24
Mon, Sep

Seagames 23 - Philippines 2005

Regional championship

Môn Cờ vua tại Đại hội Thể thao Đông Nam Á 2005 được thi đấu tại Trung tâm hội nghị thành phố Tagaytay, Philippines từ ngày 27 tháng 11 đến ngày 04 tháng 12 năm 2005. Đoàn Việt Nam đã lập một kỳ tích lớn khi đoạt toàn bộ 8 huy chương vàng của giải.

 

SEAGAMES 23 - PHILIPPINES 2005

CHESS EVENT
November 27th to December 4th in Tagaytay city

Chess was one of Vietnam's most successful events at the conclusion of Sea Games 23 in the Philippines as the Vietnamese chess team secured a total of eight titles at the games.

MEDAL TALLY

 

Rank

Country

Men individual rapid Men team rapid Blitz Individual standard Team standard Total
G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B
1

Vietnam

1     1     2   2 2 2   2     8 2 2
2

Philippines

    1   1     1 2         2     4 3
3

Indonesia

  1           1       1     2   2 3
4

Singapore

    1     1           1           3
5

Myanmar

          1                       1
6

Malaysia

                                   
7

Brunei

                                   

MEN NDIVIDUAL RAPID - FINAL STANDING

1. Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son, VIETNAM

2. Megaranto Susanto, INDONESIA
3. Goh Koon Jong Jason, SINGAPORE
3. Torre Eugenio, PHILIPPINES

MATCH RESULTS

WYNN Zaw Htun, MYA    
  WYNN Zaw Htun, MYA ½  
Bye    
    GOH KOON-JONG Jason, SIN 1½
GOH KJ Jason, SIN 2½    
  GOH KOON-JONG Jason, SIN 1½  
JUSWANTO Denny, INA 1½    
      MEGARANTO Susanto, INA ½
ANTONIO Rogelio Jr., PHI 1½    
  ANTONIO Rogelio Jr., PHI ½  
AK HIRAWAN PMO, BRU ½    
    MEGARANTO Susanto, INA 2½
CHAN Nicholas, MAS 2    
  MEGARANTO Susanto, INA 1½  
MEGARANTO Susanto, INA 3    
     
TORRE Eugenio, PHI    
  TORRE Eugenio, PHI 1½  
Bye    
    TORRE Eugenio, PHI ½
MYO Naing, MYA 0    
  LE Quang Liem, VIE ½  
LE Quang Liem, VIE 2    
      NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son, VIE 1½
WU Shaobin, SIN 1½    
  WU Shaobin, SIN 0  
MAS Hafizulhelmi, MAS ½    
    NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son, VIE 1
Bye    
  NGUYEN NG Truong Son, VIE 2  
NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son, VIE    

INDIVIDUAL STANDARD - FINAL STANDING

MEN WOMEN
1. Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son, VIE 1. Nguyen Thi Thanh An, VIE
2. Le Quang Liem, VIE 2. Le Thanh Tu, VIE
3. Goh Weiming, SIN
3. Lumongdong Lisa Karlina, INA

TEAM STANDARD - FINAL STANDING

MEN WOMEN
1. Vietnam 1. Vietnam
2. Philippines 2. Philippines
3.Indonesia
3. Indonesia

MATCH RESULTS

MEN

Rank Name FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. Pts BH.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
NGUYEN Ngoc Truongson
LE Quang Liem
GOH Weiming
MEGARANTO Susanto
TORRE Eugenio
ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.
NGUYEN Anh Dung
CHAN Nicholas
WYNN Zaw Htun
HANDOKO Edhi
DINH Duc Trong
WONG Zi Jing
BARBOSA Oliver
DABLEO Ronald
DIMAKILING Oliver
WONG Meng Kong
HALAY Taufik
MAS Hafizulhelmi
MOK Tze Meng
WU Shaobin
LIM Yee Weng
GOH KOON-JONG Jason
LY Hong Nguyen
TIRTO
ZAW Oo
SITURU Nathanael
MYO Naing
PHYO Chit
KYAW Lin Naing
AK HIRAWAN Pg Mohd Omar
VIE
VIE
SIN
INA
PHI
PHI
VIE
MAS
MYA
INA
VIE
MAS
PHI
PHI
PHI
SIN
INA
MAS
MAS
SIN
MAS
SIN
VIE
INA
MYA
INA
MYA
MYA
MYA
BRU
2w½
1b½
7w½
17b1
26b1
11w1
3b½
14w0
10w0
9b1
6b0
18b1
27w1
8b1
29w1
23w½
4w0
12w0
20b0
19w1
25w1
30w1
16b½
28b1
21b0
5w0
13b0
24w0
15b0
22b0
23b1
3w0
2b1
21w½
13w1
10b½
16w½
29b1
11b0
6w½
9w1
22w½
5b0
15w½
14b½
7b½
25b½
30b1
28w½
24b1
4b½
12b½
1w0
20w0
17w½
27b0
26w1
19b½
8w0
18w0
10w1
17b1
4w1
3b0
20b½
12w½
13b1
27w1
30w1
1b0
18b1
6b½
7w0
21b½
22b1
24w½
2w0
11w0
25w1
5w½
14w½
15w0
28b½
16b½
19b0
29w1
8b0
23w½
26b0
9b0
15b1
22w½
5b0
19w1
3w1
14b½
20w1
11b½
24b0
16w½
8w½
21w½
28w1
6w½
1w0
10b½
30b1
27b½
4b0
7b0
12b½
2b½
26w½
9w1
29w1
23b½
18w½
13b0
25b0
17w0
5w1
16b1
14w½
7w1
1b0
15w1
4b0
24w1
28w1
22b½
21b1
20b½
18b0
3b½
6b0
2w0
23w1
13w1
27w1
12w½
11w0
10w½
17b0
8b0
26b1
25w0
19b0
9b0
30w1
29b0
6b1
20w1
12b1
11b1
8w½
1w0
14w½
5b½
13b1
19w1
4w0
3w0
9w0
7b½
17w1
21w½
15b0
25b1
10b0
2b0
16b½
24b½
27b1
22w½
18w0
30b1
23w0
29w0
28b1
26w0
4w1
5w1
8w½
1b0
2b0
18b1
10b½
3b½
12w½
7w½
14b½
9b½
23b1
11w½
20b1
17b½
16w½
6w0
26b½
15w0
24w½
25w1
13w0
21b½
22b0
19w½
29b½
30w½
27w½
28b½
8b½
15b1
11b½
6w½
10w1
4b½
22w1
1w½
14b1
5b0
3w½
24b1
26w1
9w0
2w0
19b½
20w½
21b½
16w½
17b½
18w½
7b0
29w1
12w0
28w½
13b0
30w½
25b½
23b0
27b½
3w½
4w½
1b½
2b½
7w½
8w½
5b½
6b½
15w1
21w1
12b½
11w½
22b1
18b½
9b0
26w1
24b1
14w½
29b1
23w½
10b0
13w0
20b½
17w0
30b½
16b0
28b½
27w½
19w0
25w½
7.5
6.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
3.5
3.5
3.0
3.0
2.5
2.5
1.5
47.5
45.5
50.5
48.5
47.5
47.0
43.5
42.5
36.5
46.5
45.5
41.5
37.5
45.5
44.5
40.5
37.5
37.0
33.5
43.5
41.0
40.0
36.5
39.5
31.0
34.0
33.0
33.0
32.0
33.0

WOMEN

Rank Name FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. Pts BH.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NGUYEN Thi Thanh An
LE Thanh Tu
LUMONGDONG Lisa Karlina
LOMIBAO Sheerie Joy
MENDOZA Beverly
MAGNO Enerose
HOANG Thi Bao Tram
TRAN Thi Kim Loan
LUONG MINH Hue
CUA Shercila
LINDIAWATI Evi
SUKANDAR Irine Kharisma
WAN Khye Theng
LIU Yang
TAMIN Upi Darmayana
DIAN CHERI Stefani
SIA XIN-YUN Suzanna
ZINMAR Min Than
THANDAR Aye Win
TIN Lay Shwe
SALVADOR Aices
MARMONO Roslina
HUI Sau Mun Dawn
TAY Li Jin Jeslin
MYAT Thiri Aung Kyaw
WIN Win Thwe
VIE
VIE
INA
PHI
PHI
PHI
VIE
VIE
VIE
PHI
INA
INA
MAS
SIN
INA
INA
SIN
MYA
MYA
MYA
PHI
MAS
SIN
SIN
MYA
MYA
4w½
24w1
16w½
1b½
21w1
8w1
11w½
6b0
10b½
9w½
7b½
19w1
26b1
25w1
17w0
3b½
15b1
23b0
12b0
22b1
5b0
20w0
18w1
2b0
14b0
13w0
11b1
17b½
4b0
3w1
14b1
9b0
16b½
18b0
6w1
19b½
1w0
13b½
12w½
5w0
24b1
7w½
2w½
8w1
10w½
23w1
26w1
25b0
20b0
15w0
22w1
21b0
17w1
4w1
21w½
2b0
20w1
25w1
13w½
24w1
12b1
18w1
19w½
9w0
7b½
15b½
14w½
23b1
1b0
10b0
11b½
5b0
3b½
26b1
16w0
8b0
6b0
22w0
5w½
9b½
22b1
14w½
1b½
13b½
17b1
19b1
2w½
20b1
18b1
21b1
6w½
4b½
16b½
15w½
7w0
11w0
8w0
10w0
12w0
3w0
25b1
26w0
23w0
24b1
2b½
1w½
14b½
15b½
9w0
7b½
6w½
23w1
5b1
13w½
20w1
16w1
10b½
3w½
4w½
12b0
21b0
26b1
25b1
11b0
17w1
24w½
8b0
22b½
19w0
18w0
9b1
12b½
15w½
19w1
10b½
14w½
8b½
7w½
1w0
5w½
13b½
2w½
11w½
6b½
3b½
21w1
26w1
20b1
4b0
18w0
16b0
23b1
22w0
25w½
24b½
17b0
12w½
10w0
18b1
13b1
8w½
11b½
9w0
5b½
7b1
2b1
6w½
1b½
4w0
16w½
21w1
14b½
22b1
3w0
23w1
24b½
15b0
17w0
19b0
20w½
26b1
25w0
10b1
16b1
11w1
9b1
12b1
15w1
18b1
13w½
4w0
1w0
3b0
5w0
8b½
17b½
6b0
2w0
14w½
7w0
22w0
25b1
24w0
19b1
26w1
21b1
20w0
23b0
6w½
5b1
9w1
8w0
2w0
1b½
10w1
4b1
3b0
7b0
16w1
14b½
17w1
12w½
20b½
11b0
13b0
22b1
26b1
15w½
25w1
18w0
24b½
23w½
21b0
19w0
6.5
6.0
6.0
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
4.5
4.5
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.0
2.5
1.0
46.5
43.5
39.5
47.0
45.0
44.0
43.0
41.5
50.5
45.5
44.5
44.0
42.0
42.5
40.0
43.5
40.0
39.0
36.5
36.5
35.5
32.0
31.5
34.0
32.5
33.0

INDIVIDUAL STANDARD - FINAL STANDING

MEN WOMEN
1. Nguyen Anh Dung, VIE 1. Nguyen Quynh Anh, VIE
2. DIMAKILING, PHI 2. LINDIAWATI Evi, INA
3. Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son, VIE
3. ANTONIO, PHI
3. Hoang Thi Bao Tram, VIE
3. PERENA Catherine, PHI

MATCH RESULTS

FINAL
MEN   WOMEN
DIMAKILING, PHI 1½  
  Nguyen Anh Dung, VIE
Nguyen Anh Dung, VIE 2½  
 
INDIAWAT Evi, INA 2  
  Nguyen QuynhAnh, IE
Nguyen Quynh Anh, VIE 3  
   
 

SEMI FNAL
MEN   WOMEN
Nguyen Ng Tr Son, VIE ½  
  DIMAKILING, PHI
DIMAKILING, PH 2½  
   
Nguyen Anh Dung, VIE 2½  
  Nguyen Anh Dung, VIE
ANTONIO PHI ½  
 
Hoang T B Tram, VIE ½  
  LINDAWATI Evi, INA
LINDIAWATI Ev, INA2½  
   
Nguyen Quynh Anh, VIE 3  
  Nguyn Quyh Ah, VIE
PERENA Catherine, PHI 2  

QUALIFIER - MEN
R Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
NG Ngoc Tr son
NG Anh Dung
LE Quang Liem
ANTONIO
DIMAKILING
PURNAMA
JUSWANTO
GONZALES
DABLEO
MARIANO
WU Shaobin
GOH Jason
DUONG The Anh
CHAN Nicholas
GOH Wei Ming
TU Hoang Thong
MOK Tze Meng
MEGARANTO
MYO Naing
MAS Hafizulhelmi
SITURU
WYNN Zaw Htun
ZAW Oo
LIM CHUING H
HANDOKO Edhi
WONG M
ANAS
PHYO Chit
KYAW Lin Naing
AK HIRAWAN
VIE
VIE
VIE
PHI
PHI
INA
INA
PHI
PHI
PHI
SIN
SIN
VIE
MAS
SIN
VIE
MAS
INA
MYA
MAS
INA
MYA
MYA
MAS
INA
SIN
MAS
MYA
MYA
BRU
20w1
9b½
4w½
3b½
23w1
11w1
17w½
14b1
2w½
30w1
6b0
22b1
16b0
8w0
18b½
13w1
7b½
15w½
21w1
1b0
19b0
12w0
5b0
26w½
28w1
24b½
29b0
25b0
27w1
10b0
29b1
3w1
2b0
24w1
16w½
8b1
15b0
6w0
26b1
25b½
14w1
19w0
23b½
11b0
7w1
5b½
18w0
17b1
12b1
27w1
22w1
21b0
13w½
4b0
10w½
9w0
20b0
30w0
1w0
28b1
19w1
6b1
17w1
9b½
10b½
2w0
21w1
20b1
4w½
5w½
12b1
11w0
26w0
22b0
16b1
15w0
3b0
25w1
1b0
8w0
7b0
14w1
24b0
23w1
18b0
13b1
28w1
27b0
30b1
29w0
15b1
18w½
16w1
29w1
26b1
19b½
25b1
10w½
11b0
8b½
9w1
27b1
17b1
28w1
1w0
3b0
13w0
2b½
6w½
23b1
24w1
30b1
20w0
21b0
7w0
5w0
12w0
14b0
4b0
22w0
4w½
5b1
22b1
1b½
2w0
15w1
8w1
7b0
25w½
19w1
18b½
21w1
24w1
30w1
6b0
26w0
27w½
11w½
10b0
29b1
12b0
3w0
28b½
13b0
9b½
16b1
17b½
23w½
20w0
14b0
2b½
1w½
11b1
10w½
20b1
12w0
18w0
13w0
19b0
4b½
3w0
6b1
8b1
24b1
26b1
27b1
28b1
7b1
9w1
5w0
29w1
25b1
30w1
14w0
22w0
15w0
16w0
17w0
21b0
23b0
18w1
10b1
5w1
12b½
3b0
13b1
19b1
26b1
16b0
2w0
15b0
4w½
6w0
21w1
11w1
9w1
23w0
1b0
7w0
22b1
14b0
20w0
17b1
28w1
29b1
8w0
30b½
24b0
25w0
27w½
3b½
7w1
1w½
6w1
19w1
4b0
2b0
16w1
24w1
20b1
13w½
18b½
11b½
15b1
14w0
8b0
30b1
12w½
5b0
10w0
25w½
23b0
22w1
9b0
21b½
27b1
26w0
29w1
28b0
17w0
5w1
4b0
10b0
2w1
1b0
23w1
12w1
15w1
27w1
3w1
19b1
7b0
20w1
18w1
8b0
25b1
29b1
14b0
11w0
13b0
26b1
28w1
6b0
30w1
16w0
21w0
9b0
22b0
17w0
24b0
10b1
14w1
8w1
7b0
11w1
18b1
4w1
3b0
15b1
1w0
5b0
13w1
12b0
2b0
9w0
21w½
22w½
6w0
29b½
28w1
16b½
17b½
26w1
27b1
30b½
23b0
24w0
20b0
19w½
25w½
7w1
12b1
6b1
14b1
21b1
3w0
1b0
23w1
20w1
11b0
10w1
2w0
18w1
4w0
29w1
22b½
24b1
13b0
30w1
9b0
5w0
16w½
8b0
17w0
27w0
28b0
25b1
26w1
15b0
19b0


8

7




6
6
6
6
6



5
5
5
5
5
5

4

3


2
 
QUALIFIER - WOMEN
R Name FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
HOANG Thi Bao Tram
NGUYEN Quynh Anh
NGUYEN Thi Thanh An
PERENA Catherine
LINDIAWATI Evi
SUKANDAR I Kharisma
LE Thi Phuong Lien
HOANG Xuan Th Khiet
CUA Sherily
MENDOZA Beverly
LOMIBAO Sheerie Joy
LUMONGDONG Lisa
CUIZON Loreshyl
TAY Li Jin Jeslin
HANDAYANI Tri
WIN Win Thwe
WAN Khye Theng
LIU Yang
VERDIANA Norasa
THANDAR Aye Win
HUI Sau Mun Dawn
MYAT Thiri Aung Kyaw
ZINMAR Min Than
SIA XIN-YUN Suzanna
MARMONO Roslina
TIN Lay Shwe
VIE
VIE
VIE
PHI
INA
INA
VIE
VIE
PHI
PHI
PHI
INA
PHI
SIN
INA
MYA
MAS
SIN
INA
MYA
SIN
MYA
MYA
SIN
MAS
MYA
25w1
10b1
5w1
11w0
3b0
19w1
24b1
17w1
16w1
2w0
4b1
15b1
20w0
26w1
12w0
9b0
8b0
22b1
6b0
13b1
23b0
18w0
21w1
7w0
1b0
14b0
11b0
8w1
12b1
25b½
15w½
20b1
14w1
2b0
26b1
17b0
1w1
3w0
19b1
7b0
5b½
24w1
10w1
23w1
13w0
6w0
22w0
21b1
18b0
16b0
4w½
9w0
2w½
1b½
18w1
21w1
14b1
7w½
6b½
20w½
11w1
19w1
9b0
23b1
16w0
5w0
25w1
13b1
22b1
3b0
10b0
8b½
4b0
17w0
12w0
26w0
15b0
24b1
5b½
6w1
9b1
8w1
1w½
2b0
16w0
4b0
3w0
26b0
17w½
18w1
23w1
22w1
20b½
7b1
11b½
12b0
21b0
15w½
19w1
14b0
13b0
25b1
24w0
10w1
13w1
3b½
2w½
17b1
18b1
11w1
9w1
23w1
7b0
21w1
6b0
16b1
1b0
20b0
26w1
12w0
4w0
5w0
25w1
14w1
10b0
24w1
8b0
22b0
19b0
15b0
9b0
12b1
6b0
7w1
20w1
3w1
4b0
11b0
1w1
18b1
8w1
2w0
17b½
21b½
16b1
15w0
13w½
10w0
24b0
5b0
14w½
26b½
25w0
19w1
23b1
22w½
17w1
4w1
15w1
2b0
9w1
12b1
11w1
14b1
5b0
22w1
7b0
6w0
26w1
8w0
3b0
20b1
1b0
24b½
23w1
16w0
25b0
10b0
19b0
18w½
21w1
13b0
15b1
5w0
7w½
6w0
2b1
4b1
3b½
13w1
12w0
16b1
20w1
9b1
8b0
25b1
1w0
10w0
24w1
21b½
26b1
11b0
18w½
23w½
22b½
17b0
14w0
19w0
3w1
7b0
1b0
15b1
6b½
5w½
2w1
9w0
8b1
12w1
16w0
10b0
18b1
17w1
4w0
11b1
14b0
13w0
22w1
25w1
24b½
19b0
26w½
21w½
20b0
23b½
6b1
9w1
10w1
16b1
7w1
1w0
5b0
12b1
2b0
3b0
13b1
8w0
11w0
19b0
22b1
4w0
20w½
25b1
14w1
17b½
26b1
15w0
24w½
23b½
18w0
21w0
10w1
15b1
11b1
5w1
4b0
8b0
12w½
6w1
19w1
1b0
3w0
7b½
24b1
16w1
2w0
14b0
21b½
26w1
9b0
23w0
17w½
25w½
20b1
13w0
22b½
18b0
8
8
8


7


6
6




5
5
5
5
5

4



3
3

MEN TEAM RAPID - FINAL STANDING

1. VIETNAM

2. PHILIPPINES
3. MYANMAR & SINGAPORE

MATCH RESULTS

Final

T VIETNAM 2½ - 1½ T PHILIPPINES
GM NGUYEN Anh Dung 1 : 0 GM TORRE Eugenio
GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son ½ : ½ GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.
GM TU Hoang Thong 0 : 1 GM MARIANO Nelson II
FM LE Quang Liem 1 : 0 IM NADERA Barlo

Semi final

MATCH 1 MATCH 2
B T SINGAPORE 1½ - 2½ 2 PHILIPPINES
1 GM WONG Meng Kong 0 : 1 GM TORRE Eugenio
2 GM WU Shaobin ½ : ½ GM ANTONIO Rogelio Jr.
3 IM GOH KOON-JONG Jason ½ : ½ GM MARIANO Nelson II
4 FM GOH Weiming ½ : ½ IM NADERA Barlo
B T MYANMAR ½ - 3½ 3 VIETNAM
1 IM WYNN Zaw Htun 0 : 1 GM NGUYEN Anh Dung
2 FM ZAW Oo 0 : 1 GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son
3 IM MYO Naing ½ : ½ GM TU Hoang Thong
4 FM KYAW Lin Naing 0 : 1 FM LE Quang Liem

Qualifier

GROUP A GROUP B
Rank Team 1 2 3 Pts.
1 SINGAPORE * 3
2 MYANMAR * 4
3 INDONESIA 1 *
Rank Team 1 2 3 Pts.
1 VIETNAM * 2
2 PHILIPPINES 2 *
3 MALAYSIA * 3