10
Mon, Dec
Regional Youth events

GIẢI CỜ VUA CÁC NHÓM TUỔI ĐÔNG NAM Á LẦN THỨ 7
7th ASEAN AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Giải được tổ chức tại Jakarta, Indonesia từ 11 đến 20/6/2006.

The 7th ASEAn Age group chess championship was held from 11-20 June,2006 in Jakarta, Indonesia.

INDIVIDUAL STANDARD CHESS

Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Nguyen Van Toan Thanh, Vietnam, 7.5pts 1. Vu Thi Dieu Ai, Vietnam, 8pts
2. Pham Quang Hung, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Vietnam, 8pts
2. Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri, Vietnam, 7pts 3. Samantha Glo Revita, Philippines, 6pts
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Mohd Haikal, Singapore, 7.5pts 1. Pham Hong Minh, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Vuong Trung Hieu, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Tran Tuan Minh, Vietnam, 7pts 3. Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra, Vietnam, 6pts
2. Vo Hoai Thuong, Vietnam, 7pts  
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Jan Emmanuel Garcia, Philippines, 7.5pts 1. Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Rezon Yanuar, Indonesia, 6.5pts 1. Nguyen Thao Han, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen, Vietnam, 6.5pts 3. Chardine Ch Camacho, Philippines, 7pts
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Joel Pimentel, Philippines, 7.5pts 1. Le Hoang Tran Chau, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Galang Rambu Anarki, Indonesia, 6.5pts 1. Vo Thi Kim Phung, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Nguyen Van Thanh, Vietnam, 6.5pts 1. Hoang Thi Nhu Y, Vietnam, 7.5pts
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Andrean Susilodinata, Indonesia, 7pts 1. Mai Thien Kim Ngoc Diep, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Tran Thanh Tu, Vietnam, 6.5pts 1. Pham Bich Ngoc, Vietnam, 7.5pts
2. Teo Wei Xing, Singapore, 6.5pts 1. Nguyen Thi Diem Huong, Vietnam, 7.5pts
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Nguyen Duc Hoa, Vietnam, 6.5pts 1. Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Indonesia, 8.5pts
1. Ly Hong Nguyen, Vietnam, 6.5pts 2. Luong Huyen Ngoc, Vietnam, 6.5pts
1. Pham Chuong, Vietnam, 6.5pts 2. Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen, Vietnam, 6.5pts

INDIVIDUAL RAPID CHESS

Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Paulo Bersamina, Philippines, 7.5pts 1. Anastasia Patrick, Indonesia, 7.5pts
2. Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Vietnam, 7.5pts
3. Dao Thien An, Vietnam, 6.5pts 3. Vu Thi Dieu Ai, Vietnam, 6pts
3. Lim Deli Derek, Singapore, 6.5pts 3. Nguyen Thao Luong, Vietnam, 6pts
3. Azarya Jodi Setiyaki, Indonesia, 6.5pts 3. Ho En Ying Michelle, Singapore, 6pts
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Le Huu Thai, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Do Hoang Minh Tho, Vietnam, 7.5pts
1. Vo Hoai Thuong, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra, Vietnam, 7.5pts
3. Tran Tuan Minh, Vietnam, 6.5pts 3. Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, Vietnam, 6pts
3. Mohd Haikal, Singapore, 6.5pts 3. Pham Hong Minh, Vietnam, 6pts
3. Melwyn Kenneth Baltazar, Philippines, 6.5pts 3. Nur Nabila Azman Hisham, Malaysia, 6pts
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Nicolas Rahman, Indonesia, 8pts 1. Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Vietnam, 7pts
2. Rezon Yanuar, Indonesia, 7pts 1. Nguyen Thao Han, Vietnam, 7pts
3. Le Nguyen Quoc Thuan, Vietnam, 6.5pts 3. Doan Thi Van Anh, Vietnam, 6.5pts
3. Jan Emmanuel Garcia, Philippines, 6.5v  
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Farid Firmansyah, Indonesia, 7pts 1. Hoang Thi Nhu Y, Vietnam, 7pts
2. Dang Duy Linh, Vietnam, 6.5pts 1. Vo Thi Kim Phung, Vietnam, 7pts
2. Joel Pimentel, Philippines, 6.5pts 1. Le Hoang Tran Chau, Vietnam, 7pts
2. Duong Thuong Cong, Vietnam, 6.5pts  
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Le Quang Liem, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Kimberly Jane Cunanan, Philippines, 8pts
2. Andrean Susilodinata, Indonesia, 6.5pts 2. Pham Bich Ngoc, Vietnam, 6.5pts
2. Nguyen Viet Chung, Vietnam, 6.5pts 2. Nguyen Thi Diem Huong, Vietnam, 6.5pts
2. Ton That Nhu Tung, Vietnam, 6.5pts  
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Le Quang Long, Vietnam, 7pts 1. Rulp Ylem Jose, Philippines, 7pts
2. Nguyen Duc Hoa, Vietnam, 6.5pts 1. Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Indonesia, 7pts
2. Ly Hong Nguyen, Vietnam, 6.5pts 3. Luong Huyen Ngoc, Vietnam, 6.5pts
  3. Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen, Vietnam, 6.5pts

INDIVIDUAL BLITZ CHESS

Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Paulo Bersamina, Philippines 1. Vu Thi Dieu Ai, Vietnam
2. Tran Minh Thang, Vietnam 2. Samantha Glo Revita, Philippines
3. Dang Vu Khoa, Vietnam 3. Nguyen Thao Luong, Vietnam
3. Dao Thien An, Vietnam 3. Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Vietnam
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Masruri Rahman, Indonesia 1. Do Hoang Minh Tho, Vietnam
2. Vo Hoai Thuong, Vietnam 2. Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, Vietnam
3. Le Minh Hoang, Vietnam 3. Pham Hong Minh, Vietnam
3. Le Huu Thai, Vietnam 3. Chau Thi Yen Quyen, Vietnam
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Jan Emmanuel Garcia, Philippines 1. Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Vietnam
2. Julius Solichin, Indonesia 2. Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy, Vietnam
3. Nicolas Rahman, Indonesia 3. Nguyen Thao Han, Vietnam
3. Rezon Yanuar, Indonesia 3. Alia Azwa Anin Bakri, Malaysia
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Dang Duy Linh, Vietnam 1. Hoang Thi Nhu Y, Vietnam
2. Joel Pimentel, Philippines 2. Ton Nu Hong An, Vietnam
3. Galang Rambu Anarki, Indonesia 3. Le Hoang Tran Chau, Vietnam
3. Huynh Nguyen Anh Quan, Vietnam 3. Vo Thi Kim Phung, Vietnam
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Le Quang Liem, Vietnam 1. Pham Bich Ngoc, Vietnam
2. Nguyen Viet Chung, Vietnam 2. Chardine Ch Camacho, Philippines
3. Fm Anaz Nasreen Bakri, Malaysia 3. Nguyen Thi Diem Huong, Vietnam
3. Bao Khoa, Vietnam 3. Mai Thien Kim Ngoc Diep, Vietnam
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Nguyen Ngoc Phung, Vietnam 1. Hoang Le My Anh, Vietnam
2. Ly Hong Nguyen, Vietnam 2. Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Indonesia
3. Le Quang Long, Vietnam 3. Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen, Vietnam
3. Nguyen Duc Hoa, Vietnam 3. Luong Huyen Ngoc, Vietnam

TEAM STANDARD CHESS

Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Vietnam, Nguyen Van Toan Thanh, Pham Quang Hung, Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri, 21.5pts 1. Vietnam, Vu Thi Dieu Ai, Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Nguyen Thao Luong, 21pts
2. Singapore, Lim Deli Derek, Mohd Farhan, Lam Shi Han Axel, 14.5pts 2. Indonesia, Agustin Mayang Putri, Anastasia Patrick, Angela Nastasya Renggalis, 15pts
3. Indonesia, Arif Abdul Hafiz, Azarya Jodi Setyaki, Ignatius Danang, 13.5pts 3. Singapore, Ho En Ying Michelle, Lai Rui Qian Amber, 9 pts
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Vietnam, Vuong Trung Hieu, Tran Tuan Minh, Vo Hoai Thuong, 21pts 1. Vietnam, Pham Hong Minh, Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra, 21pts
2. Singapore, Mohd Haikal, Matthew Chin, Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius, 19pts 2. Indonesia, Lintang, Nadia Gitta Hadisubroto, Nadya Anggraeni, 16pts
3. Indonesia, Masruri Rahman, Aston Taminsyah, M Bilal Dwi Saputra, 15.5pts 3. Singapore, Monisha Raja Jawahar, Ng Zhi-Mei Charmaine, Lim Li Donna, 12.5pts
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Vietnam, Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen, Dang Hoang Son, Tran Quang Khai, 18.5pts 1. Vietnam, Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Nguyen Thao Han, Doan Thi Van Anh, 20.5pts
2. Indonesia, Rezon Yanuar, Ishak Filius, Nicholas Rahman, 17.5pts 2. Indonesia, Chelsie Monica Sihite, Yuliana Santosa, Dewi Aa Citra, 15.5pts
3. Singapore, Shannon Scott Neubronner, Fernandez Daniel Howard, Foo Zhi Rong Benjamin, 17pts 3. Singapore, Ho En Huei Danielle, Koh Su En Abigail, Sim Yan Xing, 13.5pts
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Vietnam, Nguyen Van Thanh, Dong Bao Nghia, Nguyen Hoai Nam, 18.5pts 1. Vietnam, Le Hoang Tran Chau, Vo Thi Kim Phung, Hoang Thi Nhu Y, 22.5pts
2. Indonesia, Galang Rambu Anarki, Farid Firmansyah, M. Ervan, 18.5pts 2. Indonesia, Gerhana Kartika, Regisa Hauna, Lulu Iqlima Zurwana, 14pts
3. Singapore, Sng Zheng Yang, Christer Jon Aplin, Chung Juen Sen, 17pts 3. Singapore, Toh Li Cheng, Lim Bi Xuan, Chu Mei Yin, 13.5 pts
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Vietnam, Tran Thanh Tu, Ton That Nhu Tung, Bao Khoa, 18pts 1. Vietnam, Mai Thien Kim Ngoc Diep, Pham Bich Ngoc, Nguyen Thi Diem Huong, 22.5pts
2. Indonesia, Andrean Susilodinata, Rian Kapriaga, Kaisar Jenius Hakiki, 17.5pts 2. Indonesia, Tri Prisma Jayanti, Desi Krisnawati, Suci Nuraini, 13pts
3. Singapore, Teo Wei Xing, Wee Zhen Chian, Chan Peng Khoon, 15pts  
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Vietnam, Nguyen Duc Hoa, Ly Hong Nguyen, Pham Chuong, 19.5pts 1. Indonesia, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Stefani Dian Chery, Amelia Andra, 17pts
2. Indonesia, Ferry Ferdiansyah, Surya Wahyudi, Aris Hariyanto, 16pts 2. Vietnam, Luong Huyen Ngoc, Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen, Tran Le Tu Uyen, 14.75pts

TEAM RAPID CHESS

Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Vietnam, Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri, Dao Thien An, Nguyen Van Toan Thanh, 19.5pts 1. Vietnam, Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Vu Thi Dieu Ai, Nguyen Thao Luong, 19.5pts
2. Indonesia, Azarya Jodi Setiyaki, Grady Leonardo, Lorencius Halomoan, 16.5pts 2. Indonesia, Anastasia Patrick, Angela Nastasya Renggalis, Syakirah Imtinan Zurwana, 15.5pts
3. Singapore, Lim Deli Derek, Lam Shi Han Axel, Mohd Farhan, 15.5pts 3. Singapore, Ho En Ying Michelle, Lai Rui Qian Amber, 10 pts
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Vietnam, Le Huu Thai, Vo Hoai Thuong, Tran Tuan Minh, 20.5pts 1. Vietnam, Do Hoang Minh Tho, Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra, Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, 21pts
2. Singapore, Mohd Haikal, Matthew Chin, Wong Shern Yang Jonathan, 17.5pts 2. Indonesia, Nadia Anggraini, Nadia Gitta Hadisubroto, Lingtang, 14.5pts
3. Indonesia, Masruri Rahman, A. Kurnia Sandi, Aston Taminsyah, 16.5pts 3. Singapore, Monisha Raja Jawahar, Liu Wen Yi Rachel, Ng Zhi-Mei Charmaine, 11pts
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Indonesia, Nicolas RahmanRezon Yanuar, Muhammad Satibi, 21pts 1. Vietnam, Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Nguyen Thao Han, Doan Thi Van Anh, 20.5pts
2. Vietnam, Le Nguyen Quoc Thuan, Dang Hoang Son, Tran Quang Khai, 18pts 2. Indonesia, Chelsie Monica S, Yuliana Santosa, Dewi Aa Citra, 15pts
3. Singapore, Foo Zhi Rong Benjamin, Fernandez Daniel Howard, Shannon Scott Neubronner, 16pts 3. Singapore, Sim Yan Xing, Koh Su En Abigail, Ho En Huei Danielle, 13.5v
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Vietnam, Dang Duy Linh, Duong Thuong Cong, Nguyen Van Thanh, 19pts 1. Vietnam, Hoang Thi Nhu Y, Vo Thi Kim Phung, Le Hoang Tran Chau, 21pts
2. Indonesia, Farid Firmansyah, Reza Azhary, Galang Rambu Anarki, 18pts 2. Indonesia, Regisa Hauna, Gerhana Kartika, Nita Nurmala, 15pts
3. Singapore, Wong Tsui Hern Daryl, Christer Jon Aplin, Chung Juen Sen, 16pts 3. Singapore, Tang Qing Wei Joey, Toh Li Cheng, Chu Mei Yin, 12.5pts
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Vietnam, Le Quang Liem, Nguyen Viet Chung, Ton That Nhu Tung, 20pts 1. Vietnam, Pham Bich Ngoc, Nguyen Thi Diem Huong, Mai Thien Kim Ngoc Diep, 18.5pts
2. Indonesia, Andrean Susilodinata, Kaisar Jenius Hakiki, M. Yusuf Maulana, 17pts 2. Philippines, Kimberly Jane Cunanan, Kristine Mae D Mariano, Generose Razo, 16.5pts
3. Singapore, Teo Wei Xing, Wee Zhen Chian, Chan Peng Khoon, 14.5pts 3. Indonesia, Maria Sari AstutiAngela Tri Kurnia, Felica Trenseno, 15pts
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Vietnam, Le Quang Long, Nguyen Duc Hoa, Ly Hong Nguyen, 20pts 1. Vietnam, Luong Huyen Ngoc, Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen, Ton Nu Hong An, 18.5pts
2. Indonesia, Achmad Basofi, Surya Wahyudi, Surya Nurhayat, 16.5pts 2. Indonesia, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Amalia Andra, Merinda Putri, 16.5pts
3. Singapore, Lim Jun Lei, Lai Xu Rong Winston, Wee Chong Wei Joshua, 10pts  

TEAM BLITZ CHESS

Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Vietnam, Tran Minh ThangDao Thien An, Dang Vu Khoa, 20 pts 1. Vietnam, Vu Thi Dieu Ai, Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Nguyen Thao Luong, 20pts
2. Singapore, Lim Deli DerekMohd Farhan, Lam Shi Han Axel, 15pts 2. Indonesia, Anastasia Patrick, Syakirah Imtinan Zurwana, Crystal Angel Ng, 13pts
3. Indonesia, Ajie PamungkasArif Abdul Hafiz, Azarya Jodi Setiyaki, 14pts 3. Singapore, Lai Rui Qian Ambe, Ho En Ying Michelle, r, 10.5pts
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Vietnam, Vo Hoai Thuong, Le Huu Thai, Le Minh Hoang, 21pts 1. Vietnam, Do Hoang Minh Tho, Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, Chau Thi Yen Quyen, 20.5pts
2. Indonesia, Masruri Rahman, Aston Taminsyah, Steven Walansendouw, 20pts 2. Indonesia, Nadia Anggraini, Eka Yunita Dian Pratiwi, Nadia Gitta Hadisubroto, 13.5pts
3. Singapore, Matthew Chin, Wong Shern Yang Jonathan, Lai Quan Rong Justin, 16.5pts 3. Singapore, Monisha Raja Jawahar, Ng Zhi-Mei Charmaine, Lim Li Donna, 10.5pts
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Indonesia, Julius Solichin, Rezon Yanuar, Nicolas Rahman, 20pts 1. Vietnam, Nguyen Thao Han, Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy, 20pts
2. Vietnam, Dang Hoang Son, Le Nguyen Quoc Thuan, Truong Thanh Lam, 17pts 2. Indonesia, Yuliana Santosa, Chelsie Monica S, Darayani Amalia, 14pts
3. Singapore, Fernandez Daniel Howard, Shannon Scott Neubronner, Foo Zhi Rong Benjamin, 14pts 3. Singapore, Sim Yan Xing, Ho En Huei Danielle, Koh Su En Abigail, 13.5pts
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Vietnam, Dang Duy Linh, Huynh Nguyen Anh Quan, Nguyen Van Thanh, 19.5pts 1. Vietnam, Le Hoang Tran Chau, Ton Nu Hong An, Vo Thi Kim Phung, 23pts
2. Singapore, Christer Jon Aplin, Jarred Jason Neubronner, Chung Juen Sen, 18pts 2. Singapore, Toh Li Cheng, Tang Qing Wei Joey, Chu Mei Yin, 15pts
3. Indonesia, Galang Rambu Anarki, Willy Kurniawan, Reza Azhary, 16.5pts 3. Indonesia, Lulu Iqlima Z, Anteng Sefiani, Regisa Hauna, 13pts
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Vietnam, Le Quang Liem, Nguyen Viet Chung, Bao Khoa, 21pts 1. Vietnam, Pham Bich Ngoc, Mai Thien Kim Ngoc Diep, Nguyen Thi Diem Huong, 20.5pts
2. Indonesia, Kaisar Jenius Hakiki, Rizky Bayu, M. Yusuf Maulana, 15pts 2. Philippines, Chardine Ch Camacho, Kimberly Jane Cunanan, Generose Razo, 17pts
3. Singapore, Wee Zhen Chian, Teo Wei Xing, Chan Peng Khoon, 14pts 3. Indonesia, Maria Sari Astuti, Fransiska Kurniawan, Felica Trenseno, 14.5pts
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Vietnam, Le Quang Long, Nguyen Ngoc Phung, Nguyen Duc Hoa, 22.5pts 1. Vietnam, Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen, Luong Huyen Ngoc, Hoang Le My Anh, 19.5pts
2. Indonesia, Surya Wahyudi, Said Kamaruzzaman, Surya Nurhayat, 16pts 2. Indonesia, Irine Kharisma Sukandar, Stefani Dian Cheri, Amalia Andra, 17pts
3. Myanmar, Soe Thet Paing, Phyoe Aung Kyaw, Aung Pyae Phyo Zaw, 11pts 3. Philippines, Rulp Ylem Jose, Kristine Mae D Mariano, Mira Mirano, 12pts