronze) Vietnam 5
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Che Quoc Huu Vietnam 6   Gold Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy Vietnam 5.5
Silver Pham Hoai Nam Vietnam 5.5   Silver Vuong Quynh Huong Vietnam 5
Silver Chua Xing-Jian Graham Singapore 5.5   Silver Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang Vietnam 5
          Silver Le Thanh Phuong Uyen Vietnam 5
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Nguyen Hoai Nam Vietnam 5.5   Gold Hoang Thi Nhu Y Vietnam 5.5
Gold Neubronner Shannon Scott Singapore 5.5   Silver Vo Thi Kim Phung Vietnam 5
Bronze Chua Zheng Yuan Terry Singapore 5   Silver Nguyen Thao Han Vietnam 5
Bronze Haridas Pascua Philippines 5   Silver Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Vietnam 5
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Le Quang Liem Vietnam 6.5   Gold Ngo Dieu Hoa Vietnam 5.5
Silver Ton That Nhu Tung Vietnam 5   Gold Ton Nu Hong An Vietnam 5.5
Silver Nguyen Ngoc Hiep Vietnam 5   Gold Kimberly Jane Cunanan Philippines 5.5
Silver Nguyen Manh Truong Vietnam 5          
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Tran Thanh Tu Vietnam 5.5   Gold Pham Bich Ngoc Vietnam 5.5
Gold Paulo James Florendo Philippines 5.5   Gold Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen Vietnam 5.5
Bronze Nguyen Duc Hoa Vietnam 5   Bronze Luong Nhat Linh Vietnam 5
Bronze Pham Chuong Vietnam 5          
Bronze Le Quang Long Vietnam 5          
INDIVIDUAL BLITZ CHESS
Open 8   Girls 8
Gold Truong Tan Thanh Vietnam   Gold Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien Vietnam
Silver Le Quang Tra Vietnam   Gold Marie Antoinette San Diego Philippines
Bronze Lim De-Li Derek Singapore   Bronze Nguyen Ngoc Minh Truc Vietnam
Bronze Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai Vietnam   Bronze Samantha Glo Revita Philippines
Open 10   Girls 10
Gold Tran Tuan Minh Vietnam   Gold Chau Thi Yen Quyen (ASEAN Gold) Vietnam
Silver Jerad Docena Philippines   Silver Monisha Raja Jawahar (ASEAN Silver) Singapore
Bronze Aditya Ghifari Indonesia   Bronze Patel Sweety Navnitbhai India
Bronze Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri Vietnam   Bronze B.Prathusha India
          Bui Ngoc Anh Thi (ASEAN Bronze) Vietnam
          Le Thi Kim Ngan (ASEAN Bronze) Vietnam
Open 12   Girls 12
Gold Vince Angelo Medina Philippines   Gold Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy Vietnam
Silver Pham Hoai Nam Vietnam   Silver Pham Hong Minh Vietnam
Bronze Chua Xing-Jian Graham Singapore   Bronze Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang Vietnam
Bronze Dominique Lagula Philippines   Bronze Le Thanh Phuong Uyen Vietnam
Open 14   Girls 14
Gold Haridas Pascua Philippines   Gold Hoang Thi Nhu Y Vietnam
Silver Chua Zheng Yuan Terry Singapore   Silver Vo Thi Kim Phung Vietnam
Bronze Neubronner Shannon Scott Singapore   Bronze Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Vietnam
Bronze Nguyen Van Hai Vietnam   Bronze Chardine Cheradee Camacho Philippines
Open 16   Girls 16
Gold Le Quang Liem Vietnam   Gold Hoang Le My Anh Vietnam
Silver Dang The Nam Vietnam   Silver Nguyen Thao Han Vietnam
Bronze Ton That Nhu Tung Vietnam   Bronze Ngo Dieu Hoa Vietnam
Bronze Nguyen Ngoc Hiep Vietnam   Bronze Kimberly Jane Cunanan Philippines
Open 18   Girls 18
Gold Le Quang Long Vietnam   Gold Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen Vietnam
Silver Nguyen Duc Hoa Vietnam   Silver Liu Yang Singapore
Bronze Nguyen Viet Chung Vietnam   Bronze Luong Nhat Linh Vietnam
Bronze Teo Wei-Xing Singapore   Bronze Pham Bich Ngoc Vietnam
VETERAN 50
Standard   Rapid   Blitz
Gold Chan Peng-Kong Singapore 4,5   Gold Chan Peng-Kong Singapore 6   Gold Chan Peng-Kong Singapore 6,5
Silver Kyi Thein Myanmar 3,5   Gold Kyi Thein Myanmar 6   Silver Kyi Thein Myanmar 6
Bronze Le Hong Duc Singapore 2,5   Bronze Ngo Duc Thang Vietnam 4,5   Bronze Leong Ignatius Singapore 4
Bronze Leong Ignatius Singapore 2,5   Bronze Nguyen Hong Hai Vietnam 4,5   Bronze Ngo Duc Thang Vietnam 4
Team:
Gold. Singapore
Silver. Vietnam
  Team:
Gold. Vietnam
Silver. Singapore
Bronze. Myanmar
  Team:
Gold. Singapore
Silver. Vietnam
Bronze. Myanmar