21
Sun, Jul

GIẢI VÔ ĐỊCH CỜ TƯỚNG THẾ GIỚI 2003

WORLD XIANGQI CHAMPIONSHIP 2003
Hongkong 6.-10.12.2003

MEN INDIVIDUAL RANKING

No Name Country Total Bhz. Wins 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 XU Yinchuan China 15 107 6 44:2 10:2 8:2 2:1 3:1 4:2 6:1 13:2 9:2
2 YU Youhua China 15 105 6 9:2 30:2 18:2 1:1 21:2 3:1 10:2 5:1 6:2
3 WU Kiu Lin Taipei 13 109 5 33:2 7:2 4:2 13:2 1:1 2:1 19:2 9:0 5:1
4 LEUNG Tat Man Hong Kong 13 96 6 26:2 23:2 3:0 41:2 27:2 1:0 8:1 15:2 22:2
5 LIU Kuo Hua Taipei 12 100 4 19:0 32:2 39:2 12:1 17:2 11:1 16:2 2:1 3:1
6 LEI Kam Fun Macau 12 99 5 7:0 33:1 26:2 53:2 12:2 21:2 1:1 11:2 2:0
7 DANG Hung Viet Vietnam 12 97 5 6:2 3:0 34:2 8:1 28:0 26:2 17:2 14:2 10:1
8 CHONG Heung Ming Philippines 12 97 4 24:2 36:2 1:0 7:1 20:1 18:1 4:1 19:2 31:2
9 CHIU Yu Kuen Hong Kong 12 95 6 2:0 38:2 54:2 15:2 19:0 20:2 25:2 3:2 1:0
10 HUA Say Ty France 12 95 5 40:2 1:0 42:2 22:2 29:2 19:2 2:0 18:1 7:1
11 WOO Wei Cheung France 12 92 4 32:2 19:1 20:2 25:1 13:1 5:1 28:2 6:0 18:2
12 HOR Weng Yeow Malaysia (West) 12 87 5 35:2 18:0 30:2 5:1 6:0 39:2 23:1 25:2 20:2
13 LEE Kah Kheng Malaysia (West) 11 100 4 22:2 34:2 15:2 3:0 11:1 14:1 27:2 1:0 16:1
14 NG Jun Ming Singapore 11 88 3 46:2 20:1 29:2 19:1 25:1 13:1 15:1 7:0 28:2
15 HU Yun Xi Italy 11 86 5 37:2 47:2 13:0 9:0 35:2 40:2 14:1 4:0 26:2
16 LIEW Kui Fui Malaysia (East) 11 84 4 48:1 31:2 28:2 21:0 18:1 37:2 5:0 30:2 13:1
17 TRAN Dinh Thuy Vietnam 11 80 5 39:2 25:0 47:2 18:1 5:0 29:2 7:0 49:2 36:2
18 Chun Hei Hong Kong 10 102 3 43:2 12:2 2:0 17:1 16:1 8:1 21:2 10:1 11:0
19 Weixuan GAO USA (East) 10 98 4 5:2 11:1 48:2 14:1 9:2 10:0 3:0 8:0 34:2
20 LAI Han Soon Singapore 10 93 4 42:2 14:1 11:0 24:2 8:1 9:0 37:2 27:2 12:0
21 YAN Dotsun USA (West) 10 87 4 27:2 54:2 25:1 16:2 2:0 6:0 18:0 39:2 23:1
22 TAN Shao Yi USA (West) 10 84 5 13:0 45:2 37:2 10:0 32:2 27:0 40:2 34:2 4:0
23 Hai Qin MOU USA (East) 10 81 3 41:2 4:0 35:2 27:0 39:1 48:2 12:1 26:1 21:1
24 SHOSHI Kazuharu Japan 10 73 3 8:0 50:1 44:2 20:0 41:1 43:1 35:2 32:1 39:2
25 Ximing ZHENG Canada (East) 9 92 2 49:2 17:2 21:1 11:1 14:1 28:1 9:0 12:0 32:1
26 YE Rong Guang Holland 9 86 4 4:0 51:2 6:0 42:2 43:2 7:0 36:2 23:1 15:0
27 CHEN Jin Lai Philippines 9 85 4 21:0 55:2 36:2 23:2 4:0 22:2 13:0 20:0 33:1
28 Andrew YAN Australia 9 85 3 51:2 29:1 16:0 48:2 7:2 25:1 11:0 31:1 14:0
29 HO Shing Kin Canada (West) 9 81 4 31:2 28:1 14:0 33:2 10:0 17:0 39:0 51:2 43:2
30 LING Lee Kiong Malaysia (East) 9 80 4 38:2 2:0 12:0 31:0 55:2 35:1 48:2 16:0 46:2
31 CHEUNG Hing Min Burma 9 78 4 29:0 16:0 45:2 30:2 37:0 41:2 49:2 28:1 8:0
32 UNG Dau Canada (Central) 9 77 3 11:0 5:0 49:2 54:2 22:0 33:1 53:2 24:1 25:1
33 LAU Veng Tak Macau 9 72 3 3:0 6:1 56:2 29:0 53:0 32:1 38:2 40:2 27:1
34 YANG Zheng Shua ng Burma 8 80 4 45:2 13:0 7:0 36:0 42:2 38:2 43:2 22:0 19:0
35 Fazuo CHEN UK 8 80 3 12:0 43:2 23:0 44:2 15:0 30:1 24:0 42:2 47:1
36 HE Zhi Min Italy 8 75 4 50:2 8:0 27:0 34:2 40:0 53:2 26:0 37:2 17:0
37 LIU Qin Australia 8 71 4 15:0 56:2 22:0 50:2 31:2 16:0 20:0 36:0 49:2
38 KON Island Hong Kong 8 67 4 30:0 9:0 51:2 39:0 50:2 34:0 33:0 55:2 48:2
39 Peter SUNG Canada (East) 7 88 3 17:0 49:2 5:0 38:2 23:1 12:0 29:2 21:0 24:0
40 Simon HENKE Germany 7 73 2 10:0 44:1 50:1 55:2 36:2 15:0 22:0 33:0 51:1
41 Claus TEMPELMANN Germany 7 73 1 23:0 52:2 53:1 4:0 24:1 31:0 46:1 48:1 45:1
42 TANAKA Atsushi Japan 7 72 3 20:0 46:2 10:0 26:0 34:0 47:1 52:2 35:0 53:2
43 Kelvin SIAUW Indonesia 7 72 3 18:0 35:0 52:2 47:2 26:0 24:1 34:0 53:2 29:0
44 OMATA Mitsuo Japan 7 70 2 1:0 40:1 24:0 35:0 45:1 50:2 51:1 46:0 55:2
45 Ting-Hin YAN Canada (Central) 7 69 1 34:0 22:0 31:0 49:0 44:1 0:2 47:1 50:2 41:1
46 Chandra BOSE Malaysia (West) 7 64 2 14:0 42:0 55:0 51:0 0:2 54:2 41:1 44:2 30:0
47 Siegfried HUBER Germany 7 63 2 56:2 15:0 17:0 43:0 48:0 42:1 45:1 52:2 35:1
48 Darjatno HARDJO Indonesia 6 76 2 16:1 53:2 19:0 28:0 47:2 23:0 30:0 41:1 38:0
49 Nanfei SHAO UK 6 72 3 25:0 39:0 32:0 45:2 52:2 51:2 31:0 17:0 37:0
50 Peter WOOD UK 6 68 1 36:0 24:1 40:1 37:0 38:0 44:0 54:2 45:0 0:2
51 Joern TESSEN Germany 6 66 2 28:0 26:0 38:0 46:2 54:2 49:0 44:1 29:0 40:1
52 Arnout de LEEUW Holland 6 56 2 53:0 41:0 43:0 0:2 49:0 55:2 42:0 47:0 54:2
53 CHENG Tak Ming Canada (West) 5 71 2 52:2 48:0 41:1 6:0 33:2 36:0 32:0 43:0 42:0
54 KITAGAWA Yukihi ko Japan 4 69 1 55:2 21:0 9:0 32:0 51:0 46:0 50:0 0:2 52:0
55 YAMADA Hirohide Japan 4 66 1 54:0 27:0 46:2 40:0 30:0 52:0 0:2 38:0 44:0
56 David GORDOVER Australia 0 24 0 47:0 37:0 33:0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

MEN TEAM RANKING

Rank Country Score
1 China 3 ( 1+ 2)
2 Taipei 8 ( 3+ 5)
3 France 21 (10+11)
4 Vietnam 24 ( 7+17)
5 Malaysia (West) 25 (12+13)
6 Hong Kong 27 ( 9+18)
7 Singapore 34 (14+20)
8 Philippines 35 ( 8+27)
9 Macau, China 39 ( 6+33)
10 USA (East) 42 (19+23)
11 USA (West) 43 (21+22)
12 Malaysia (East) 46 (16+30)
13 Italy 51 (15+36)
14 Canada (East) 64 (25+39)
15 Australia 65 (28+37)
16 Burma 65 (31+34)
17 Japan 66 (24+42)
18 Canada (Central) 77 (32+45)
19 Holland 78 (26+52)
20 Canada (West) 82 (29+53)
21 UK 84 (35+49)
22 Indonesia 91 (43+48)
23 Germany 92 (41+51)

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL RANKING

Rank Name Country Score
1 GUO Liping China 9 /9
2 GAO Yi Ping Taiwan 8 /9
3 LIU Bijun Australia 6½/9
4 YAO Haijing Japan 5 /9
5 SOH Ying Ying Singapore 4½/9
6 PHAM Thu Ha Vietnam 4½/9
7 LAM Ka Yan Hongkong 3½/9
8 THIEN Fui Chuen Malaysia-East 2½/9
9 KHOO Chin Chin Malaysia-West 1 /9
10 WU Caifang United Kingdom ½/9